Jul 19, 2019 - Friday 9:00 am

Fri AM Open Pair/Team(T) Event Summary

Session 1

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.06 Silver 1 16.50 Diane VaughanMadison, WI Steve NeumuellerEvansville, WI Worth VaughanMadison, WI David RockenfieldJanesville, WI
4.08 Silver 2/4 14.50 Robert OttoIowa City, IA Mary OlskyMadison, WI Thomas FlandersCedar Rapids, IA Mark OlskyMadison, WI
4.08 Silver 2/4 14.50 Arthur FlashinskiWausau, WI Duane SteinhauerMadison, WI Paolo RanaldiEau Claire, WI Lee PrellwitzRipon, WI
4.08 Silver 2/4 1 14.50 Ann NordengWaunakee, WI Matt ZebellEvansville, WI Richard NordengWaunakee, WI Jay SamuelMadison, WI
2.27 Silver 5 2 13.50 Glenna ShannahanMadison, WI Victor JohnsonEvansville, WI David HillMadison, WI Cindy StrohmMadison, WI
1.70 Silver 3 13.00 Martha BrusegarMiddleton, WI Marilyn MasonMiddleton, WI Nancy HegnaMadison, WI Trudy BernstenMiddleton, WI
1.30 Silver 4/6 1/2 12.00 Michael ReedyStoughton, WI David SuplinskiFitchburg, WI Charles ShohamMadison, WI Leah CreswellMadison, WI
1.30 Silver 4/6 1/2 12.00 Robert BreunVerona, WI Marla EngbloomLa Crosse, WI Tony BlasczykMadison, WI Mary BolenLa Crosse, WI
0.99 Silver 4/6 12.00 Sandi ParkMadison, WI Christine PriestMadison, WI Robert BodohMadison, WI Geoffrey PriestMadison, WI

Recaps

Section EE

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Diane Vaughan Steve Neumueller Worth Vaughan David Rockenfield A 1 - - 1 - - 16.50 68.75 16.50 7.06 Silver
8 Ann Nordeng Matt Zebell Richard Nordeng Jay Samuel B 2/4 1 - 2/4 1 - 14.50 60.42 14.50 4.08 Silver
6 Arthur Flashinski Duane Steinhauer Paolo Ranaldi Lee Prellwitz A 2/4 - - 2/4 - - 14.50 60.42 14.50 4.08 Silver
12 Robert Otto Mary Olsky Thomas Flanders Mark Olsky A 2/4 - - 2/4 - - 14.50 60.42 14.50 4.08 Silver
9 Glenna Shannahan Victor Johnson David Hill Cindy Strohm B 5 2 - 5 2 - 13.50 56.25 13.50 2.27 Silver
4 Martha Brusegar Marilyn Mason Nancy Hegna Trudy Bernsten B - 3 - 6 3 - 13.00 54.17 13.00 1.70 Silver
2 Michael Reedy David Suplinski Charles Shoham Leah Creswell C - 4/6 1/2 - 4/6 1/2 12.00 50.00 12.00 1.30 Silver
5 Robert Breun Marla Engbloom Tony Blasczyk Mary Bolen C - 4/6 1/2 - 4/6 1/2 12.00 50.00 12.00 1.30 Silver
10 Sandi Park Christine Priest Robert Bodoh Geoffrey Priest B - 4/6 - - 4/6 - 12.00 50.00 12.00 0.99 Silver
14 Ronald Grosh Caryl Selchert David Raitt Michael Selchert A - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
11 Kathleen Allen Margaret Parsons Paula Slesar Judy Burzynski C - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
7 Sal Weingarten Helen Rugowski David Israelstam Errol Hartman C - - - - - - 8.50 35.42 8.50
13 Clark Johnson Jr Donald Peterson Nona Hill Lois Short B - - - - - - 8.50 35.42 8.50
1 Dianne Kiehl Jeffrey Copsey Marlene Backus James Bloedorn B - - - - - - 8.00 33.33 8.00