Jul 27, 2019 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bette Suzuki Wesley Suzuki A 6 - - 1 - - 308.47 60.13 264.50 572.97 2.75 Silver Scores
8 Jeanette Roberts Michael Thorpe B 7 4 - 2 1 - 293.94 57.30 278.00 571.94 3.13 Silver Scores
2 Samuel McInturff Anita Davis C 8 5 2 4 3 - 275.50 53.70 290.50 566.00 2.19 Silver Scores
6 Sue Hasz Karl Hasz C - 7 4 3 2 1 284.44 55.45 278.00 562.44 1.89 Silver Scores
1 Bill Longfellow David Simpson B - - - - - - 260.41 50.76 302.00 562.41 1.60 Silver Scores
4 William Voss Dennis Simpson C - - 5 - - - 228.56 44.55 241.50 470.06 0.97 Silver Scores
5 Betty Jacobson William Schultz B - - - - - - 251.47 49.02 200.50 451.97 Scores
9 John Grossmann Kathleen O'Neil A - - - - - - 198.38 38.67 241.50 439.88 Scores
7 Barbara Chaplik Sue Cox B - - - - - - 216.82 42.27 222.00 438.82 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Mitchell Hayne Mike Finnin C 2 1 1 1 1 1 333.62 65.03 269.50 603.12 7.22 Silver Scores
7 Michael Hamilton Gail Hamilton B 3 2 - - - - 255.94 49.89 330.50 586.44 5.42 Silver Scores
9 Robert Murphy Kathleen Kelly A 5 - - 3 - - 281.65 54.90 292.00 573.65 3.21 Silver Scores
2 Joyce Hackbert Paul Hackbert C 9 6 3 - 3 2 260.97 50.87 305.00 565.97 2.28 Silver Scores
5 Gail Overgaard Roberta Gill B - - - 4 2 - 265.44 51.74 270.00 535.44 0.82 Silver Scores
3 Jerry Ranney Jane Ranney A - - - 2 - - 294.50 57.41 228.94 523.44 1.53 Silver Scores
1 Linda Deaton Linda Scibienski B - - - - - - 240.85 46.95 272.50 513.35 0.84 Silver Scores
8 Clinton Black Dennis Caywood C - - - - - - 174.35 33.99 238.50 412.85 Scores
6 Betty Souch Karlene Spivak C - - - - - - 191.68 37.36 200.81 392.49 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Cheryl Spray Rocky Otto B - - - 3 2 - 262.65 51.20 298.69 561.34 3.50 Silver Scores
3 Marilyn McLaughlin Carolyn Wiley A - - - 1 - - 319.09 62.20 239.50 558.59 2.18 Silver Scores
7 Thomas McCalden Marcia McCalden B - - - 2 1 - 315.74 61.55 228.94 544.68 1.53 Silver Scores
1 Bruce Kolisek Keith Nichols B - - - 4 3 - 261.53 50.98 275.50 537.03 1.60 Silver Scores
9 David Jeffers Helen Bledsoe A - - - - - - 257.62 50.22 277.88 535.50 1.69 Silver Scores
8 Heidi Schoenstein Alison Regan C - - - - - 1 244.21 47.60 224.44 468.65 0.80 Silver Scores
6 Greg Bell Michele Bell C - - - - - - 201.18 39.22 254.81 455.99 0.64 Silver Scores
2 Gretchen Nicholoff Jacquelyn Gannon C - - - - - 2 221.29 43.14 217.00 438.29 0.56 Silver Scores
4 Annee Laird Jim Churchill C - - - - - - 215.71 42.05 203.63 419.34 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Allen Kane En Hay A 1 - - 4 - - 268.79 52.40 353.50 622.29 9.63 Silver Scores
8 Cara-Lyn Lappen Wayne Caplan B 4 3 - 1 1 - 310.15 60.46 267.50 577.65 4.06 Silver Scores
5 Bill Multack Karen Johnson B - - - - - - 219.62 42.81 334.00 553.62 2.29 Silver Scores
9 Dick Jones Dianne Jones A - - - 3 - - 272.71 53.16 276.00 548.71 2.24 Silver Scores
1 William Brooks Gena Brooks B - - - 2 2 - 289.47 56.43 214.00 503.47 1.53 Silver Scores
7 Diane Wright Richard Wright B - - - - 3 - 261.53 50.98 237.50 499.03 1.46 Silver Scores
2 Tom Koehler Anne Koehler C - - - - - 1 249.24 48.58 216.50 465.74 0.74 Silver Scores
4 Randy Field Marilyn Griswold C - - - - - - 207.32 40.41 228.00 435.32 0.74 Silver Scores
6 Joella Krall Ruth McDonnel C - - - - - - 239.18 46.62 239.18 Scores