Jul 07, 2019 - Sunday 10:30 am

Stratified Open Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

27.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.00 Silver 1 119.00 Bryan DelfsSeattle, WA Cristal NellSeattle, WA Brad BartCoquitlam, BC Tom CarmichaelMarysville, WA
8.25 Silver 2 1 96.00 David RoselleKirkland, WA Fan ZhangRedmond, WA Min ZhengRedmond, WA Dell BergRedmond, WA
6.19 Silver 3 94.00 Ben BomberVancouver, WA Amy CasanovaPortland, OR J. Jay RollKelso, WA Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery IIIPortland, OR
4.64 Silver 4 91.00 Ken ScholesBellevue, WA Harry SteinerSeattle, WA Ray LoftisBellevue, WA Patrick DunnEdmonds, WA
3.67 Silver 5 85.00 Jeffrey FordRedmond, WA Stanford ChristieKirkland, WA Ray MillerSeattle, WA Michael ChristensenSeattle, WA
4.49 Silver 6 2 84.00 T Brian ZauggBurien, WA Eric SiegSeattle, WA Kim EngIssaquah, WA Liliana DiaconescuBurien, WA
2.75 Silver 7 81.00 Andrea JamesAuburn, WA David BinneySeattle, WA David TaylorSeattle, WA Sue AndersonSeattle, WA
3.36 Silver 3 79.00 Norm HostetlerRedmond, WA Ben DrajpuchRedmond, WA Edith HuffmanRedmond, WA Anne S KaoBellevue, WA
3.32 Silver 4 1 75.00 Mike DerrenbergerPort Ludlow, WA Gordon ChinBainbridge Isle, WA D Jean GillilandPort Townsend, WA Razon JohnsonKingston, WA
2.49 Silver 5 2 71.00 Sandy FreelingEdmonds, WA Patricia LewisSeattle, WA Martha PotterSeattle, WA Dave DrischellSeattle, WA
1.71 Silver 6 70.00 Renae Gunstone-WhiteMercer Island, WA Tim WhiteMercer Island, WA Becky StevensSeattle, WA Ann RomeoSeattle, WA
1.87 Silver 3 66.00 Hugh HendricksonRenton, WA Christine ChaiRedmond, WA Grace ShenSeattle, WA Shimin AndersonLynnwood, WA
1.40 Silver 4 64.00 Helena HsiehSammamish, WA Yichen CaiBellevue, WA Frank HsiehSammamish, WA Gianni HsiehSammamish, WA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
7 Bryan Delfs Cristal Nell Brad Bart Tom Carmichael A 1 - - - - - 119.00 0.00 119.00 11.00 Silver
18 David Roselle Fan Zhang Min Zheng Dell Berg B 2 1 - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 8.25 Silver
24 Ben Bomber Amy Casanova J. Jay Roll Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III A 3 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 6.19 Silver
10 Ken Scholes Harry Steiner Ray Loftis Patrick Dunn A 4 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 4.64 Silver
8 Jeffrey Ford Stanford Christie Ray Miller Michael Christensen A 5 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 3.67 Silver
9 T Brian Zaugg Eric Sieg Kim Eng Liliana Diaconescu B 6 2 - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 4.49 Silver
23 Andrea James David Binney David Taylor Sue Anderson A 7 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 2.75 Silver
3 Norm Hostetler Ben Drajpuch Edith Huffman Anne S Kao B - 3 - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 3.36 Silver
15 Mike Derrenberger Gordon Chin D Jean Gilliland Razon Johnson C - 4 1 - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 3.32 Silver
14 Howard Epley Karen Epley Barbara Nist Patti Hartley A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.04 Silver
2 Paul Evanoff Marjorie Blunt Barbara Kolppa Sharon Gaunt A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.30 Silver
6 Sandy Freeling Patricia Lewis Martha Potter Dave Drischell C - 5 2 - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 2.49 Silver
4 Renae Gunstone-White Tim White Becky Stevens Ann Romeo B - 6 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.71 Silver
5 Galen Hesson Joel Fuhrman John Massman III Dave Walker B - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.52 Silver
12 Kathy Gilman Chris Pesce Rex Tu George Tu B - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.65 Silver
26 Hugh Hendrickson Christine Chai Grace Shen Shimin Anderson C - - 3 - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.87 Silver
13 Helena Hsieh Yichen Cai Frank Hsieh Gianni Hsieh C - - 4 - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.40 Silver
22 Andrew Sherrill Yayoi French Sandra Scholes Polly Dunn A - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.52 Silver
17 Mike Shafer Dennis Kehl-Fie Susan Meredith Sue Rewak C - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.65 Silver
20 Danny Brawer Patti Brawer Yoko Tilley Alan Tesler C - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.52 Silver
25 John Emmerson Melinda Westgate Kathy Brown Christine Myers B - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.78 Silver
19 Mark McWiggins Craig Von Land Marilyn Olson Barbra Cowan C - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.78 Silver
16 Rosemay Vazeux Arthur Resnick Tony Marshall Paul Held C - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.78 Silver
27 David Dailey Anne Farmer David Gaddy James Huff, Jr C - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.78 Silver
11 Susan Cothern Meg Okada Bryant Carlson Thomas Sparks C - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.39 Silver
21 Maureen Schroder Elaine Vona Judy Hess Mary Miller B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.52 Silver
1 Allen Custer Monty Gray Nat Raman Rajam Raman C - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00 0.52 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results