Jul 11, 2019 - Thursday 1:30 pm

Thu Aft Open Pair/Team(T) Event Summary

Session 1

28.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.47 Silver 1 18.00 Jack OestChicago, IL Robert GardnerGlenview, IL Kerry SmithMilwaukee, WI Dick BrunoDes Plaines, IL
6.35 Silver 2 16.50 Maria RoswallLa Crosse, WI Judy HansenEagan, MN Sandra ManglitzOnalaska, WI Carol MahoneyRochester, MN
4.76 Silver 3 16.00 Richard NordengWaunakee, WI Diane VaughanMadison, WI Worth VaughanMadison, WI Marcus BallingerBurlingame, CA
3.13 Silver 4/5 15.50 Laina MarshOconomowoc, WI Michele ForanOconomowoc, WI Nishat ChishtiKenosha, WI William MalesevichMayville, WI
3.13 Silver 4/5 15.50 Gabriel TawilGlendale, WI Dorothy CoakleyElm Grove, WI Betty MarggrafMuskego, WI Bud SteinMequon, WI
3.81 Silver 6/7 1 15.00 Dianne KiehlMuskego, WI Barbara SchuelkeMenomonee Falls, WI Joanne BehlingWauwatosa, WI Melodee CurtesHartford, WI
1.76 Silver 6/7 15.00 John WinterRacine, WI Paul SchroederWind Lake, WI Robert GentzKenosha, WI Donald UrquhartKenosha, WI
2.86 Silver 2 14.00 Henry SokolMequon, WI John PerelesBayside, WI Robert SteuerGlendale, WI Harry KollmanMequon, WI
1.88 Silver 3/4 1 13.00 Betty RileyWaukesha, WI Margaret ParsonsDelafield, WI Arthur GamrothBrookfield, WI Judy BurzynskiWaukesha, WI
1.88 Silver 3/4 13.00 William ParsonsDelafield, WI Mary Lou FindleyHartland, WI James BrucknerMilwaukee, WI Bonnie ElliottWauwatosa, WI
1.06 Silver 5/6 12.00 Steve MacheelBeaver Dam, WI Suzanne HaidingerWales, WI Andrea MacheelBeaver Dam, WI Monica AnsayOconomowoc, WI
1.06 Silver 5/6 12.00 Sharon MayWaukesha, WI Henry KenslerKenosha, WI Marlene BackusBrookfield, WI Mary MatthewsKenosha, WI
1.27 Silver 2 10.50 Sharon Jane GogginsOconomowoc, WI Kathleen AllenPewaukee, WI Mary ReissIxonia, WI Carolee RobelOconomowoc, WI

Recaps

Section CC

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
1 Jack Oest Robert Gardner Kerry Smith Dick Bruno A 1 - - 1 - - 18.00 75.00 18.00 8.47 Silver
6 Richard Nordeng Diane Vaughan Worth Vaughan Marcus Ballinger A 3 - - 2 - - 16.00 66.67 16.00 4.76 Silver
9 Michael Wierzbicki Yvette Neary Joan Stein Paul Karas A - - - 3 - - 13.00 54.17 13.00 1.01 Silver
3 Tamas Szabo Robert Webster Paolo Ranaldi Lee Prellwitz A - - - 4 - - 12.50 52.08 12.50 0.71 Silver
5 Steve Macheel Suzanne Haidinger Andrea Macheel Monica Ansay B - 5/6 - - 1 - 12.00 50.00 12.00 1.06 Silver
2 Robert Lewerenz Susan Zlotocha Linet Lewerenz Jan Stimpert B - - - - 2 - 11.50 47.92 11.50 0.74 Silver
7 Ronald Gould Mark Kinzer Donald Scholz Bob Marheine A - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
10 Mary Goulet Nancy Burke Mary Emory Nancy Lieberman B - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
4 Clyde Lantz Frank Dethloff Vicky Lantz Gwen Rotter C - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
8 Eric Butlein Lizabeth Kennedy Jayne Butlein Phyllis Brenowitz B - - - - - - 6.50 27.08 6.50