Jul 11, 2019 - Thursday 1:30 pm

Thu Aft Open Pair/Team(T) Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section CC - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
1 Jack Oest Robert Gardner Kerry Smith Dick Bruno A 1 - - 1 - - 18.00 75.00 18.00 8.47 Silver
6 Richard Nordeng Diane Vaughan Worth Vaughan Marcus Ballinger A 3 - - 2 - - 16.00 66.67 16.00 4.76 Silver
9 Michael Wierzbicki Yvette Neary Joan Stein Paul Karas A - - - 3 - - 13.00 54.17 13.00 1.01 Silver
3 Tamas Szabo Robert Webster Paolo Ranaldi Lee Prellwitz A - - - 4 - - 12.50 52.08 12.50 0.71 Silver
5 Steve Macheel Suzanne Haidinger Andrea Macheel Monica Ansay B - 5/6 - - 1 - 12.00 50.00 12.00 1.06 Silver
2 Robert Lewerenz Susan Zlotocha Linet Lewerenz Jan Stimpert B - - - - 2 - 11.50 47.92 11.50 0.74 Silver
7 Ronald Gould Mark Kinzer Donald Scholz Bob Marheine A - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
10 Mary Goulet Nancy Burke Mary Emory Nancy Lieberman B - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
4 Clyde Lantz Frank Dethloff Vicky Lantz Gwen Rotter C - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
8 Eric Butlein Lizabeth Kennedy Jayne Butlein Phyllis Brenowitz B - - - - - - 6.50 27.08 6.50

Section FF - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Laina Marsh Michele Foran Nishat Chishti William Malesevich A 4/5 - - 1 - - 15.50 64.58 15.50 3.13 Silver
5 Dianne Kiehl Barbara Schuelke Joanne Behling Melodee Curtes B 6/7 1 - 2/3 1 - 15.00 62.50 15.00 3.81 Silver
3 John Winter Paul Schroeder Robert Gentz Donald Urquhart A 6/7 - - 2/3 - - 15.00 62.50 15.00 1.76 Silver
2 William Parsons Mary Lou Findley James Bruckner Bonnie Elliott B - 3/4 - 4/5 2/3 - 13.00 54.17 13.00 1.88 Silver
1 Betty Riley Margaret Parsons Arthur Gamroth Judy Burzynski C - 3/4 1 4/5 2/3 1 13.00 54.17 13.00 1.88 Silver
8 Michael Airdo Philip McPeek Janet Hickerson Leslie Phelps B - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
4 Trish Brandt James Lathrop Denis Nathan Donna Neal C - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
9 Charles Bantz Terese McCall Carolyn Hammond David McCall A - - - - - - 8.50 35.42 8.50
7 Irene Bolton Don Radosevich Kathleen Lucas James Schultz B - - - - - - 8.00 33.33 8.00

Section GG - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
2 Maria Roswall Judy Hansen Sandra Manglitz Carol Mahoney A 2 - - 1 - - 16.50 68.75 16.50 6.35 Silver
6 Gabriel Tawil Dorothy Coakley Betty Marggraf Bud Stein A 4/5 - - 2 - - 15.50 64.58 15.50 3.13 Silver
3 Henry Sokol John Pereles Robert Steuer Harry Kollman B - 2 - 3 1 - 14.00 58.33 14.00 2.86 Silver
8 Sharon May Henry Kensler Marlene Backus Mary Matthews B - 5/6 - 4 2 - 12.00 50.00 12.00 1.06 Silver
5 Lynette Koski Thomas Ohlgart Marjorie Thien Mary McCormick A - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
7 Mark Nehs Ray Kalinowski Lisa Nehs Richard Dorfman B - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
4 Sharon Jane Goggins Kathleen Allen Mary Reiss Carolee Robel C - - 2 - - 1 10.50 43.75 10.50 1.27 Silver
1 Thomas Louchbaum Bhadra Chheda Alan Horowitz Thomas Krueger C - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
9 Ann Martin Barbara Swansby Fran Fey Marlene Frey C - - - - - - 8.00 33.33 8.00