Jul 11, 2019 - Thursday 1:30 pm

Thu Aft Open Pair/Team(P) Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Jack Oest Kerry Smith A 2 - - 1 - - 65.85 65.85 65.85 7.22 Silver Scores
3 Tamas Szabo Paolo Ranaldi A 7 - - 3 - - 59.24 59.24 59.24 2.18 Silver Scores
6 Richard Nordeng Worth Vaughan A 8 - - 4 - - 57.25 57.25 57.25 1.52 Silver Scores
2 Robert Lewerenz Linet Lewerenz C - 2 1 5 1 1 55.34 55.34 55.34 3.49 Silver Scores
10 Mary Goulet Mary Emory B - - - 10 5 - 52.17 52.17 52.17 0.67 Silver Scores
5 Steve Macheel Andrea Macheel B - - - 11 6 - 51.99 51.99 51.99 0.62 Silver Scores
9 Michael Wierzbicki Joan Stein A - - - - - - 51.81 51.81 51.81 Scores
4 Clyde Lantz Vicky Lantz C - - - - - 4 49.46 49.46 49.46 0.42 Silver Scores
7 Ronald Gould Donald Scholz B - - - - - - 47.19 47.19 47.19 Scores
8 Eric Butlein Jayne Butlein C - - - - - - 42.12 42.12 42.12 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Robert Gardner Dick Bruno A 9 - - 5 - - 57.07 57.07 57.07 1.16 Silver Scores
6 Diane Vaughan Marcus Ballinger A - - - 6 - - 56.25 56.25 56.25 1.00 Silver Scores
7 Mark Kinzer Bob Marheine A - - - 11 - - 53.44 53.44 53.44 0.62 Silver Scores
9 Yvette Neary Paul Karas A - - - - - - 50.27 50.27 50.27 Scores
3 Robert Webster Lee Prellwitz A - - - - - - 45.56 45.56 45.56 Scores
4 Frank Dethloff Gwen Rotter B - - - - - - 43.30 43.30 43.30 Scores
10 Nancy Burke Nancy Lieberman B - - - - - - 42.03 42.03 42.03 Scores
5 Suzanne Haidinger Monica Ansay B - - - - - - 41.21 41.21 41.21 Scores
2 Susan Zlotocha Jan Stimpert B - - - - - - 41.21 41.21 41.21 Scores
8 Lizabeth Kennedy Phyllis Brenowitz A - - - - - - 37.23 37.23 37.23 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 John Winter Robert Gentz A 6 - - 2 - - 60.14 60.14 60.14 3.05 Silver Scores
2 William Parsons James Bruckner B - 3 - 6 2 - 55.25 55.25 55.25 2.62 Silver Scores
5 Dianne Kiehl Joanne Behling B - - - 7 3 - 53.99 53.99 53.99 1.21 Silver Scores
6 Laina Marsh Nishat Chishti C - - 3 9 4 2 52.26 52.26 52.26 1.22 Silver Scores
8 Michael Airdo Janet Hickerson B - - - - 7 - 51.81 51.81 51.81 0.34 Silver Scores
4 Trish Brandt Denis Nathan C - - - - - - 47.01 47.01 47.01 Scores
1 Betty Riley Arthur Gamroth C - - - - - - 46.11 46.11 46.11 Scores
9 Charles Bantz Carolyn Hammond A - - - - - - 39.22 39.22 39.22 Scores
7 Irene Bolton Kathleen Lucas B - - - - - - 29.80 29.80 29.80 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Michele Foran William Malesevich A 4 - - 3 - - 61.50 61.50 61.50 4.06 Silver Scores
3 Paul Schroeder Donald Urquhart A 5 - - 4 - - 60.24 60.24 60.24 3.05 Silver Scores
2 Mary Lou Findley Bonnie Elliott B - 4 - 8 2 - 54.80 54.80 54.80 1.96 Silver Scores
5 Barbara Schuelke Melodee Curtes B - - - - 5 - 52.99 52.99 52.99 0.45 Silver Scores
1 Margaret Parsons Judy Burzynski C - - 4 - 6 2 52.08 52.08 52.08 0.92 Silver Scores
7 Don Radosevich James Schultz B - - - - 7 - 49.64 49.64 49.64 0.32 Silver Scores
9 Terese McCall David McCall C - - - - - - 46.74 46.74 46.74 Scores
8 Philip McPeek Leslie Phelps B - - - - - - 46.11 46.11 46.11 Scores
4 James Lathrop Donna Neal C - - - - - - 40.31 40.31 40.31 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Gabriel Tawil Betty Marggraf A - - - 8 - - 53.08 53.08 53.08 0.80 Silver Scores
5 Lynette Koski Marjorie Thien A - - - - - - 51.18 51.18 51.18 Scores
3 Henry Sokol Robert Steuer B - - - - 8/9 - 50.54 50.54 50.54 0.29 Silver Scores
7 Mark Nehs Lisa Nehs C - - 5 - 8/9 3 50.54 50.54 50.54 0.69 Silver Scores
8 Sharon May Marlene Backus B - - - - - - 47.64 47.64 47.64 Scores
4 Sharon Jane Goggins Mary Reiss C - - - - - - 47.28 47.28 47.28 Scores
2 Maria Roswall Sandra Manglitz B - - - - - - 46.56 46.56 46.56 Scores
1 Thomas Louchbaum Alan Horowitz C - - - - - - 46.01 46.01 46.01 Scores
9 Ann Martin Fran Fey C - - - - - - 39.13 39.13 39.13 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Judy Hansen Carol Mahoney A 1 - - 1 - - 67.66 67.66 67.66 9.63 Silver Scores
6 Dorothy Coakley Bud Stein A 3 - - 2 - - 65.31 65.31 65.31 5.42 Silver Scores
8 Henry Kensler Mary Matthews B - 1 - 7 1 - 55.43 55.43 55.43 4.65 Silver Scores
7 Ray Kalinowski Richard Dorfman B - 5 - 9 3 - 54.62 54.62 54.62 1.47 Silver Scores
1 Bhadra Chheda Thomas Krueger C - 6 2 10 4 1 54.08 54.08 54.08 1.63 Silver Scores
3 John Pereles Harry Kollman B - - - - - - 48.91 48.91 48.91 Scores
4 Kathleen Allen Carolee Robel C - - - - - - 45.65 45.65 45.65 Scores
5 Thomas Ohlgart Mary McCormick B - - - - - - 41.39 41.39 41.39 Scores
9 Barbara Swansby Marlene Frey C - - - - - - 34.96 34.96 34.96 Scores