Jul 11, 2019 - Thursday 9:30 am

Thu AM Open Pair/Team(P) Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Richard Nordeng Worth Vaughan A 1 - - 1 - - 62.50 62.50 62.50 9.40 Silver Scores
8 Tamas Szabo Paolo Ranaldi A 2 - - 2 - - 61.32 61.32 61.32 7.05 Silver Scores
9 Yvette Neary Paul Karas A 7 - - 3 - - 57.88 57.88 57.88 2.12 Silver Scores
2 Robert Lewerenz Linet Lewerenz C - - 3 10 5 2 51.72 51.72 51.72 1.29 Silver Scores
4 Trish Brandt Denis Nathan C - - 4 11 6 3 50.18 50.18 50.18 0.97 Silver Scores
7 Irene Bolton Kathleen Lucas B - - - - 8/9 - 49.64 49.64 49.64 0.29 Silver Scores
1 Sharon Jane Goggins Mary Reiss C - - - - - - 48.91 48.91 48.91 Scores
5 Mary Goulet Mary Emory B - - - - - - 44.29 44.29 44.29 Scores
6 Laina Marsh Nishat Chishti C - - - - - - 39.67 39.67 39.67 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Diane Vaughan Marcus Ballinger A 4 - - 2 - - 58.51 58.51 58.51 3.97 Silver Scores
6 Michele Foran William Malesevich A - - - 7 - - 55.36 55.36 55.36 0.86 Silver Scores
8 Robert Webster Lee Prellwitz A - - - 10 - - 53.99 53.99 53.99 0.65 Silver Scores
9 Michael Wierzbicki Joan Stein A - - - - - - 50.51 50.51 50.51 Scores
2 Susan Zlotocha Jan Stimpert B - - - - 6 - 50.42 50.42 50.42 0.35 Silver Scores
5 Nancy Burke Nancy Lieberman B - - - - - - 44.72 44.72 44.72 Scores
4 David Junge Lawrence Moelmann C - - - - - - 43.32 43.32 43.32 Scores
7 Don Radosevich James Schultz B - - - - - - 38.99 38.99 38.99 Scores
1 Carolee Robel Kathleen Allen C - - - - - - 38.35 38.35 38.35 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Jack Oest Kerry Smith A 8 - - 4 - - 57.52 57.52 57.52 1.48 Silver Scores
7 Sharon May Marlene Backus B - 4 - 5 1 - 54.17 54.17 54.17 2.41 Silver Scores
9 Gabriel Tawil Betty Marggraf A - - - 7 - - 52.72 52.72 52.72 0.86 Silver Scores
5 Steve Macheel Andrea Macheel B - - - - 7 - 50.09 50.09 50.09 0.34 Silver Scores
1 Margaret Parsons Judy Burzynski C - - - - - - 49.37 49.37 49.37 Scores
2 Maria Roswall Sandra Manglitz B - - - - - - 48.73 48.73 48.73 Scores
8 Michael Airdo Janet Hickerson B - - - - - - 47.92 47.92 47.92 Scores
3 John Winter Robert Gentz A - - - - - - 44.66 44.66 44.66 Scores
4 Charles Divine Barb Dettmering C - - - - - - 43.84 43.84 43.84 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Dorothy Coakley Bud Stein A 5 - - 3 - - 58.15 58.15 58.15 2.97 Silver Scores
8 Leslie Phelps Philip McPeek B 9 2 - 5 2 - 56.34 56.34 56.34 3.37 Silver Scores
3 Donald Urquhart Paul Schroeder A - - - 6 - - 55.79 55.79 55.79 0.97 Silver Scores
1 Ray Kalinowski Mark Nehs C - 3 1 9 3 1 54.32 54.32 54.32 2.53 Silver Scores
2 Judy Hansen Carol Mahoney A - - - - - - 52.39 52.39 52.39 Scores
6 Robert Gardner Dick Bruno A - - - - - - 51.73 51.73 51.73 Scores
7 Henry Kensler Mary Matthews B - - - - - - 46.17 46.17 46.17 Scores
5 Suzanne Haidinger Monica Ansay B - - - - - - 45.85 45.85 45.85 Scores
4 Barbara Swansby Marlene Frey C - - - - - - 30.20 30.20 30.20 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Ronald Gould Donald Scholz B - 6 - 6 2 - 52.81 52.81 52.81 1.69 Silver Scores
8 William Parsons James Bruckner B - - - 8 3 - 52.26 52.26 52.26 1.21 Silver Scores
1 Clyde Lantz Vicky Lantz C - - 2 9 4 1 51.81 51.81 51.81 1.72 Silver Scores
5 Lynette Koski Marjorie Thien A - - - - - - 49.91 49.91 49.91 Scores
4 Thomas Louchbaum Alan Horowitz C - - 5 - 8/9 4 49.64 49.64 49.64 0.72 Silver Scores
6 Henry Sokol Robert Steuer B - - - - - - 47.55 47.55 47.55 Scores
7 Debbie Leech Rick Leech C - - - - - - 45.56 45.56 45.56 Scores
9 Ann Martin Fran Fey C - - - - - - 43.39 43.39 43.39 Scores
2 Eric Butlein Jayne Butlein C - - - - - - 41.94 41.94 41.94 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Kinzer Bob Marheine A 3 - - 1 - - 60.87 60.87 60.87 5.29 Silver Scores
5 Thomas Ohlgart Mary McCormick B 6 1 - 4 1 - 58.10 58.10 58.10 4.49 Silver Scores
9 Daniel Simon Donna Simon A - - - 8 - - 55.16 55.16 55.16 0.77 Silver Scores
8 Bonnie Elliott Mary Lou Findley B - 5 - 11 4 - 52.90 52.90 52.90 1.42 Silver Scores
6 John Pereles Harry Kollman B - - - - 5 - 51.76 51.76 51.76 0.42 Silver Scores
1 Gwen Rotter Frank Dethloff B - - - - - - 49.03 49.03 49.03 Scores
4 Bhadra Chheda Thomas Krueger C - - - - - 2 48.64 48.64 48.64 0.67 Silver Scores
7 James Lathrop Donna Neal C - - - - - - 46.08 46.08 46.08 Scores
2 Lizabeth Kennedy Phyllis Brenowitz A - - - - - - 42.81 42.81 42.81 Scores