Jul 10, 2019 - Wednesday 1:30 pm

Weds Aft Pair Segment Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Tamas Szabo Paolo Ranaldi A 5 - - 2 - - 59.88 59.88 59.88 3.19 Silver Scores
2 Clyde Lantz Vicky Lantz C - - 4 10 6 4 54.03 54.03 54.03 1.07 Silver Scores
10 William Parsons James Bruckner B - - - 12 8 - 51.96 51.96 51.96 0.60 Silver Scores
8 Charles Bantz Carolyn Hammond A - - - - - - 50.92 50.92 50.92 Scores
6 Nishat Chishti Zia Ullah C - - - - - - 47.81 47.81 47.81 Scores
5 Mary Goulet Mary Emory B - - - - - - 45.70 45.70 45.70 Scores
4 Denis Nathan Margaret Parsons C - - - - - - 44.81 44.81 44.81 Scores
9 Janet Holmes Marlene Backus B - - - - - - 41.50 41.50 41.50 Scores
1 Robert Lewerenz Linet Lewerenz C - - - - - - 41.16 41.16 41.16 Scores
7 Susan Daniels Ted Fine C - - - - - - 40.77 40.77 40.77 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Michele Foran William Malesevich A 7 - - 5 - - 58.64 58.64 58.64 1.79 Silver Scores
10 Marjorie Thien Joanne Behling A - - - 6 - - 56.69 56.69 56.69 1.03 Silver Scores
5 Nancy Burke Joanne Kelly B - - - 8 3 - 54.85 54.85 54.85 1.21 Silver Scores
1 James Vagourdes Gwen Rotter B - - - 9 4 - 54.02 54.02 54.02 0.84 Silver Scores
4 Marc Saperstein Peggy Bauhs-Hafsoos C - - 5 11 6 1 53.79 53.79 53.79 1.20 Silver Scores
3 Robert Webster Lee Prellwitz A - - - 12 - - 52.68 52.68 52.68 0.60 Silver Scores
8 Don Radosevich James Schultz B - - - - 7 - 51.72 51.72 51.72 0.34 Silver Scores
9 Suzanne Haidinger Sharon May B - - - - - - 49.24 49.24 49.24 Scores
2 Sandra Manglitz Maria Roswall B - - - - - - 46.88 46.88 46.88 Scores
7 Thomas Krueger Richard Krueger C - - - - - - 42.97 42.97 42.97 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Michael Airdo Janet Hickerson B 3 2 - 1 1 - 60.99 60.99 60.99 5.67 Silver Scores
4 Bhadra Chheda Vinod Chaudhary C - 6 2 7 4 2 54.97 54.97 54.97 1.90 Silver Scores
9 Donna Devine George Kaiser A - - - - - - 51.80 51.80 51.80 Scores
6 Gabriel Tawil Betty Marggraf A - - - - - - 50.19 50.19 50.19 Scores
5 Jan Cobb Cindy Strohm B - - - - - - 49.73 49.73 49.73 Scores
8 John Winter Robert Gentz A - - - - - - 49.02 49.02 49.02 Scores
1 Jim Jurik Sonya Dailey C - - - - - - 45.68 45.68 45.68 Scores
2 Robert Steuer Dianne Kiehl B - - - - - - 45.24 45.24 45.24 Scores
3 Henry Sokol John Pereles A - - - - - - 45.14 45.14 45.14 Scores
10 Sharon Jane Goggins Mary Reiss C - - - - - - 38.30 38.30 38.30 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Dorothy Coakley Bud Stein A 1 - - 1 - - 63.96 63.96 63.96 10.08 Silver Scores
9 Steve Neumueller David Rockenfield B 4 3 - 3 2 - 60.54 60.54 60.54 4.25 Silver Scores
2 Barbara Schuelke Melodee Curtes B - - - 10 5 - 53.89 53.89 53.89 0.69 Silver Scores
7 Michael Chakoian Karen Ann Miller C - - 6 - 8 2 51.44 51.44 51.44 0.84 Silver Scores
1 David Junge Lawrence Moelmann C - - - - - 3 49.56 49.56 49.56 0.60 Silver Scores
8 Annie Krause A Brothers C - - - - - 4 48.93 48.93 48.93 0.42 Silver Scores
4 Alan Horowitz Lee Petzold C - - - - - - 48.29 48.29 48.29 Scores
5 Philip McPeek Leslie Phelps B - - - - - - 45.38 45.38 45.38 Scores
10 Laina Marsh Monica Ansay C - - - - - - 43.72 43.72 43.72 Scores
3 Jayne Butlein Lizabeth Kennedy A - - - - - - 43.22 43.22 43.22 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Boris Fang Zihan Tan C 8 4 1 3 2 1 57.40 57.40 57.40 2.53 Silver Scores
8 Jack Oest Kerry Smith A 9 - - 4 - - 57.23 57.23 57.23 1.56 Silver Scores
6 Yvette Neary Michael Fehrenbach A 10 - - 5 - - 57.06 57.06 57.06 1.19 Silver Scores
5 Lynette Koski Thomas Myers B - 5 - 6 3 - 55.83 55.83 55.83 1.52 Silver Scores
3 Michael Selchert Worth Vaughan A - - - 8 - - 54.38 54.38 54.38 0.82 Silver Scores
9 Ann Martin Judith Graff C - - 3 9 5 3 54.11 54.11 54.11 1.42 Silver Scores
7 Mary Lou Findley Susan Zlotocha B - - - 11 7 - 53.34 53.34 53.34 0.64 Silver Scores
1 Susanne Rattner Billie Dillon C - - - - - 5 49.52 49.52 49.52 0.26 Silver Scores
2 Betty Riley Bea Husting C - - - - - - 41.94 41.94 41.94 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Ilan Wolff Eli Jolley B 2 1 - 2 1 - 63.64 63.64 63.64 7.56 Silver Scores
6 Steven Picus Paul Karas A 6 - - 4 - - 59.80 59.80 59.80 2.39 Silver Scores
8 Robert Gardner Dick Bruno A - - - 7 - - 55.49 55.49 55.49 0.91 Silver Scores
3 Diane Vaughan Marcus Ballinger A - - - - - - 50.85 50.85 50.85 Scores
9 Cynthia Musser Fran Fey C - - - - - - 44.14 44.14 44.14 Scores
5 Joan Koenig Pat Stuehler B - - - - - - 42.95 42.95 42.95 Scores
1 Maggie Malina Susan Boyle C - - - - - - 42.90 42.90 42.90 Scores
7 Bonnie Elliott Jan Stimpert A - - - - - - 37.32 37.32 37.32 Scores
2 Kathryn Peterson Joanne Altenburg C - - - - - - 22.10 22.10 22.10 Scores