Jul 10, 2019 - Wednesday 9:30 am

Weds Morn Teams Event Summary

Session 1

31.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.28 Silver 1 17.50 Michael SelchertFitchburg, WI Diane VaughanMadison, WI Worth VaughanMadison, WI Marcus BallingerBurlingame, CA
6.09 Silver 2/3 16.00 Nishat ChishtiKenosha, WI Michele ForanOconomowoc, WI William MalesevichMayville, WI Zia Ullah
6.09 Silver 2/3 16.00 Tamas SzaboOconomowoc, WI Robert WebsterRipon, WI Paolo RanaldiEau Claire, WI Lee PrellwitzRipon, WI
3.92 Silver 4 15.50 Jack OestChicago, IL Robert GardnerGlenview, IL Kerry SmithMilwaukee, WI Dick BrunoDes Plaines, IL
2.94 Silver 5 14.50 Yvette NearyMequon, WI Steven PicusMequon, WI Michael FehrenbachBrown Deer, WI Paul KarasElm Grove, WI
4.06 Silver 6/7 1 14.00 Robert SteuerGlendale, WI Barbara SchuelkeMenomonee Falls, WI Dianne KiehlMuskego, WI Melodee CurtesHartford, WI
1.93 Silver 6/7 14.00 William ParsonsDelafield, WI Joanne BehlingWauwatosa, WI James BrucknerMilwaukee, WI Marjorie ThienWaukesha, WI
1.14 Silver 8/9 13.50 Gabriel TawilGlendale, WI Bud SteinMequon, WI Betty MarggrafMuskego, WI Dorothy CoakleyElm Grove, WI
1.14 Silver 8/9 13.50 Mary Lou FindleyHartland, WI Bonnie ElliottWauwatosa, WI Susan ZlotochaHartland, WI Jan StimpertWaukesha, WI
2.35 Silver 2/4 13.00 Jan CobbVerona, WI Philip McPeekChicago, IL Cindy StrohmMadison, WI Leslie PhelpsVero Beach, FL
2.35 Silver 2/4 13.00 Dee BeckerRacine, WI Marilyn WescottRacine, WI Mary McCormickWaukesha, WI Harold DwigginsRacine, WI
2.35 Silver 2/4 13.00 Laina MarshOconomowoc, WI Suzanne HaidingerWales, WI Monica AnsayOconomowoc, WI Sharon MayWaukesha, WI
1.86 Silver 5/6 1/2 12.00 Ilan WolffGreat Neck, NY Boris Fang Eli JolleyChicago, IL Zihan TanEvanston, IL
1.86 Silver 5/6 1/2 12.00 Susan DanielsGlendale, WI Thomas KruegerShorewood, WI Ted FineFox Point, WI Richard KruegerMilwaukee, WI
1.19 Silver 3 11.50 Robert LewerenzWaukesha, WI Gwen RotterThiensville, WI Linet LewerenzWaukesha, WI James VagourdesMilwaukee, WI
0.78 Silver 4/5 11.00 Jim JurikTinley Park, IL David JungeIngleside, IL Sonya DaileyLake Geneva, WI Lawrence MoelmannGlen Ellyn, IL
0.78 Silver 4/5 11.00 Herman HershMilwaukee, WI Marc SapersteinMequon, WI Denis NathanMequon, WI Peggy Bauhs-HafsoosMilwaukee, WI

Recaps

Section CC

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Nishat Chishti Michele Foran William Malesevich Zia Ullah A 2/3 - - 1 - - 16.00 66.67 16.00 6.09 Silver
10 Jack Oest Robert Gardner Kerry Smith Dick Bruno A 4 - - 2 - - 15.50 64.58 15.50 3.92 Silver
5 Robert Steuer Barbara Schuelke Dianne Kiehl Melodee Curtes B 6/7 1 - 3 1 - 14.00 58.33 14.00 4.06 Silver
3 Henry Sokol Jayne Butlein John Pereles Lizabeth Kennedy A - - - 4 - - 12.50 52.08 12.50 0.74 Silver
7 Ilan Wolff Boris Fang Eli Jolley Zihan Tan C - 5/6 1/2 - 2 1 12.00 50.00 12.00 1.86 Silver
8 Donna Devine Steve Macheel George Kaiser Andrea Macheel B - - - - 3/5 - 11.50 47.92 11.50 0.41 Silver
1 Robert Lewerenz Gwen Rotter Linet Lewerenz James Vagourdes C - - 3 - 3/5 2 11.50 47.92 11.50 1.19 Silver
2 Mary Goulet Nancy Burke Mary Emory Joanne Kelly B - - - - 3/5 - 11.50 47.92 11.50 0.41 Silver
9 Susanne Rattner Maggie Malina Billie Dillon Susan Boyle C - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
4 Barbara Blackburn Kathryn Peterson Bonnie Jenko Joanne Altenburg C - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
11 Betty Riley Steve Neumueller Bea Husting David Rockenfield B - - - - - - 8.00 33.33 8.00