Jul 10, 2019 - Wednesday 9:30 am

Weds Morn Teams Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section CC - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Nishat Chishti Michele Foran William Malesevich Zia Ullah A 2/3 - - 1 - - 16.00 66.67 16.00 6.09 Silver
10 Jack Oest Robert Gardner Kerry Smith Dick Bruno A 4 - - 2 - - 15.50 64.58 15.50 3.92 Silver
5 Robert Steuer Barbara Schuelke Dianne Kiehl Melodee Curtes B 6/7 1 - 3 1 - 14.00 58.33 14.00 4.06 Silver
3 Henry Sokol Jayne Butlein John Pereles Lizabeth Kennedy A - - - 4 - - 12.50 52.08 12.50 0.74 Silver
7 Ilan Wolff Boris Fang Eli Jolley Zihan Tan C - 5/6 1/2 - 2 1 12.00 50.00 12.00 1.86 Silver
8 Donna Devine Steve Macheel George Kaiser Andrea Macheel B - - - - 3/5 - 11.50 47.92 11.50 0.41 Silver
1 Robert Lewerenz Gwen Rotter Linet Lewerenz James Vagourdes C - - 3 - 3/5 2 11.50 47.92 11.50 1.19 Silver
2 Mary Goulet Nancy Burke Mary Emory Joanne Kelly B - - - - 3/5 - 11.50 47.92 11.50 0.41 Silver
9 Susanne Rattner Maggie Malina Billie Dillon Susan Boyle C - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
4 Barbara Blackburn Kathryn Peterson Bonnie Jenko Joanne Altenburg C - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
11 Betty Riley Steve Neumueller Bea Husting David Rockenfield B - - - - - - 8.00 33.33 8.00

Section FF - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
10 Tamas Szabo Robert Webster Paolo Ranaldi Lee Prellwitz A 2/3 - - 1 - - 16.00 66.67 16.00 6.09 Silver
5 William Parsons Joanne Behling James Bruckner Marjorie Thien A 6/7 - - 2 - - 14.00 58.33 14.00 1.93 Silver
3 Gabriel Tawil Bud Stein Betty Marggraf Dorothy Coakley A 8/9 - - 3 - - 13.50 56.25 13.50 1.14 Silver
2 Jan Cobb Philip McPeek Cindy Strohm Leslie Phelps B - 2/4 - 4 1 - 13.00 54.17 13.00 2.35 Silver
7 Susan Daniels Thomas Krueger Ted Fine Richard Krueger C - 5/6 1/2 - 2 1 12.00 50.00 12.00 1.86 Silver
6 John Winter Annie Krause Robert Gentz A Brothers A - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
4 Jim Jurik David Junge Sonya Dailey Lawrence Moelmann C - - 4/5 - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00 0.78 Silver
9 Herman Hersh Marc Saperstein Denis Nathan Peggy Bauhs-Hafsoos C - - 4/5 - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00 0.78 Silver
1 Janet Hickerson Michael Chakoian Michael Airdo Karen Ann Miller B - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
8 Marlene Backus Joseph Wollman Irene Bolton Jo Ann Wollman B - - - - - - 8.50 35.42 8.50

Section GG - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Michael Selchert Diane Vaughan Worth Vaughan Marcus Ballinger A 1 - - 1 - - 17.50 72.92 17.50 9.28 Silver
6 Yvette Neary Steven Picus Michael Fehrenbach Paul Karas A 5 - - 2 - - 14.50 60.42 14.50 2.94 Silver
2 Mary Lou Findley Bonnie Elliott Susan Zlotocha Jan Stimpert A 8/9 - - 3 - - 13.50 56.25 13.50 1.14 Silver
7 Dee Becker Marilyn Wescott Mary McCormick Harold Dwiggins B - 2/4 - 4/5 1/2 - 13.00 54.17 13.00 2.35 Silver
8 Laina Marsh Suzanne Haidinger Monica Ansay Sharon May B - 2/4 - 4/5 1/2 - 13.00 54.17 13.00 2.35 Silver
5 Lynette Koski Joan Koenig Thomas Myers Pat Stuehler B - - - - 3/4 - 11.50 47.92 11.50 0.48 Silver
1 Clyde Lantz Daniel Simon Vicky Lantz Donna Simon B - - - - 3/4 - 11.50 47.92 11.50 0.48 Silver
4 Kurt Litscher Mary Reiss Janet Litscher Sharon Jane Goggins C - - - - - 1/3 8.50 35.42 8.50 0.51 Silver
9 Ann Martin Cynthia Musser Judith Graff Fran Fey C - - - - - 1/3 8.50 35.42 8.50 0.51 Silver
10 Bhadra Chheda Lee Petzold Vinod Chaudhary Alan Horowitz C - - - - - 1/3 8.50 35.42 8.50 0.51 Silver