Jul 03, 2019 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

Open Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Barbara Shukov Tony Glynne A 9 - - 1 - - 629.50 59.05 629.50 2.64 Silver Scores
11 Michael Levin Don Friedman A 11 - - 2 - - 622.00 58.35 622.00 1.85 Silver Scores
7 Cheryl Haines Tim Benoit A 12 - - 3 - - 616.00 57.79 616.00 1.47 Silver Scores
13 Miwako Wong Brenna Wundram A - - - 4 - - 573.50 53.80 573.50 0.92 Silver Scores
5 Judy Fisher Sharon Mann A - - - 5 - - 568.50 53.33 568.50 0.53 Silver Scores
12 Michael Flaster Mukund Thapa B - - - - 1 - 524.00 49.16 524.00 1.27 Silver Scores
8 Debbie Machlin Rita Rubenfeld B - - - - 2 - 515.00 48.31 515.00 0.89 Silver Scores
10 Judi Gentry Ellie Bernhardt C - - 5 - 3 1 507.50 47.61 507.50 0.78 Silver Scores
2 Shailesh Shah Asha Apte C - - - - - - 502.50 47.14 502.50 Scores
1 Fung Bao David Bao B - - - - - - 501.50 47.05 501.50 Scores
4 Colin Hemsley Anne Dudman B - - - - - - 482.50 45.26 482.50 Scores
6 Chuck Wiesen Barbara Hansen C - - - - - - 479.50 44.98 479.50 Scores
9 Bill Langlois Bill Riester A - - - - - - 462.50 43.39 462.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Margery Yates Jim O'Neil A 4 - - 1 - - 651.50 61.12 651.50 7.45 Silver Scores
7 Tracey Bauer Barbara McKay A 10 - - 2 - - 622.50 58.40 622.50 1.85 Silver Scores
3 Gerald Fox Steven Smolen A 14 - - 3 - - 612.50 57.46 612.50 1.32 Silver Scores
9 Lori Spaeth David Wheeler A - - - 4 - - 587.00 55.07 587.00 0.92 Silver Scores
11 Norman Marks Peggy Sprague A - - - 5 - - 585.50 54.92 585.50 0.53 Silver Scores
8 Charles Conrad Michael Stambaugh B - - - - 1 - 571.50 53.61 571.50 1.27 Silver Scores
12 Lee David Haze Kevin O'Leary B - - - - 2 - 505.00 47.37 505.00 0.89 Silver Scores
2 David Cheng Tom Huang B - - - - 3 - 502.00 47.09 502.00 0.64 Silver Scores
10 Mary Driscoll Donald Cohn C - - - - - 1 476.00 44.65 476.00 0.72 Silver Scores
4 Dori Foster Lynne Louise Johnson B - - - - - - 458.50 43.01 458.50 Scores
1 Y Chen Ivy Chueh B - - - - - - 454.00 42.59 454.00 Scores
5 Marolyn Imaoka Diane Shannon A - - - - - - 440.00 41.28 440.00 Scores
6 G Keith Burnett Carol Burnett C - - - - - - 407.50 38.23 407.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Lynn Shannon Sarah Youngquist A 3 - - 1 - - 654.00 61.35 654.00 9.93 Silver Scores
10 Jim Hulseman Carl Baeuerlen C 16 5 2 2 1 1 599.50 56.24 599.50 1.93 Silver Scores
5 Nick Wiebe Evelyn Holtz A - - - 3 - - 583.50 54.74 583.50 1.38 Silver Scores
9 Sarita Mathiasen Prudence Saunders A - - - 4 - - 583.00 54.69 583.00 0.96 Silver Scores
8 Allen Wolman Michele Musy B - - - 5 2 - 579.50 54.36 579.50 0.89 Silver Scores
13 Dariush Youssefi Ted Richmond A - - - 6 - - 539.50 50.61 539.50 0.46 Silver Scores
6 Carl Nahm Jennifer Sheppard B - - - - 3 - 500.50 46.95 500.50 0.64 Silver Scores
14 Antoni Baranski Kate Talbot A - - - - - - 497.50 46.67 497.50 Scores
4 Ida Lee Sharon Krawetz B - - - - - - 496.50 46.58 496.50 Scores
7 Helen Macdonell Julianne Robinson A - - - - - - 490.00 45.97 490.00 Scores
12 Stephen Lubeck Frances Bennett B - - - - - - 485.50 45.54 485.50 Scores
2 Dan Thatte Manda Thatte C - - - - - - 450.50 42.26 450.50 Scores
3 Edward Barlow Vinita Gupta A - - - - - - 448.00 42.03 448.00 Scores
1 Carolyn Chaney Betty Rosa B - - - - - - 445.50 41.79 445.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Ron Karr James Long A 1 - - 1 - - 672.00 63.04 672.00 17.66 Silver Scores
6 Alex Martelli H Paul Davis C 5 1 1 2 1 1 649.00 60.88 649.00 5.59 Silver Scores
14 Daniel Claassen Suryanarayan Pullela B - - - 3 2 - 569.00 53.38 569.00 1.38 Silver Scores
13 Henryk Szejnwald Richard O'Brien B - - - 4 3 - 567.00 53.19 567.00 0.96 Silver Scores
7 Sara Rothmuller Nancy Gunn A - - - 5 - - 554.50 52.02 554.50 0.55 Silver Scores
12 Aster Wu Peter Figdor A - - - 6 - - 550.50 51.64 550.50 0.46 Silver Scores
8 Bonnie Macbride Bradley Komsthoeft A - - - - - - 549.00 51.50 549.00 Scores
4 Anne Keyser Merle Orelove B - - - - - - 531.00 49.81 531.00 Scores
11 Leila Mattinger John Stanczak A - - - - - - 520.50 48.83 520.50 Scores
9 Ray Boehne Betty Jackson A - - - - - - 512.00 48.03 512.00 Scores
5 Gary Yang Chee Tung A - - - - - - 487.50 45.73 487.50 Scores
10 Ethan Wood May Mok C - - - - - - 479.50 44.98 479.50 Scores
1 Carol Cottam David Cottam B - - - - - - 474.50 44.51 474.50 Scores
2 Judy Reeve Don Morin C - - - - - - 455.00 42.68 455.00 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Daniel Friedman Linda Friedman A 2 - - 1 - - 665.17 62.40 665.17 13.25 Silver Scores
10 Luen-Jyh Luo Frank Xie B 7 2 - 2 1 - 636.46 59.71 636.46 3.80 Silver Scores
8 Randy Ryals Carol Kemper B 8 3 - 3 2 - 631.58 59.25 631.58 2.85 Silver Scores
13 Yu Chang Shirley Chang B 17 6 - 4 3 - 589.50 55.30 589.50 1.20 Silver Scores
15 Steve Hubbell Lani Ray A - - - 5 - - 580.50 54.46 580.50 0.60 Silver Scores
7 Robert Ng Raja Smadi A - - - 6 - - 555.21 52.08 555.21 0.50 Silver Scores
14 Art Quey Mie Thiemmedh A - - - - - - 533.50 50.05 533.50 Scores
3 Ronald Powell Bob Sanner A - - - - - - 531.38 49.85 531.38 Scores
11 Buddhadeb Biswas Preston Kauk A - - - - - - 529.75 49.70 529.75 Scores
4 Kal Aziz Paul McEleney B - - - - 4 - 522.71 49.03 522.71 0.52 Silver Scores
5 Alice Arnold Norma Bozzini B - - - - - - 516.21 48.42 516.21 Scores
6 Susan Zhang Joanie Dinsmore C - - 4 - - 1 511.33 47.97 511.33 0.97 Silver Scores
12 Dawn Black Patricia Mitchell C - - - - - 2 453.38 42.53 453.38 0.59 Silver Scores
1 Gabriella Bowling Mary Steele B - - - - - - 446.33 41.87 446.33 Scores
2 Jon Greenfield Lorelei Greenfield C - - - - - - 438.75 41.16 438.75 Scores
16 Brandon Ge Rory Xiao C - - - - - - 435.50 40.85 435.50 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Heather MacGregor Gary Macgregor A 6 - - 1 - - 637.00 59.76 637.00 4.19 Silver Scores
11 Robert Ipswitch John Harpootlian A 13 - - 2 - - 613.00 57.50 613.00 2.09 Silver Scores
8 John Rollin Alex Stagner B 15 4 - 3 1 - 603.50 56.61 603.50 2.13 Silver Scores
4 Christy Hartsell Frederick Tierney Jr B - - - 4 2 - 575.00 53.94 575.00 1.04 Silver Scores
3 Ken Gamble Ken Llacera A - - - 5 - - 571.00 53.56 571.00 0.60 Silver Scores
13 Robert Madalena John Schoenbrun A - - - 6 - - 569.00 53.38 569.00 0.50 Silver Scores
7 Mansoor Gowani Raymond Yuenger A - - - - - - 549.50 51.55 549.50 Scores
1 Vincent McLoughlin Kenneth Johnson B - - - - 3 - 539.50 50.61 539.50 0.75 Silver Scores
6 Brenda Hatton Maryann Hinden C - - 3 - 4 1 528.50 49.58 528.50 1.29 Silver Scores
14 Rose Lachman Kathleen Kelly B - - - - - - 504.50 47.33 504.50 Scores
10 Yannie Zhao Michele Liu C - - - - - 2 492.50 46.20 492.50 0.59 Silver Scores
15 Margaret Wilson Robert Horowitz B - - - - - - 479.00 44.93 479.00 Scores
5 Karen Kulander David Crosley B - - - - - - 460.00 43.15 460.00 Scores
2 Sandhya Vora Shrikant Joshi C - - - - - - 437.50 41.04 437.50 Scores
12 Stacie Bowman Shelia Martin C - - - - - - 382.00 35.83 382.00 Scores