Jul 11, 2019 - Thursday 10:00 am

Gold Rush Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

17.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color 7 3 2 VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.96 Gold 1 87.00 Peter KrailoChatham, ON Margaret StackChatham, ON David DenomyChatham, ON John BoekhoudChatham, ON
3.72 Gold 2 82.00 Loren LemmenAda, MI Chuck TheisEast Lansing, MI George JenkinsShelby, MI Kathy StepanovichHaslett, MI
2.84 Gold|Red 3 1 80.00 Alan HassounWest Bloomfield, MI Jean HellekjaerBeverly Hills, MI Maria ContiDearborn Hgts, MI Gary BoyersHamtramck, MI
2.09 Gold 4 76.00 Carrie OsborneLivonia, MI Beth KordtPlymouth, MI Lisa KaramBloomfield, MI Xiaoxin Susa XuTroy, MI
2.13 Gold|Red 5 2 70.00 Linda SchillerRochester, MI Diane KosudaRochester Hills, MI Marilyn CollinsPalm Harbor, FL Jean GrandeShelby Township, MI
2.08 Red 3 1 61.00 Janice McHaleOakland Twp, MI Ralph GurganusYpsilanti, MI Vagios YoungFlint, MI George SkaffFlint, MI

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
7 3 2 7 3 2
4 Peter Krailo Margaret Stack David Denomy John Boekhoud 7 1 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 4.96 Gold
7 Loren Lemmen Chuck Theis George Jenkins Kathy Stepanovich 7 2 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 3.72 Gold
12 Alan Hassoun Jean Hellekjaer Maria Conti Gary Boyers 3 3 1 - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 2.84 Gold|Red
14 Carrie Osborne Beth Kordt Lisa Karam Xiaoxin Susa Xu 7 4 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 2.09 Gold
10 Linda Schiller Diane Kosuda Marilyn Collins Jean Grande 3 5 2 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.13 Gold|Red
1 Philip Malefyt Stephen Hu Zoe Yost Mary Stewart 7 - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.66 Red
6 Janice McHale Ralph Gurganus Vagios Young George Skaff 2 - 3 1 - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 2.08 Red
2 Manus Nemeth Richard Verhelle Patricia Buller Marsha Leiphart 7 - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.66 Red
16 Jane Lehman John Berry Richard Voss Mary Robinson 2 - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.55 Red
5 Joel Grossman Evelyn Rosen Judy Mintz David Cleveland 7 - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.66 Red
3 Susan Smith Charles Smith Anne Edwards Larry Edwards 7 - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.77 Red
8 Susan Michelotti Sue Smith William Straith John Grant 7 - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.44 Red
13 Dave Camp Jim Shea Cheryl Ross Mary Crane Franek 7 - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.33 Red
15 James Smith Alberta Smith Gerry Monroe Mary Lou Monroe 2 - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.66 Red
11 Gay Garcia Constance Chapp Margie Ried Mark Merritt 3 - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.44 Red
9 Janet Coltman John Atkinson Nola Ray Johanna Cressy 3 - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.44 Red
17 Debbie Duff Sarah Elston Beverly Marlet Joanne Puro 2 - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.33 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results