Jul 04, 2019 - Thursday 10:00 am

Open ABC Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Junko Hemus Leonardo Fruscoloni B 2 1 - 1 1 - 291.00 63.40 291.00 2.77 Gold N - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Robert Shore Kevin Lane B 4 2 - 2 2 - 286.00 62.31 286.00 1.94 Red N - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Weishu Wu Mariko Kakimoto A 7 - - 3 - - 258.50 56.32 258.50 1.39 Red N - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Michael Marcucci Leroy Wilson Jr B 9 4 - 4 - - 251.00 54.68 251.00 0.97 Red N - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Robert Perlsweig Pam Wittes A 12 - - - - - 241.50 52.61 241.50 N - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Allan Deserpa John Mohan A - - - - - - 219.50 47.82 219.50 N - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Gilbert Stinebaugh Cliff Goodrich A - - - - - - 212.50 46.30 212.50 M - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Tae Lee Diane Starbuck C - - - - - 1 194.50 42.37 194.50 1.23 Gold N - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Randolph Hammock Gary Moore C - - - - - - 168.00 36.60 168.00 N - 2 - E/W Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Judy Elbogen Nunzio Martorina A 3 - - 1 - - 289.50 63.07 289.50 2.77 Gold N - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Jeffrey Goldsmith Dawn Lee A 11 - - 2 - - 244.00 53.16 244.00 1.94 Red M - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Roger Clough Rebecca Clough A 17 - - 3 - - 228.00 49.67 228.00 1.39 Red M - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Milton Kalikman Nancy Nakanishi C 18 8 4 4 1 1 227.50 49.56 227.50 1.98 Gold M - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Sumit Daftuar Carol Frank C - 9 5 - 2 2 226.50 49.35 226.50 1.39 Red M - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Gary Ansok Jojo Sarkar C - 10 6 - - - 219.50 47.82 219.50 M - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Joseph Mack III Karen Mack C - - - - - - 198.50 43.25 198.50 M - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Phyllis Mory Mario Mory B - - - - - - 193.50 42.16 193.50 M - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Robert Carroll Sandra Carroll B - - - - - - 181.50 39.54 181.50 M - 4 - N/S Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Ken Gee Alfred Lee A 6 - - 1 - - 266.50 58.06 266.50 2.77 Gold M - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Deborah Levinson Marel Bates C 13 5 1 2 1 1 240.00 52.29 240.00 1.94 Gold|Red M - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Mark Rappaport Larisa Rappaport C 14 6 2 3 2 2 239.00 52.07 239.00 1.39 Red N - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Rose Boot Fred Hamilton A 15 - - 4 - - 236.50 51.53 236.50 0.97 Red M - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Valentin Kovachev Douglas Fjare A - - - - - - 227.00 49.46 227.00 M - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Sherman Gao Robert Micone A - - - - - - 226.50 49.35 226.50 N - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Stephanie Young Carnell Wingfield C - 11 - - - - 215.00 46.84 215.00 N - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Jim Martin Joyce Martin C - - - - - - 186.50 40.63 186.50 N - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Jack Waller Chiye Horiguchi B - - - - - - 171.50 37.36 171.50 M - 4 - E/W Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Joan Vernick Vladislav Isporski A 1 - - 1 - - 295.00 64.27 295.00 2.77 Gold N - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Hayim Ninyo Harry Sacks B 5 3 - 2 1 - 279.00 60.78 279.00 1.94 Gold|Red M - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Paul Darin Paul Lasky A 8 - - 3 - - 255.00 55.56 255.00 1.39 Red M - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Kim Wang William Ng A 10 - - 4 - - 247.00 53.81 247.00 0.97 Red N - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Bob Weingarten Leslie Swift Rawitt C 16 7 3 - 2 1 233.00 50.76 233.00 1.30 Gold|Red M - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Stephen Goldstein Michael Shaw A - - - - - - 211.50 46.08 211.50 N - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Eva Mroz P C K Partners C - - - - - - 208.50 45.42 208.50 M - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Michael Farber Myrna Blaufarb B - - - - - - 207.50 45.21 207.50 N - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Marcus Evans Frances Every B - - - - - - 186.00 40.52 186.00 N - 4 - N/S Scores