Jul 14, 2019 - Sunday 10:00 am

Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

11.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.35 Silver 1 1 112.00 Leon BlackwellEgan, SD Grant BoadwinePreston, MN Kathleen BlackwellEgan, SD John ScheaferSioux Falls, SD
5.51 Silver 2 101.00 Robin WaskoSioux Falls, SD Joanne SkunbergSioux Falls, SD Gary PeschongWatertown, SD Shirley ThompsonWatertown, SD
4.13 Silver 3 99.00 Robert SandahlOkoboji, IA Sharon MarisSpirit Lake, IA Lavonne PetersonSpencer, IA Doris HausmannOkoboji, IA
3.10 Silver 4 97.00 Steven SolemVale, SD Daniel ThompsonEgan, SD Byron SolemFlandreau, SD G S Jade BarrettElk Point, SD
3.08 Silver 2 81.00 Tom MastersonSioux Falls, SD June McKillipSioux Falls, SD Anne HajekSioux Falls, SD Donna WegnerSioux Falls, SD
2.31 Silver 3 76.00 Alfred HartmannSioux Falls, SD Linda HartmannSioux Falls, SD Kaye WhitmoreSioux Falls, SD R WhitmoreSioux Falls, SD
2.57 Silver 1 70.00 Carolynn Sue MillerSergeant Blf, IA Audrey ErcoliniSioux City, IA Judy PetersDakota Dunes, SD Mary AbrahamElk Point, SD

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
10 Leon Blackwell Grant Boadwine Kathleen Blackwell John Scheafer B 1 1 - - - - 112.00 0.00 112.00 7.35 Silver
2 Robin Wasko Joanne Skunberg Gary Peschong Shirley Thompson A 2 - - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 5.51 Silver
8 Robert Sandahl Sharon Maris Lavonne Peterson Doris Hausmann A 3 - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 4.13 Silver
6 Steven Solem Daniel Thompson Byron Solem G S Jade Barrett A 4 - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 3.10 Silver
5 Tom Masterson June McKillip Anne Hajek Donna Wegner B - 2 - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 3.08 Silver
7 Alfred Hartmann Linda Hartmann Kaye Whitmore R Whitmore B - 3 - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 2.31 Silver
3 Mary Shaw Jean Blilie Daniel Hafner Jack Dugan B - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 0.93 Silver
1 Carolynn Sue Miller Audrey Ercolini Judy Peters Mary Abraham C - - 1 - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.57 Silver
11 Paul Lemair Travis Dahle Megan Dahle Anita Klune C - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.78 Silver
9 Charlotte Lunsford Marjorie Mueller Marlene Kelley Carolyn Rossie C - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.62 Silver
4 Karen Bourne Catherine Vellinga Ruth Chancey Nick Zarkos C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.62 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results