Jul 12, 2019 - Friday 3:00 pm

Golden Opportunity Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
6 Evelyn Antonopoulos Deirdre Caputo 2 9 5 2 1 1 1 99.27 59.09 87.50 186.77 2.46 Gold|Red Scores
9 Jeff Chin Sue Chin 2 - - - 3 3 2 93.03 55.38 86.00 179.03 1.42 Red Scores
2 Nancy Ditman Janet Bailey 7 - - - 4 - - 92.11 54.83 85.50 177.61 0.54 Red Scores
5 Wendy Sands Fredrica Canavan 3 - - - 2 2 - 94.67 56.35 81.50 176.17 1.81 Red Scores
8 Cindy Dratch Eileen Rosen 7 - - - - - - 74.22 44.18 92.00 166.22 0.54 Red Scores
3 Julie Bernhardt Dominick D'Ascoli 7 - - - - - - 91.17 54.27 74.00 165.17 Scores
7 Fred Lipton Stephanie Gottesman 3 - - - - - - 79.43 47.28 82.50 161.93 Scores
1 Yong Ok Son Victor Bakian 3 - - - - - - 82.38 49.04 79.50 161.88 Scores
4 Sharon Fleming Patricia Harris 2 - - - - - - 65.07 38.73 83.00 148.07 Scores
10 Anne Johnston L Gail Knight 2 - - - - - - 66.63 39.66 66.63 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
7 Gertrude Cauwels Julien Abramovici 7 4 - - 3 - - 94.85 56.46 98.79 193.64 2.62 Gold Scores
4 Lawrence Gordon Steven Siegel 2 6 4 1 2 2 2 94.96 56.52 96.88 191.84 3.16 Gold|Red Scores
3 Harold Koehler James Post 2 - - 4 1 1 1 96.14 57.23 88.08 184.22 1.53 Gold Scores
1 Carol Fishman Amy Barash 7 - - - 4 - - 91.19 54.28 88.71 179.90 0.54 Red Scores
2 Sid Klotz Barbara Daly-Schpok 3 - - - - 3 - 86.33 51.39 89.30 175.63 1.00 Red Scores
6 David Lilley Phyllis Heilborn 2 - - - - - - 81.64 48.60 90.63 172.27 0.63 Red Scores
5 Lynn McLaughlin Rita Lee 3 - - - - - - 77.98 46.42 74.93 152.91 Scores
8 Roy Weber Stephen Strell 2 - - - - - - 70.43 41.92 60.70 131.13 Scores
9 Lynn Knight Fran Goldberg 2 - - - - - - 63.19 37.61 63.19 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
2 Joanne Moynihan Merle Barnett 3 3 3 - 2 1 - 96.50 57.44 97.22 193.72 3.49 Gold Scores
7 Stephen Steel Don Adamczyk 7 8 - - 1 - - 99.00 58.93 88.38 187.38 2.01 Gold|Red Scores
6 Robert Frantzen Chantal Frantzen 2 - 6 3 4/5 2/3 1 83.50 49.70 101.05 184.55 2.48 Gold|Red Scores
1 Sue Murphy Sandra Paul 7 - - - 3 - - 84.50 50.30 85.99 170.49 0.73 Red Scores
3 Lorraine Novinski Wendy Miller 2 - - - - - 2 82.00 48.81 85.15 167.15 0.61 Red Scores
5 William Patterson Cecily Palludan 3 - - - 4/5 2/3 - 83.50 49.70 71.14 154.64 0.64 Red Scores
8 Caroline Zhao Derrick Zhao 2 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 71.78 150.28 Scores
9 Julie Tiso Susan Adler 2 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 79.50 Scores
4 David Bushman Jessica Bushman 7 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 69.00 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
1 Donna Meilinger Sherry Scena 3 1 1 - 2 1 - 96.50 57.44 105.50 202.00 6.20 Gold Scores
8 John Adonai Eric Lazere 3 2 2 - 4 2 - 94.50 56.25 101.00 195.50 4.65 Gold Scores
7 Christine Machorek Andrea Hershan 7 5 - - 1 - - 98.50 58.63 94.50 193.00 2.52 Gold|Red Scores
2 Eva Pincus Sheila Greck 7 7 - - 3 - - 96.00 57.14 92.50 188.50 1.55 Gold Scores
3 Roy Knapp Douglas Murray 2 - - 5 - - 1 86.50 51.49 95.50 182.00 2.40 Gold|Red Scores
4 Larry Geher Bernard Clarkin 7 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 92.50 171.00 0.77 Red Scores
5 Maria Vikan Paul Vikan 2 - - - - - 2 74.00 44.05 76.50 150.50 0.61 Red Scores
6 Marsha Weaver Linda Stark 2 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 68.50 137.00 Scores
9 Myung Bondy Maria Zazzera 2 - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 71.00 134.00 Scores