Jul 12, 2019 - Friday 9:30 am

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Evelyn Hodges G Rhoades A 5 - - 3 - - 384.56 59.16 384.56 4.86 Silver Scores
10 Norma Campbell Janet Tetkoskie B 9 3 - 4 2 - 370.24 56.96 370.24 3.00 Silver Scores
4 Kay Nichols Charlotte Davis B 12 6 - 5 3 - 365.70 56.26 365.70 1.33 Silver Scores
2 Patricia Rock Eddie Sisco C 13 - 1 6 4 1 364.38 56.06 364.38 2.53 Silver Scores
9 Louallen Thomassen Gretchen Evanco A - - - 8 - - 347.52 53.46 347.52 0.75 Silver Scores
1 Peter Marvin Bill Jones B - - - 9 6 - 343.80 52.89 343.80 0.69 Silver Scores
6 Betty Kelley Kim Kelley A - - - - - - 326.82 50.28 326.82 Scores
12 Jim Tucker Luraette Tucker B - - - - - - 326.18 50.18 326.18 Scores
5 Mary Burton Tom Wahl C - - 6 - - 4 317.94 48.91 317.94 0.60 Silver Scores
11 Travis Atterberry Janice Atterberry C - - - - - - 305.18 46.95 305.18 Scores
8 Joyce Thornton Aubrey Carlson B - - - - - - 296.18 45.57 296.18 Scores
7 Patricia Pearcy Marian Belew C - - - - - - 265.86 40.90 265.86 Scores
13 Cheryl Kohler Louise Buhl C - - - - - - 175.10 26.94 175.10 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Richard Lowens Elaine Lowens A 2 - - 1 - - 399.32 61.43 399.32 11.51 Silver Scores
3 Dee Hoffman Greg Frank A 7 - - 4 - - 380.18 58.49 380.18 2.73 Silver Scores
9 Allan Siebert Gerald Koonce A 8 - - 5 - - 372.48 57.30 372.48 2.05 Silver Scores
5 Alex Zacny Nancy Speer C - - 3 9 5 2 353.14 54.33 353.14 1.42 Silver Scores
10 Bill Bazemore Fran Bazemore B - - - 10 6 - 351.94 54.14 351.94 0.63 Silver Scores
12 Diane Lord Sheila Mehaffy B - - - - 7 - 341.80 52.58 341.80 0.37 Silver Scores
1 Burla Sims Claire Ellefson B - - - - - - 324.06 49.86 324.06 Scores
6 Mack Williams Joseph Fischer A - - - - - - 323.20 49.72 323.20 Scores
11 Sandra Morris Anna Hayden C - - - - - 5 300.76 46.27 300.76 0.26 Silver Scores
8 Tom Byarlay Bill Mattox C - - - - - - 300.62 46.25 300.62 Scores
4 Arthur Pfeifer Joyce Franklin B - - - - - - 280.90 43.22 280.90 Scores
7 Margaret Miller Jimmie Miller C - - - - - - 278.82 42.90 278.82 Scores
2 Pat Rice Marsha Biggs C - - - - - - 253.32 38.97 253.32 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Kathy Gates Dan Graham B 1 1 - 1 1 - 441.32 67.90 441.32 15.35 Silver Scores
9 Dee Adams Alvin Stone A 4 - - 2 - - 390.74 60.11 390.74 6.48 Silver Scores
13 Byron Southern Bonnie Fincher B - - - 7 5 - 357.16 54.95 357.16 0.84 Silver Scores
11 Laura Batey Jane Lucky C - - 4 10 7 2 338.82 52.13 338.82 1.07 Silver Scores
12 Connie True Steve Dickason B - - - - 8 - 334.30 51.43 334.30 0.33 Silver Scores
7 Bart Gray Carolyn Gray C - - 5 - - 3 334.20 51.42 334.20 0.80 Silver Scores
3 Jim Proctor Bonnie Melchior A - - - - - - 316.86 48.75 316.86 Scores
2 Deborah Masters Sheryl Davis C - - - - - - 305.28 46.97 305.28 Scores
6 Margaret Kelly Cherry Starling B - - - - - - 303.08 46.63 303.08 Scores
4 Robert Lusk Sharon Cissell B - - - - - - 292.82 45.05 292.82 Scores
5 Clark Vernon Nelson Ford C - - - - - - 291.10 44.78 291.10 Scores
10 Teri LaBove Doris Waugh B - - - - - - 280.50 43.15 280.50 Scores
8 Jerry Carter Betty Jean Carter C - - - - - - 279.36 42.98 279.36 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Ned Irving Richard Higgins A 3 - - 2 - - 393.42 60.53 393.42 8.63 Silver Scores
1 Millie Heisler Roland Graves B 6 2 - 3 1 - 380.90 58.60 380.90 4.00 Silver Scores
9 Frank Swan Jay Lucas B 10 4 - 6 2 - 366.76 56.42 366.76 2.25 Silver Scores
10 Richard Kalkbrenner Ti Davis B 11 5 - 7 3 - 366.14 56.33 366.14 1.69 Silver Scores
8 Susan Barnette Rodney Barnette C - - 2 8 4 1 355.72 54.73 355.72 1.90 Silver Scores
6 Becky Bien Jeanne Lloyd A - - - - - - 336.18 51.72 336.18 Scores
12 Linda Raff Bobbie Griggs B - - - - 8 - 333.68 51.34 333.68 0.32 Silver Scores
5 Helene Gersch Roam Gunn C - - - - - 3 312.30 48.05 312.30 0.66 Silver Scores
7 Margaret Barros Susan Woodyard C - - - - - 4 302.14 46.48 302.14 0.46 Silver Scores
2 Jordanka Zlatanova Chuck Mac Donald C - - - - - - 299.20 46.03 299.20 Scores
4 Peter Schaff Noel Stewart C - - - - - - 275.84 42.44 275.84 Scores
13 Diana Madden John Madden C - - - - - - 263.18 40.49 263.18 Scores
11 Sara Riddle Janna Winchester C - - - - - - 199.00 30.62 199.00 Scores