Jul 06, 2019 - Saturday 2:00 pm

Stratiflighted B/C Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
14 John Felker Stephanie Felker B 1 - - 3 - - 236.25 60.58 225.50 461.75 21.98 Gold Scores
5 Christine Clark Joy O'Dell C 2 1 - 5 4 - 214.22 54.93 233.50 447.72 16.49 Gold Scores
1 Ronald Young Leslie Lege C 4 2 - 1 1 - 245.63 62.98 195.50 441.13 9.31 Gold Scores
2 Donna Brown Lucy Tillman B - - - 6 - - 204.38 52.41 216.13 420.51 1.08 Red Scores
11 Larry Averbuch Gregory Reichert B - - - - - - 190.78 48.92 228.50 419.28 2.07 Red Scores
9 Carmon Lee Woodley Sylvia Jackson C - - - 4 3 - 217.97 55.89 201.00 418.97 1.73 Red Scores
12 Stacy Vanstone Carol Wilson C - - - 7 5 - 193.13 49.52 201.50 394.63 1.43 Red Scores
16 Ann Caldwell Nancy Rosenberg C - - - - - - 176.25 45.19 217.00 393.25 1.41 Red Scores
3 Nat Harris Sarah Thompson C - - - 2 2 - 238.59 61.18 151.67 390.26 2.07 Red Scores
10 Michael Proctor Paul Hightower C - - - - - - 187.50 48.08 198.00 385.50 0.42 Red Scores
7 Charlynn Foust Marge Chipman B - - - - - - 176.72 45.31 197.71 374.43 Scores
15 Peter Peca Jr Liz Ashby C - - - - - - 177.19 45.43 190.50 367.69 Scores
8 James Williams Ann Williams C - - - - - - 187.03 47.96 179.83 366.86 Scores
6 Carol Spining Peggy Burkhalter C - - - - - - 147.66 37.86 186.00 333.66 Scores
4 Ltcol Harry Allen Jr Thomas Mason C - - - - - - 150.47 38.58 182.50 332.97 Scores
13 Lynn Ricketts Janice Brown C - - - - - - 184.69 47.36 139.00 323.69 Scores
17 Clifford Kent Jr Dianne Sussman B - - - - - - 186.56 47.84 186.56 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
3 Kevin Clark Karen Kendrick B 3 - - 7 - - 203.44 52.16 241.00 444.44 12.36 Gold Scores
17 Sandy Gregory Jan Iliff C 5 3 - 3 2 - 222.19 56.97 216.50 438.69 7.33 Gold Scores
5 Philip Lawes Michael Carter C 6 4 - 1 1 - 230.16 59.02 205.29 435.45 6.28 Gold Scores
9 David Cochener Robert Hunt C 7 - - 5 3 - 210.47 53.97 224.79 435.26 5.50 Gold Scores
15 Barbara Newman Betsi Tunnell B 8 - - 2 - - 224.06 57.45 204.75 428.81 4.88 Gold Scores
16 John Knight Mary Knight B 9 - - - - - 176.72 45.31 250.79 427.51 4.40 Gold Scores
6 Don Turner Thomas Cox B - - - 4 - - 210.94 54.09 197.50 408.44 1.03 Red Scores
11 Richell Breakwell Ella Beesley C - - - 6 4 - 203.91 52.28 195.50 399.41 0.68 Red Scores
7 Diana McPeak Kenneth McPeak C - - - - - - 187.97 48.20 180.00 367.97 Scores
4 Jonathan Young Mechel Frost C - - - - - - 174.38 44.71 192.29 366.67 0.64 Red Scores
2 Neil Thomas Michele Thomas C - - - - - - 187.03 47.96 178.50 365.53 Scores
8 Betsy Keeling Sidney Stanley C - - - - - - 179.06 45.91 186.33 365.39 Scores
10 Donna Holt Janris Wells C - - - - - - 184.22 47.24 174.96 359.18 Scores
14 Linda Sherrell Lindajo McKim C - - - - - - 187.97 48.20 159.25 347.22 Scores
12 Sherry Howell Mary Hamlett C - - - - 5 - 196.88 50.48 148.50 345.38 0.39 Red Scores
13 Robert Dolan Linda Dolan C - - - - - - 165.47 42.43 176.04 341.51 Scores
1 Martha Jo Jones Irby Jones B - - - - - - 170.16 43.63 158.00 328.16 Scores