Jul 05, 2019 - Friday 2:00 pm

Gospel Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Michael Cross Thomas Mason 3 9 7 - 4 2 - 86.50 51.49 104.57 191.07 2.14 Gold|Red Scores
3 Richard Chalal Merrie Alexander 7 13 - - 1 - - 96.50 57.44 84.86 181.36 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
9 Alyce Daws Barbara Bennett 3 - - - 2/3 1 - 93.50 55.65 84.14 177.64 0.98 Red Scores
7 Barbara Heerman Doris Marlow 7 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 89.36 167.36 0.73 Red Scores
8 Sandra Ray David Ray 3 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 82.14 163.64 Scores
1 Pat Kirby Fred Kent 7 - - - 2/3 - - 93.50 55.65 68.36 161.86 0.88 Red Scores
5 Barbara Ryburn Glenn Ryburn 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 78.00 160.00 Scores
6 Joan Radford Steven Larson 3 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 81.21 148.71 Scores
4 Gordon Park Myra Tatum 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 70.00 147.00 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Mark Wiljanen Judy Hess 7 11/12 - - - - - 82.00 48.81 103.50 185.50 1.38 Gold Scores
4 Rebecca Ingle Tracy Smith 3 - - - 1 1 - 102.50 61.01 76.50 179.00 1.45 Gold Scores
2 Beth Derrick Irene Lowe 3 - - - 4 - - 86.00 51.19 85.00 171.00 1.20 Red Scores
8 Mary Lewis Laura Niewold 3 - - - 3 2 - 89.50 53.27 80.50 170.00 0.73 Red Scores
3 Deann Kurtz David Kurtz 7 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 92.50 168.50 0.97 Red Scores
6 Bill Booth Connie Booth 3 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 91.50 167.00 0.69 Red Scores
9 Royald Zell Andy Lee 7 - - - 2 - - 91.50 54.46 69.50 161.00 1.02 Red Scores
5 Don Giedemann Judy Selund 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 77.50 154.00 Scores
1 Mickey Wilson Jim Southerland 7 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 69.00 145.50 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Cathy Cowan Malois Bowman 3 1 1 - 1 1 - 119.00 70.83 99.50 218.50 8.27 Gold Scores
7 A Wylie McDougall C Norris Nielsen 7 10 - - 2 - - 106.50 63.39 83.00 189.50 1.50 Gold Scores
5 Robert Nadler Hilary Hart-Brown 7 - - - 4 - - 81.50 48.51 97.50 179.00 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
1 Malcolm Steeves Joy Conkwright 7 - - - 3 - - 94.50 56.25 67.50 162.00 0.73 Red Scores
8 James Gray Rick Ross 3 - - - - 2 - 81.00 48.21 76.50 157.50 0.64 Red Scores
3 Debbie Enna Phyllis Jacobson 7 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 87.00 155.00 0.51 Red Scores
9 Lynn Hallum Hope Hallum 7 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 78.50 152.50 Scores
6 Karen Boyer Mike Boyer 3 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 73.00 145.00 Scores
2 Paula Kelling Barbara Warfel 3 - - - - - - 59.50 35.42 77.00 136.50 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Rob Sax Jan Sax 3 2 2 - 1 1 - 96.50 57.44 100.50 197.00 6.20 Gold Scores
2 Ron Cowen Marcia Cowen 3 3 3 - 3 2 - 94.00 55.95 102.93 196.93 4.65 Gold Scores
9 Luke Fleck Sonya Fleck 3 8 6 - 4 - - 93.50 55.65 98.09 191.59 1.84 Gold Scores
5 Patricia Latham Jane Anastario 7 - - - - - - 90.50 53.87 88.36 178.86 0.73 Red Scores
6 Sharon Lewis Sue Riddle 3 - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 86.14 172.64 0.51 Red Scores
7 Dillard Adams John MaGuirk 7 - - - 2 - - 94.50 56.25 67.64 162.14 1.02 Red Scores
1 John Withers Andrea Withers 7 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 81.91 152.91 Scores
4 Carol Schnaars Janice Pat Robichaux 3 - - - - - - 54.50 32.44 84.79 139.29 Scores
3 Marcy Ehrlich Ruth Raines 7 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 59.50 134.50 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Linda White Gail Seale 3 5/6 4/5 - 1 1 - 106.00 63.10 87.50 193.50 2.56 Gold Scores
4 Jerry Leake William Wall 3 5/6 4/5 - 2 2 - 99.50 59.23 94.00 193.50 2.56 Gold Scores
3 Harry Roach Patricia Roach 7 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 94.00 178.00 1.18 Gold Scores
7 Janet Bennett Gerald Bennett 7 - - - 3 - - 89.50 53.27 84.00 173.50 0.69 Red Scores
1 Fay Lukoskie Jane Peabody 3 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 89.50 169.00 Scores
5 Denise Tonini Candace Conway 7 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 79.00 150.50 Scores
2 Susan Crouch Tootie Bond 3 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 62.50 143.00 Scores
8 Mary Hildebrand Richard Northcutt 3 - - - - - - 61.50 36.61 77.50 139.00 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Charles Batey Mary Batey 7 4 - - 1/2 - - 94.50 56.25 102.00 196.50 3.49 Gold Scores
5 Richell Breakwell James Merkel 7 7 - - 1/2 - - 94.50 56.25 98.00 192.50 2.07 Gold Scores
1 Jim Bass Robert Dietrick 7 11/12 - - 3 - - 92.50 55.06 93.00 185.50 1.42 Gold|Red Scores
7 K Baxter Dorothy Nagel 7 - - - - - - 91.00 54.17 83.00 174.00 Scores
8 Puja Chadha Cathy Newhouse 3 - - - - 1 - 89.50 53.27 81.50 171.00 1.49 Red Scores
2 Helen Gammill Cathy Simon 7 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 87.00 165.50 0.51 Red Scores
4 Gale Srulevich Glen Rowe 3 - - - - - - 58.50 34.82 95.50 154.00 1.02 Red Scores
6 Linda Gorman Amy Willoughby 3 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 63.00 136.00 Scores