Jul 06, 2019 - Saturday 7:00 pm

Choice Gold Rush Pairs (Play any 2 of the 3) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section HH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
12 Stephanie Baumann Mary O'Hea C - - - 1 1 - 67.73 67.73 67.73 1.76 Gold 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
13 Daniel Walker James Graves C - - - 2 2 - 64.55 64.55 64.55 1.23 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Laura Mirsky Saul Mirsky D 8 5 1 3 3 1 5.90 60.45 48.11 54.01 1.58 Red YY - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Don Keith Mary Alyce Keith B 12 - - - - - 1.29 52.73 50.15 51.44 YY - 12 - N/S Scores
7 Elizabeth Rosenthal Rick Rosenthal C 13 6 - 5 4 - 6.18 56.67 44.32 50.50 0.48 Red YY - 13 - E/W Scores
3 Nannette O'Reilly Mary David B 14 - - 4 - - 8.08 58.18 41.29 49.37 0.62 Red YY - 14 - N/S Scores
2 Bonnie Orris Don Orris D - - 3 - - - -8.49 37.73 55.49 47.00 0.76 Red YY - 13 - N/S Scores
11 Cynthia Musser Kyle I Larson C - - - - - - 46.82 46.82 46.82 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
5 Cheryl Roe Louise Cook D - - - - - 2 44.09 44.09 44.09 0.57 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Lois Head Charles Head C - - - - - - 43.64 43.64 43.64 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Barbara Munger Arthur Munger C - - - - - - 2.44 43.18 38.07 40.51 YY - 14 - E/W Scores
10 Beth Scoles Pam Dearinger D - - - - - - 38.18 38.18 38.18 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
9 Sherry Cain Douglas Cain C - - - - - - 35.45 35.45 35.45 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section Y - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
10 Lynette Forbes Brad Wertz C 2 1 - - - - 0.00 60.52 60.52 2.58 Gold|Red YY - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Cynthia Musser Kyle I Larson C 3 2 - - - - 0.00 58.11 58.11 1.84 Gold YY - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Steve Bohnenblust William Anderson B 5 - - - - - 0.00 55.73 55.73 1.84 Red YY - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Connie Ode Anita Geer B 11 - - - - - 0.00 52.23 52.23 0.68 Red YY - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Mary Karch Patricia Reel B 15 - - - - - 0.00 49.35 49.35 1.29 Red YY - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Regina Olsen Bonnie Arnold C 17 8 - - - - 0.00 48.48 48.48 0.83 Red YY - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Louis Tesler Betty Santa B 18 - - - - - 0.00 48.14 48.14 0.64 Red YY - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Judy Woodfill John Woodfill C - 10 - - - - 0.00 47.50 47.50 0.56 Red YY - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Sherry Cain Douglas Cain C - 11 - - - - 0.00 47.20 47.20 0.59 Red YY - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Pat Graham Kay Ward B - - - - - - 0.00 45.42 45.42 YY - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Alan Beecher Eric Hill D - - - - - - 0.00 43.40 43.40 YY - 2 - N/S Scores

Section Y - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
8 Carolyn Sabroske Ken Newton B 1 - - - - - 0.00 61.09 61.09 2.21 Gold|Red YY - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Stephanie Baumann Mary O'Hea C 4 3 - - - - 0.00 56.28 56.28 1.70 Red YY - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Daniel Walker James Graves C 6 4 - - - - 0.00 55.14 55.14 1.84 Gold YY - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Rob Apel William Baum B 7 - - - - - 0.00 54.45 54.45 1.84 Gold YY - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Nathan Pike Rebecca Joseph B 9 - - - - - 0.00 53.65 53.65 0.64 Red YY - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Janice Strop Robert Klare B 10 - - - - - 0.00 53.16 53.16 1.29 Gold YY - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Lois Head Charles Head C 16 7 - - - - 0.00 48.93 48.93 YY - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Judith McKarnin Trisha Pitts D - 9 2 - - - 0.00 47.75 47.75 0.76 Red YY - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Mary Ann Bergmann Susan Furtwangler B - - - - - - 0.00 46.64 46.64 0.92 Red YY - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Sally Meixner Judy Erickson B - - - - - - 0.00 46.26 46.26 0.31 Red YY - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Jill Southworth Penelope Rittgers C - - - - - - 0.00 44.31 44.31 YY - 7 - E/W Scores