Jul 06, 2019 - Saturday 1:30 pm

Choice Gold Rush Pairs (Play any 2 of the 3) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
5 Cynthia Musser Kyle I Larson C 3 2 - 1 1 - 8.00 66.10 50.11 58.11 1.84 Gold Y - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Mary Karch Patricia Reel B 11 - - - - - -9.19 40.15 58.54 49.35 1.29 Red Y - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Regina Olsen Bonnie Arnold C 13 6 - - - - -3.40 45.08 51.88 48.48 0.83 Red Y - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Louis Tesler Betty Santa B 14 - - 4 - - 8.88 57.01 39.26 48.14 0.64 Red Y - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Sherry Cain Douglas Cain C - - - 5 3 - 6.41 53.60 40.79 47.20 0.59 Red Y - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Elizabeth Rosenthal Rick Rosenthal C - - - - - - 44.32 44.32 44.32 HH - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Alan Beecher Eric Hill D - - 3 - - - -1.35 42.05 44.75 43.40 Y - 2 - N/S Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
7 Bonnie Orris Don Orris D - - - 6 3 1 55.49 55.49 55.49 0.76 Red HH - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Daniel Walker James Graves C 6 4 - 1 1 - 6.99 62.12 48.15 55.14 1.84 Gold Y - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Rob Apel William Baum B 7 - - - - - -4.83 49.62 59.28 54.45 1.84 Gold Y - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Janice Strop Robert Klare B 9 - - 2 - - 6.51 59.66 46.65 53.16 1.29 Gold Y - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Judith McKarnin Trisha Pitts D - 7 1 - - - -4.00 43.75 51.75 47.75 0.76 Red Y - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Mary Ann Bergmann Susan Furtwangler B - - - - - - -10.66 35.98 57.30 46.64 0.92 Red Y - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Cindy Sue Bunge Kathryn Kunert D - - 2 - - - 0.06 45.08 44.96 45.02 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
4 Lynette Forbes Brad Wertz C 2 1 - 2 2 - -1.56 59.09 62.08 60.52 2.58 Gold|Red Y - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Steve Bohnenblust William Anderson B 5 - - 3 - - 1.60 57.20 54.13 55.73 1.84 Red Y - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Connie Ode Anita Geer B 10 - - 6 - - -0.58 51.70 52.81 52.23 0.68 Red Y - 7 - N/S Scores
7 Laura Mirsky Saul Mirsky D - - - - - 1 48.11 48.11 48.11 0.70 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
3 Judy Woodfill John Woodfill C - 8 - - - - 0.26 47.73 47.24 47.50 0.56 Red Y - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Sally Meixner Judy Erickson B - - - - - - -5.42 41.29 51.68 46.26 0.31 Red Y - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Pat Graham Kay Ward B - - - - - - 1.28 46.59 44.14 45.42 Y - 8 - N/S Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
3 Carolyn Sabroske Ken Newton B 1 - - 5 - - -5.08 56.44 66.17 61.09 2.21 Gold|Red Y - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Stephanie Baumann Mary O'Hea C 4 3 - 3 2 - 2.86 58.90 53.42 56.28 1.70 Red Y - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Nathan Pike Rebecca Joseph B 8 - - 4 - - 3.66 57.01 49.99 53.65 0.64 Red Y - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Lois Head Charles Head C 12 5 - - - - 2.42 51.14 46.51 48.93 Y - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Jill Southworth Penelope Rittgers C - - - - - - 1.14 45.45 43.17 44.31 Y - 7 - E/W Scores
7 Nannette O'Reilly Mary David B - - - - - - 41.29 41.29 41.29 HH - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Barbara Munger Arthur Munger C - - - - - - 38.07 38.07 38.07 HH - 2 - E/W Scores