Jul 06, 2019 - Saturday 7:00 pm

Choice A/X/Y Pairs (Play any 2 of the 3 sessions) Event Summary

Session

22.5 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Personal
Scores
31.06 Gold 1 64.33 Richard FreedmanWinterset, IA Gregg WalshWest Des Moines, IA Scores
23.30 Gold 2 60.82 Toby WhiteDes Moines, IA Richard NewellWest Des Moines, IA Scores
17.47 Gold 3 59.83 Robert OttoIowa City, IA Thomas FlandersCedar Rapids, IA Scores
13.10 Gold 4 59.71 Paul MeerschaertLong Lake, MN Sandy FisherLong Lake, MN Scores
13.17 Gold 5 1 1 57.30 Robert MillerJewell, IA Anthony MillerLa Grange Park, IL Scores
8.87 Gold 6 57.14 David StarkDes Moines, IA Valerie LaingDes Moines, IA Scores
9.88 Gold 7 2 2 55.22 Julia WhiteAmes, IA Ira WhiteAmes, IA Scores
8.36 Gold|Red 8 54.61 Mary OseIncline Village, NV Teri SmootPlacerville, CA Scores
6.21 Gold 9 54.48 Beckie StasiLenexa, KS Paul PresslyOlathe, KS Scores
5.65 Gold 10 54.19 Lin-Huan ChenKirksville, MO Ding-Hwa HsiehKirksville, MO Scores
5.18 Gold 11 53.34 Evelyn MintzerWest Des Moines, IA Albert MintzerWest Des Moines, IA Scores
7.41 Gold 12 3 3 52.60 Holly LawyerClive, IA Bonni NewtonClive, IA Scores
5.56 Gold 4 52.43 Bud StoweClive, IA Mark BehrmanMilwaukee, WI Scores
5.54 Gold|Red 5 4 52.01 Frank MorganAllentown, PA James BloedornLa Crosse, WI Scores
3.76 Gold 6 51.73 Aniko SzaboOconomowoc, WI Tamas SzaboOconomowoc, WI Scores
3.29 Gold 7 50.77 Juanita WashburnLincoln, NE Patricia WittmaackLincoln, NE Scores

Recaps

Section XX

NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Robert Otto Thomas Flanders A 3 - - - - - 0.00 59.83 59.83 17.47 Gold Scores
20 Paul Meerschaert Sandy Fisher A 4 - - - - - 0.00 59.71 59.71 13.10 Gold Scores
7 Robert Miller Anthony Miller C 5 1 1 - - - 0.00 57.30 57.30 13.17 Gold Scores
11 Julia White Ira White C 7 2 2 - - - 0.00 55.22 55.22 9.88 Gold Scores
3 Beckie Stasi Paul Pressly A 9 - - - - - 0.00 54.48 54.48 6.21 Gold Scores
19 Evelyn Mintzer Albert Mintzer A 11 - - - - - 0.00 53.34 53.34 5.18 Gold Scores
15 Bud Stowe Mark Behrman B - 4 - - - - 0.00 52.43 52.43 5.56 Gold Scores
17 G S Jade Barrett John Scheafer A - - - - - - 0.00 52.35 52.35 2.04 Red Scores
4 Frank Morgan James Bloedorn C - 5 4 - - - 0.00 52.01 52.01 5.54 Gold|Red Scores
10 John Russell John Gustafson A - - - - - - 0.00 50.99 50.99 1.97 Red Scores
12 Michael Flader Jill Flader A - - - - - - 0.00 50.31 50.31 Scores
18 John Mulholland Shafik Ismail B - - - - - - 0.00 50.00 50.00 2.33 Red Scores
6 Elizabeth Jankord Amit Chakrabarti A - - - - - - 0.00 49.56 49.56 0.81 Red Scores
16 Rod Halvorson Kathryn Callahan B - - - - - - 0.00 48.38 48.38 1.53 Gold Scores
22 Ann Olsson Tom Olsson A - - - - - - 0.00 47.84 47.84 0.88 Red Scores
2 Eugene Herman James McGinn B - - - - - - 0.00 47.51 47.51 Scores
9 Sally Nelson Alberta McKinley C - - - - - - 0.00 47.18 47.18 Scores
5 Iola Aldrich Carolyn Miller B - - - - - - 0.00 46.79 46.79 Scores
23 Tony Ames Judy Nassar A - - - - - - 0.00 44.63 44.63 Scores
13 Connie Barksdale Kristine Scheer C - - - - - - 0.00 44.11 44.11 Scores
21 Jan Loftin William Smith B - - - - - - 0.00 42.67 42.67 Scores
1 Sheri French Layne Vinje C - - - - - - 0.00 41.99 41.99 Scores
8 Janice Kimm Mary Lou Agocs B - - - - - - 0.00 38.46 38.46 Scores

EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
17 Richard Freedman Gregg Walsh A 1 - - - - - 0.00 64.33 64.33 31.06 Gold Scores
19 Toby White Richard Newell A 2 - - - - - 0.00 60.82 60.82 23.30 Gold Scores
20 Charles Fortney Kathleen Fortney B - - - - - - 0.00 60.70 60.70 5.25 Gold Scores
13 David Stark Valerie Laing A 6 - - - - - 0.00 57.14 57.14 8.87 Gold Scores
9 Mary Ose Teri Smoot A 8 - - - - - 0.00 54.61 54.61 8.36 Gold|Red Scores
6 Lin-Huan Chen Ding-Hwa Hsieh A 10 - - - - - 0.00 54.19 54.19 5.65 Gold Scores
7 Holly Lawyer Bonni Newton C 12 3 3 - - - 0.00 52.60 52.60 7.41 Gold Scores
2 Aniko Szabo Tamas Szabo B - 6 - - - - 0.00 51.73 51.73 3.76 Gold Scores
16 Nancy Wittwer John Oxley A - - - - - - 0.00 50.99 50.99 1.90 Red Scores
22 Charles Lynn Jr Marilyn Davis Hennon A - - - - - - 0.00 50.95 50.95 1.46 Red Scores
8 Juanita Washburn Patricia Wittmaack B - 7 - - - - 0.00 50.77 50.77 3.29 Gold Scores
12 Marc Elster Joane Nagel C - - - - - - 0.00 50.59 50.59 1.46 Gold|Red Scores
5 Ellen D'Amato Alan Hierseman B - - - - - - 0.00 50.14 50.14 2.76 Gold|Red Scores
21 Maureen Garlich Elaine Olson B - - - - - - 0.00 48.30 48.30 0.51 Red Scores
14 Robert Yeates Pat Holt A - - - - - - 0.00 47.46 47.46 Scores
11 Douglas Stark Peter Wityk A - - - - - - 0.00 46.78 46.78 0.81 Red Scores
3 Paul Chan Lily Chan A - - - - - - 0.00 46.41 46.41 Scores
10 Rajiv Kapadia Anne O'Meara C - - - - - - 0.00 46.08 46.08 0.46 Red Scores
15 Keith Bartels Mary Bartels B - - - - - - 0.00 45.96 45.96 1.64 Gold Scores
18 Tracey Ball Brad Albers C - - - - - - 0.00 43.94 43.94 0.64 Red Scores
4 David Young Jane Rowlett C - - - - - - 0.00 42.67 42.67 Scores
1 Irene Boyd Carol Long C - - - - - - 0.00 41.57 41.57 Scores