Jul 06, 2019 - Saturday 1:30 pm

Choice A/X/Y Pairs (Play any 2 of the 3 sessions) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
11 Richard Freedman Gregg Walsh A - - - 2 - - 62.08 62.08 62.08 3.68 Gold GG - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Jean Friedrich Kathleen Kellen Y - - - 3 2 1 60.69 60.69 60.69 2.63 Gold|Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
7 Robert Miller Anthony Miller Y 2 1 1 5 4 3 0.93 58.23 56.37 57.30 3.37 Gold|Red X - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Beckie Stasi Paul Pressly A 6 - - 8 - - -0.09 54.38 54.57 54.48 1.75 Red X - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Nancy Wittwer John Oxley A - - - 9 - - 52.62 52.62 52.62 0.88 Red GG - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Frank Morgan James Bloedorn Y 9 4 4 - - - -2.32 49.69 54.33 52.01 1.15 Red X - 4 - N/S Scores
13 Evelyn Mintzer Albert Mintzer A - - - - - - 51.38 51.38 51.38 GG - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Tracey Ball Brad Albers Y - - - - 7 4 51.31 51.31 51.31 0.64 Red GG - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Elizabeth Jankord Amit Chakrabarti A 16 - - 10 - - 2.44 52.00 47.12 49.56 0.81 Red X - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Eugene Herman James McGinn X 17 9 - - - - 0.03 47.54 47.48 47.51 X - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Rod Halvorson Kathryn Callahan X - - - - - - 47.15 47.15 47.15 GG - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Iola Aldrich Carolyn Miller X 20 11 - - - - -1.41 45.38 48.20 46.79 X - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Sheri French Layne Vinje Y 26 15 - - - - -3.44 38.54 45.43 41.99 X - 1 - N/S Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
12 Judith Wolf Bea Cannon A - - - 1 - - 61.23 61.23 61.23 5.25 Gold 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Lin-Huan Chen Ding-Hwa Hsieh A 7 - - 7 - - -1.34 52.85 55.53 54.19 2.45 Red X - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Holly Lawyer Bonni Newton Y 8 3 3 6 1 1 2.72 55.31 49.88 52.60 3.27 Gold|Red X - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Aniko Szabo Tamas Szabo X 10 5 - 8 2 - 0.65 52.38 51.08 51.73 2.57 Gold|Red X - 2 - E/W Scores
11 John Mulholland Shafik Ismail X - - - - 3 - 50.62 50.62 50.62 1.26 Red GG - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Ellen D'Amato Alan Hierseman X 15 8 - - - - -6.59 43.54 56.73 50.14 2.76 Gold|Red X - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Eileen Bowerman Sig Anderson Y - - - - 4 2 48.23 48.23 48.23 0.98 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
13 Charles Lynn Jr Marilyn Davis Hennon A - - - - - - 47.92 47.92 47.92 GG - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Paul Chan Lily Chan A 22 - - - - - -0.95 45.46 47.36 46.41 X - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Tony Ames Judy Nassar A - - - - - - 46.00 46.00 46.00 GG - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Keith Bartels Mary Bartels X - - - - - - 42.92 42.92 42.92 GG - 1 - E/W Scores
4 David Young Jane Rowlett Y 25 14 9 - - - 2.41 45.08 40.26 42.67 X - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Irene Boyd Carol Long Y - 16 - - - - -4.10 37.46 45.67 41.57 X - 1 - E/W Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 Charles Fortney Kathleen Fortney X - - - 1 1 - 64.92 64.92 64.92 5.25 Gold GG - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Robert Otto Thomas Flanders A 1 - - 7 - - -4.83 55.00 64.66 59.83 5.01 Gold|Red X - 14 - N/S Scores
8 Betty Yount-Perry Paul Devin X - - - 6 5 - 58.08 58.08 58.08 1.21 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Julia White Ira White Y 4 2 2 4 3 2 4.02 59.23 51.20 55.22 1.84 Red X - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Maureen Garlich Elaine Olson X - - - - 6 - 51.92 51.92 51.92 0.51 Red GG - 7 - E/W Scores
3 John Russell John Gustafson A 11 - - - - - -4.90 46.08 55.89 50.99 1.97 Red X - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Michael Flader Jill Flader A 14 - - - - - 0.31 50.62 50.00 50.31 X - 12 - N/S Scores
12 Mark Behrman Michael Pomper Y - - - - - - 50.15 50.15 50.15 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Sally Nelson Alberta McKinley Y 19 10 6 - - - 0.67 47.85 46.51 47.18 X - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Connie Barksdale Kristine Scheer Y 24 13 8 - - - -0.48 43.62 44.59 44.11 X - 13 - N/S Scores
13 William Lackermann Jr Donna Deatsch Y - - - - - - -5.82 33.77 44.96 39.14 GG - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Janice Kimm Mary Lou Agocs X - - - - - - -2.53 35.92 40.99 38.46 X - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Rick Hendryx Faith Garnaas Y - - - - - - 31.85 31.85 31.85 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 Toby White Richard Newell A - - - 3 - - 59.85 59.85 59.85 2.63 Red GG - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Paul Meerschaert Sandy Fisher A - - - 4 - - 59.31 59.31 59.31 1.84 Red GG - 6 - N/S Scores
7 David Stark Valerie Laing A 3 - - 2 - - 3.41 60.54 53.73 57.14 4.41 Gold|Red X - 13 - E/W Scores
3 Mary Ose Teri Smoot A 5 - - 5 - - 2.93 57.54 51.68 54.61 1.40 Red X - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Ann Olsson Tom Olsson A - - - 9 - - 51.46 51.46 51.46 0.88 Red GG - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Juanita Washburn Patricia Wittmaack X 12 6 - - 5/6 - -2.84 47.92 53.61 50.77 1.19 Red X - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Marc Elster Joane Nagel Y 13 7 5 - - - -4.58 46.00 55.17 50.59 1.46 Gold|Red X - 12 - E/W Scores
13 G S Jade Barrett John Scheafer A - - - - - - 47.69 47.69 47.69 GG - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Aurora Miller Frances Logsdon X - - - - - - 47.54 47.54 47.54 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Robert Yeates Pat Holt A 18 - - - - - 1.55 49.00 45.91 47.46 X - 14 - E/W Scores
5 Douglas Stark Peter Wityk A 21 - - 10 - - 4.23 51.00 42.55 46.78 0.81 Red X - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Rajiv Kapadia Anne O'Meara Y 23 12 7 - 5/6 - 1.85 47.92 44.23 46.08 0.46 Red X - 10 - E/W Scores
10 Jan Loftin William Smith X - - - - - - 45.23 45.23 45.23 GG - 7 - N/S Scores