Jul 05, 2019 - Friday 7:00 pm

Choice A/X/Y Pairs (Play any 2 of the 3 sessions) Event Summary

Session

27.5 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Personal
Scores
32.30 Gold 1 61.49 Lin-Huan ChenKirksville, MO Ding-Hwa HsiehKirksville, MO Scores
24.23 Gold 2 1 1 60.88 Anthony MillerLa Grange Park, IL Robert MillerUrbandale, IA Scores
18.17 Gold 3 59.53 Beckie StasiLenexa, KS Paul PresslyOlathe, KS Scores
13.63 Gold 4 58.90 Hjordis EythorsdottirNew York, NY Linda LewisLas Vegas, NV Scores
10.77 Gold 5 58.26 Larry AnfinsonWaterloo, IA Bill KentIowa City, IA Scores
9.74 Gold 6 2 57.78 Ellen D'AmatoKansas City, MO Alan HiersemanOlathe, KS Scores
8.08 Gold 7 57.20 Tony AmesMinnetonka, MN Judy NassarMinnetonka, MN Scores
7.18 Gold 8 56.20 Douglas StarkDes Moines, IA John GustafsonClive, IA Scores
7.30 Gold 9 3 2 56.06 Aurora MillerLa Grange Park, IL Michael MillerWindsor Heights, IA Scores
5.87 Gold 10 56.03 Elizabeth JankordManhattan, KS Amit ChakrabartiManhattan, KS Scores
5.38 Gold 11 55.89 Sharon AndersonEagan, MN Roger AndersonEagan, MN Scores
5.98 Gold 12 55.76 Tom OlssonUrbandale, IA Ann OlssonUrbandale, IA Scores
8.02 Gold|Red 13 55.28 Toby WhiteDes Moines, IA Richard NewellWest Des Moines, IA Scores
4.31 Gold 14 55.23 Stephen JacksonRoseville, MN Susan JacksonRoseville, MN Scores
5.48 Gold 4 54.49 Patricia WittmaackLincoln, NE Juanita WashburnLincoln, NE Scores
4.33 Gold 5 3 54.32 Sally NelsonAltoona, IA Alberta McKinleyWest Des Moines, IA Scores
3.71 Gold 6 50.91 Janice KimmDes Moines, IA Mary Lou AgocsClive, IA Scores
3.25 Gold 7 49.98 Frank MorganWilliamstown, MA Teri SmootPlacerville, CA Scores
2.92 Gold 8 4 49.51 Anne O'MearaMankato, MN Rajiv KapadiaMankato, MN Scores
2.31 Gold 5 49.19 Holly LawyerClive, IA Bonni NewtonClive, IA Scores
1.98 Gold 6 48.01 Phil MaynardHastings, NE Jackie MaynardHastings, NE Scores

Recaps

Section XX

NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
18 Lin-Huan Chen Ding-Hwa Hsieh A 1 - - - - - 0.00 61.49 61.49 32.30 Gold Scores
28 Hjordis Eythorsdottir Linda Lewis A 4 - - - - - 0.00 58.90 58.90 13.63 Gold Scores
12 Larry Anfinson Bill Kent A 5 - - - - - 0.00 58.26 58.26 10.77 Gold Scores
19 Tony Ames Judy Nassar A 7 - - - - - 0.00 57.20 57.20 8.08 Gold Scores
27 Patricia Wittmaack Juanita Washburn B - 4 - - - - 0.00 54.49 54.49 5.48 Gold Scores
10 Sally Nelson Alberta McKinley C - 5 3 - - - 0.00 54.32 54.32 4.33 Gold Scores
6 David Stark Valerie Laing A - - - - - - 0.00 53.76 53.76 3.50 Gold Scores
21 Jim Swanson Mark Behrman A - - - - - - 0.00 53.30 53.30 2.86 Gold Scores
3 Gregg Walsh Peter Wityk A - - - - - - 0.00 52.90 52.90 2.03 Red Scores
15 Robert Otto Thomas Flanders A - - - - - - 0.00 52.56 52.56 1.67 Red Scores
26 Jill Flader Michael Flader A - - - - - - 0.00 52.19 52.19 1.43 Red Scores
7 Janice Kimm Mary Lou Agocs B - 6 - - - - 0.00 50.91 50.91 3.71 Gold Scores
13 Frank Morgan Teri Smoot B - 7 - - - - 0.00 49.98 49.98 3.25 Gold Scores
8 Anne O'Meara Rajiv Kapadia C - 8 4 - - - 0.00 49.51 49.51 2.92 Gold Scores
20 Holly Lawyer Bonni Newton C - - 5 - - - 0.00 49.19 49.19 2.31 Gold Scores
9 John Russell W Harris Jr A - - - - - - 0.00 48.06 48.06 1.00 Red Scores
22 Kristine Scheer Connie Barksdale C - - - - - - 0.00 47.83 47.83 1.11 Red Scores
16 Kay Henderson Carolyn Sabroske C - - - - - - 0.00 47.41 47.41 1.53 Gold Scores
2 Sheri French Layne Vinje C - - - - - - 0.00 47.10 47.10 0.92 Red Scores
11 Charles Fortney Kathleen Fortney B - - - - - - 0.00 47.09 47.09 0.99 Red Scores
14 Mary Walter Rita Kothari B - - - - - - 0.00 46.88 46.88 1.10 Red Scores
25 Paul Meerschaert Sandy Fisher A - - - - - - 0.00 45.54 45.54 Scores
4 Lester Cadwell Paul Spong C - - - - - - 0.00 44.74 44.74 0.58 Red Scores
5 Carolyn Miller Iola Aldrich B - - - - - - 0.00 44.21 44.21 Scores
17 G S Jade Barrett John Scheafer A - - - - - - 0.00 43.70 43.70 Scores
1 James Bloedorn Helen Hom C - - - - - - 0.00 43.62 43.62 Scores
24 Betty Yount-Perry Steven Whitaker C - - - - - - 0.00 40.15 40.15 Scores
23 Dixie Wantoch Rhonda Norfleet C - - - - - - 0.00 40.06 40.06 Scores

EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Anthony Miller Robert Miller C 2 1 1 - - - 0.00 60.88 60.88 24.23 Gold Scores
9 Beckie Stasi Paul Pressly A 3 - - - - - 0.00 59.53 59.53 18.17 Gold Scores
7 Ellen D'Amato Alan Hierseman B 6 2 - - - - 0.00 57.78 57.78 9.74 Gold Scores
6 Douglas Stark John Gustafson A 8 - - - - - 0.00 56.20 56.20 7.18 Gold Scores
5 Aurora Miller Michael Miller C 9 3 2 - - - 0.00 56.06 56.06 7.30 Gold Scores
22 Elizabeth Jankord Amit Chakrabarti A 10 - - - - - 0.00 56.03 56.03 5.87 Gold Scores
12 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A 11 - - - - - 0.00 55.89 55.89 5.38 Gold Scores
23 Tom Olsson Ann Olsson A 12 - - - - - 0.00 55.76 55.76 5.98 Gold Scores
3 Toby White Richard Newell A 13 - - - - - 0.00 55.28 55.28 8.02 Gold|Red Scores
15 Stephen Jackson Susan Jackson A 14 - - - - - 0.00 55.23 55.23 4.31 Gold Scores
27 Bea Cannon Judith Wolf A - - - - - - 0.00 54.23 54.23 4.08 Gold Scores
21 Paul Chan Lily Chan A - - - - - - 0.00 53.71 53.71 1.37 Red Scores
14 Richard Freedman Nancy Wittwer A - - - - - - 0.00 52.76 52.76 0.58 Red Scores
20 Shafik Ismail John Oxley A - - - - - - 0.00 52.24 52.24 0.68 Red Scores
19 Charles Lynn Jr Marilyn Davis Hennon A - - - - - - 0.00 50.24 50.24 2.09 Red Scores
11 Aniko Szabo Tamas Szabo B - - - - - - 0.00 49.05 49.05 1.13 Red Scores
10 Phil Maynard Jackie Maynard C - - 6 - - - 0.00 48.01 48.01 1.98 Gold Scores
18 Tracey Ball Philip Hayne C - - - - - - 0.00 47.81 47.81 2.14 Gold|Red Scores
25 Jean Friedrich Joann McDonald B - - - - - - 0.00 46.78 46.78 1.86 Gold Scores
28 James McGinn Pat Holt A - - - - - - 0.00 46.50 46.50 Scores
8 Jane Rowlett David Young C - - - - - - 0.00 45.35 45.35 Scores
26 Keith Bartels Mary Bartels B - - - - - - 0.00 45.27 45.27 Scores
4 Sylvia Kveton Daniel Willis C - - - - - - 0.00 45.12 45.12 Scores
1 Rebecca Walker Wynne Begun C - - - - - - 0.00 44.77 44.77 Scores
17 Robert Sievers Mary Sievers C - - - - - - 0.00 44.21 44.21 0.93 Red Scores
13 Marc Elster Joane Nagel C - - - - - - 0.00 42.81 42.81 Scores
24 Donald Perry John Mulholland C - - - - - - 0.00 38.57 38.57 Scores