Jul 04, 2019 - Thursday 7:00 pm

Choice Gold Rush Pairs (Play any 2 of the 3) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section HH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
5 Connie Fanning Carla Saverino C - - - 2 - - 57.50 57.50 57.50 0.86 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Regina Olsen Bonnie Arnold C 8/9 3 - 1 1 - 5.97 57.92 45.99 51.96 1.23 Gold YY - 14 - N/S Scores
3 Janice Strop Robert Klare B 14 - - - - - -7.75 42.50 58.01 50.26 0.96 Red YY - 15 - N/S Scores
6 Lois Head Charles Head C - - - - - - 48.75 48.75 48.75 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Philip Hayne Luke Bouthillier B - - - - - - -2.21 45.42 49.84 47.63 YY - 16 - N/S Scores
1 Don Keith Mary Alyce Keith B - - - - - - 2.87 47.92 42.19 45.06 YY - 13 - N/S Scores

Section HH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
2 Steve Bohnenblust William Anderson B 5 - - - - - -4.41 52.08 60.90 56.49 1.34 Gold YY - 14 - E/W Scores
1 Nannette O'Reilly Laura Mirsky C 6 2 - 1 1 - 0.54 55.83 54.76 55.30 2.48 Gold|Red YY - 13 - E/W Scores
4 Elvira Kudia Susan Judd C - - - 2 2 - 52.50 52.50 52.50 0.86 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
5 Bonnie Orris Don Orris D - - - - - 1 51.67 51.67 51.67 0.70 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
3 Joanne Boeckman Steve Boeckman D - 8 - - - - -4.60 44.17 53.37 48.77 0.88 Red YY - 15 - E/W Scores
6 Sherry Cain Douglas Cain C - - - - - - 43.75 43.75 43.75 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section Y - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
6 Louis Tesler Jeffrey Walker B 1 - - - - - 0.00 65.29 65.29 3.75 Gold YY - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Louis Sharp Patricia Sharp B 10 - - - - - 0.00 50.99 50.99 0.67 Red YY - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Mary Karch Patricia Reel B 11 - - - - - 0.00 50.81 50.81 0.31 Red YY - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Sherry Cain Douglas Cain C 16 5 - - - - 0.00 49.29 49.29 0.44 Red YY - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Brooke Farkas Carroll Shannon B 17 - - - - - 0.00 49.11 49.11 0.64 Red YY - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Rose Legg Barbara Maas C 18 6 - - - - 0.00 49.01 49.01 YY - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Faith Garnaas Cecelia Kent D - 9 - - - - 0.00 48.07 48.07 0.63 Red YY - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Lois Head Charles Head C - 10 - - - - 0.00 47.71 47.71 0.59 Red YY - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Lois Kriebs Mary Clutz B - - - - - - 0.00 45.94 45.94 YY - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Barbara Munger Arthur Munger C - - - - - - 0.00 45.39 45.39 YY - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Mark Davis Saul Mirsky C - - - - - - 0.00 43.00 43.00 YY - 11 - N/S Scores
8 William Lackermann Jr Eric Hill C - - - - - - 0.00 41.96 41.96 YY - 8 - N/S Scores

Section Y - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
11 Denise Dornbier Rebecca Joseph B 2 - - - - - 0.00 59.71 59.71 1.84 Gold YY - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Kristin Welter Gwen Swanger B 3 - - - - - 0.00 59.46 59.46 2.63 Gold|Red YY - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Brad Albers Katie Albers C 4 1 - - - - 0.00 58.95 58.95 3.20 Gold|Red YY - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Roseanne Rinderknecht Lee Baatz B 7 - - - - - 0.00 53.32 53.32 1.04 Red YY - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Dianne Swieskowski Mary David B 8/9 - - - - - 0.00 51.96 51.96 0.38 Red YY - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Susan Furtwangler Mary Ann Bergmann B 12 - - - - - 0.00 50.78 50.78 YY - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Mary Hampel John Hampel B 13 - - - - - 0.00 50.61 50.61 0.32 Red YY - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Alisha Newton Ken Newton C 15 4 - - - - 0.00 49.89 49.89 1.61 Red YY - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Diane Sweet Roberta Ann Riddle C - 7 - - - - 0.00 48.83 48.83 0.98 Red YY - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Hattie Beecher Alan Beecher D - - - - - - 0.00 46.09 46.09 0.70 Red YY - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Pat Graham Kay Ward B - - - - - - 0.00 43.14 43.14 YY - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Judy Erickson Judy Dillman B - - - - - - 0.00 41.47 41.47 YY - 2 - E/W Scores