Jul 04, 2019 - Thursday 7:00 pm

Choice A/X/Y Pairs (Play any 2 of the 3 sessions) Event Summary

Session

23.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Personal
Scores
31.06 Gold 1 65.67 John KochSaint Cloud, MN Terry BeckmanBrooklyn Park, MN Scores
23.30 Gold 2 60.07 Stephen JacksonRoseville, MN Susan JacksonRoseville, MN Scores
17.47 Gold 3 1 1 58.35 Holly LawyerClive, IA Bonni NewtonClive, IA Scores
13.10 Gold 4 58.23 Richard NewellWest Des Moines, IA Toby WhiteDes Moines, IA Scores
10.35 Gold 5 57.84 Beckie StasiLenexa, KS Paul PresslyOlathe, KS Scores
8.87 Gold 6 57.34 Chuck CumminsBloomington, MN Roark JohnsonEdina, MN Scores
11.39 Gold 7 2 56.82 Richard AldrichJohnston, IA Ronald SteinDes Moines, IA Scores
8.54 Gold 8 3 2 56.56 Laurie KramerMinneapolis, MN Joel KramerMinneapolis, MN Scores
6.41 Gold 9 4 56.31 Joann McDonaldIndianola, IA Maureen GarlichWinterset, IA Scores
5.65 Gold 10 56.20 Richard FreedmanWinterset, IA Peter WitykDes Moines, IA Scores
5.18 Gold 11 55.54 Robert OttoIowa City, IA Thomas FlandersCedar Rapids, IA Scores
4.78 Gold 12 55.32 Richard KellyGrimes, IA Evelyn MintzerWest Des Moines, IA Scores
5.06 Gold 5 53.80 Ellen D'AmatoKansas City, MO Alan HiersemanOlathe, KS Scores
4.34 Gold 6 3 52.06 Sheri FrenchPine Island, MN Layne VinjeRochester, MN Scores
3.80 Gold 7 51.53 Keith BartelsLincoln, NE Mary BartelsLincoln, NE Scores
3.38 Gold 8 51.36 Carolyn MillerJohnston, IA Iola AldrichJohnston, IA Scores
3.08 Gold 4 50.77 Marc ElsterLawrence, KS Joane NagelLawrence, KS Scores
2.43 Gold 5 48.02 Rebecca WalkerPleasant Hill, MO Wynne BegunKansas City, MO Scores

Recaps

Section XX

NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
21 Stephen Jackson Susan Jackson A 2 - - - - - 0.00 60.07 60.07 23.30 Gold Scores
8 Holly Lawyer Bonni Newton Y 3 1 1 - - - 0.00 58.35 58.35 17.47 Gold Scores
9 Richard Freedman Peter Wityk A 10 - - - - - 0.00 56.20 56.20 5.65 Gold Scores
2 Richard Kelly Evelyn Mintzer A 12 - - - - - 0.00 55.32 55.32 4.78 Gold Scores
12 Ellen D'Amato Alan Hierseman X - 5 - - - - 0.00 53.80 53.80 5.06 Gold Scores
15 Bea Cannon John Gustafson A - - - - - - 0.00 53.09 53.09 1.79 Red Scores
22 Keith Bartels Mary Bartels X - 7 - - - - 0.00 51.53 51.53 3.80 Gold Scores
23 Carolyn Miller Iola Aldrich X - 8 - - - - 0.00 51.36 51.36 3.38 Gold Scores
11 George Bleskachek Tony Ames A - - - - - - 0.00 50.77 50.77 Scores
3 Marc Elster Joane Nagel Y - - 4 - - - 0.00 50.77 50.77 3.08 Gold Scores
20 Aniko Szabo Tamas Szabo X - - - - - - 0.00 50.39 50.39 0.62 Red Scores
16 Rita Kothari Mary Walter X - - - - - - 0.00 48.76 48.76 Scores
13 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A - - - - - - 0.00 47.87 47.87 0.51 Red Scores
7 Jane Rowlett David Young Y - - - - - - 0.00 46.51 46.51 0.83 Red Scores
19 A Fetters Richard Wendricks X - - - - - - 0.00 45.86 45.86 0.49 Red Scores
6 John Russell W Harris Jr A - - - - - - 0.00 45.31 45.31 Scores
4 Carolyn Sabroske Kay Henderson Y - - - - - - 0.00 45.16 45.16 1.91 Gold Scores
18 Anne O'Meara Rajiv Kapadia Y - - - - - - 0.00 44.91 44.91 Scores
14 Janice Kimm Mary Lou Agocs X - - - - - - 0.00 44.56 44.56 Scores
5 John Melberg Sally Meixner Y - - - - - - 0.00 40.44 40.44 Scores
1 Sally Nelson Alberta McKinley Y - - - - - - 0.00 39.63 39.63 Scores
17 James Bloedorn Irene Boyd Y - - - - - - 0.00 39.07 39.07 Scores
10 Rhonda Norfleet Dixie Wantoch Y - - - - - - 0.00 37.00 37.00 Scores

EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
6 John Koch Terry Beckman A 1 - - - - - 0.00 65.67 65.67 31.06 Gold Scores
4 Richard Newell Toby White A 4 - - - - - 0.00 58.23 58.23 13.10 Gold Scores
10 Beckie Stasi Paul Pressly A 5 - - - - - 0.00 57.84 57.84 10.35 Gold Scores
12 Chuck Cummins Roark Johnson A 6 - - - - - 0.00 57.34 57.34 8.87 Gold Scores
3 Richard Aldrich Ronald Stein X 7 2 - - - - 0.00 56.82 56.82 11.39 Gold Scores
8 Laurie Kramer Joel Kramer Y 8 3 2 - - - 0.00 56.56 56.56 8.54 Gold Scores
21 Joann McDonald Maureen Garlich X 9 4 - - - - 0.00 56.31 56.31 6.41 Gold Scores
18 Robert Otto Thomas Flanders A 11 - - - - - 0.00 55.54 55.54 5.18 Gold Scores
14 Jim Swanson Sandra Swanson A - - - - - - 0.00 54.67 54.67 3.35 Gold Scores
22 Paul Meerschaert Sandy Fisher A - - - - - - 0.00 54.53 54.53 2.70 Red Scores
16 Sheri French Layne Vinje Y - 6 3 - - - 0.00 52.06 52.06 4.34 Gold Scores
20 Jan Loftin William Smith X - - - - - - 0.00 50.85 50.85 0.93 Red Scores
17 Marilyn Davis Hennon Charles Lynn Jr A - - - - - - 0.00 50.74 50.74 0.73 Red Scores
15 Rod Halvorson Kathryn Callahan X - - - - - - 0.00 49.95 49.95 0.96 Red Scores
2 Frank Morgan Shafik Ismail X - - - - - - 0.00 49.80 49.80 2.56 Gold|Red Scores
5 Gregory Jecker Lawrence Gibbons X - - - - - - 0.00 48.81 48.81 0.42 Red Scores
23 Nancy Wittwer Deana Liddy A - - - - - - 0.00 48.50 48.50 1.02 Red Scores
11 Rebecca Walker Wynne Begun Y - - 5 - - - 0.00 48.02 48.02 2.43 Gold Scores
9 Daniel Willis Sylvia Kveton Y - - - - - - 0.00 45.88 45.88 1.40 Gold Scores
13 Phil Maynard Jackie Maynard Y - - - - - - 0.00 45.48 45.48 0.98 Red Scores
1 Andy Terry Nancy Drake Y - - - - - - 0.00 42.83 42.83 0.58 Red Scores
7 Dean Ulrichson Shirley Krentz Y - - - - - - 0.00 39.47 39.47 Scores
19 Mary Sievers Robert Sievers Y - - - - - - 0.00 37.08 37.08 Scores