Jul 03, 2019 - Wednesday 1:30 pm

Choice A/X/Y Pairs (Play any 2 of the 3 sessions) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
5 John Koch Terry Beckman A 2 - - 8 - - -8.55 51.85 68.64 60.09 4.36 Gold|Red X - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Lawrence Gibbons Gregory Jecker X 6 3 - - 4/5 - -5.56 48.04 58.96 53.40 2.69 Gold|Red X - 1 - N/S Scores
7 George Bleskachek Tony Ames A - - - 7 - - 52.51 52.51 52.51 0.65 Red GG - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Roger Anderson Sharon Anderson A 10 - - 2 - - 8.01 58.06 42.33 50.34 3.16 Gold X - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Stephen Jackson Susan Jackson A - - - - - - 50.33 50.33 50.33 GG - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Phil Maynard Jackie Maynard Y - - - - 4/5 3 48.04 48.04 48.04 0.75 Red GG - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Bonnie Stettler Barbara Wood Y 15 8 5 - - - -1.25 44.77 47.22 45.97 1.40 Gold X - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Rhonda Norfleet Dixie Wantoch Y 20 - - - - - -2.13 39.43 43.62 41.49 X - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Roseanne Rinderknecht Sharon Calkins Y - - - - - - 7.82 46.19 30.83 38.65 X - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Bea Cannon Judith Wolf A - - - - - - 38.02 38.02 38.02 GG - 4 - E/W Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
1 John Gustafson Peter Wityk A 3 - - 4 - - -2.91 57.30 62.80 59.89 5.37 Gold|Red X - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Rebecca Walker Wynne Begun Y - - - 2 1 1 58.82 58.82 58.82 3.16 Gold 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
7 Paul Meerschaert Sandy Fisher A - - - 3 - - 58.06 58.06 58.06 2.26 Red GG - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Beckie Stasi Paul Pressly A - - - 5 - - 56.54 56.54 56.54 0.90 Red GG - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Joel Kramer Del Swanson X 4 1 - - 3 - -1.47 53.70 56.59 55.12 2.78 Red X - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Roark Johnson Chuck Cummins A 8 - - 7 - - 1.99 54.25 50.49 52.48 0.65 Red X - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Frank Morgan Teri Smoot X - - - - 4 - 51.96 51.96 51.96 0.92 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
3 Karen Cummins Phillip Cummins X 18 11 - - 6/7 - 2.87 46.95 41.52 44.39 0.41 Red X - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Daniel Willis Sylvia Kveton Y 19 12 8 - - - 0.25 43.36 42.88 43.13 X - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Lynda Peterson Debra Tvrdik X - - - - - - 0.85 41.83 40.22 41.07 X - 6 - E/W Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 John Russell W Harris Jr A 1 - - 1 - - 3.17 63.73 57.75 60.92 7.17 Gold|Red X - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Robert Otto Thomas Flanders A - - - 4 - - 56.10 56.10 56.10 1.58 Red GG - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Evelyn Mintzer Albert Mintzer A - - - 5 - - 55.88 55.88 55.88 0.90 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Janice Kimm Mary Lou Agocs X 5 2 - 6 1 - 0.57 55.34 54.26 54.83 3.65 Gold|Red X - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Tom Olsson Ann Olsson A 9 - - 3 - - 5.34 56.86 46.78 52.12 2.26 Red X - 11 - N/S Scores
11 Jim Swanson Sandra Swanson A - - - - - - 51.09 51.09 51.09 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 David Young Jane Rowlett Y 13 6 3 - 2 1 1.94 50.11 46.31 48.25 2.51 Gold|Red X - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Sally Nelson Alberta McKinley Y 14 7 4 - 3 2 0.57 48.69 47.61 48.18 1.10 Red X - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Bud Stowe J Lauterbach A - - - - - - 47.39 47.39 47.39 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Joann McDonald Berenice Moss X - - - - - - 43.57 43.57 43.57 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Brenda Oliphant Gerald Oliphant Y - - - - - - 5.73 44.01 32.76 38.49 X - 10 - N/S Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
11 Toby White Richard Newell A - - - 1 - - 61.11 61.11 61.11 4.52 Gold GG - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Dennis Ashby Tracey Ball Y - - - 8 2 2 54.14 54.14 54.14 1.84 Gold GG - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Eugene Herman Arnold Adelberg A 7 - - 6 - - 3.34 56.10 49.54 52.88 0.75 Red X - 12 - E/W Scores
3 Holly Lawyer Bonni Newton Y 11 4 1 - 6/7 4 -2.64 46.95 52.13 49.49 1.62 Red X - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Mary Pat Miller Charles Hoster Jr Y 12 5 2 - - - -7.73 41.50 56.10 48.37 2.08 Gold X - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Joyce Halverson Irene Boyd Y - - - - 5 3 47.71 47.71 47.71 0.83 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
9 Joan Anderson Jessica Chance A - - - - - - 47.71 47.71 47.71 GG - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Keith Bartels Mary Bartels X - - - - - - 45.75 45.75 45.75 GG - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Marc Elster Joane Nagel Y 16 9 6 - - - -2.41 43.36 48.10 45.69 0.73 Red X - 10 - E/W Scores
2 John Melberg Mark Davis Y 17 10 7 - - - 1.37 45.86 43.27 44.64 X - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Melissa Heston Suzanne Riehl Y 21 - - - - - -4.53 37.04 45.94 41.41 X - 11 - E/W Scores