Jul 02, 2019 - Tuesday 7:00 pm

Choice Gold Rush Pairs (Play any 2 of the 3) Event Summary

Session

16.5 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color 7 C D Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Personal
Scores
6.20 Gold 1 63.59 Kristin WelterUrbandale, IA Gwen SwangerEstero, FL Scores
4.65 Gold 2 62.31 Jeffrey WalkerEagan, MN Louis TeslerPrior Lake, MN Scores
3.49 Gold 3 60.24 Rebecca JosephWest Des Moines, IA Nathan PikeJohnston, IA Scores
2.94 Gold 4 60.20 Mary HampelWest Des Moines, IA John HampelWest Des Moines, IA Scores
2.07 Gold 5 59.50 Louis SharpLibertyville, IL Patricia SharpLibertyville, IL Scores
3.94 Gold|Red 6 1 58.19 Laurie KramerMinneapolis, MN Barbara ScollEdina, MN Scores
2.96 Gold|Red 7 2 58.04 Regina OlsenGrand Island, NE Bonnie ArnoldGrand Island, NE Scores
2.20 Gold|Red 8 56.57 Alan AtherlyAmes, IA Dean UlrichsonAmes, IA Scores
2.23 Gold|Red 9 3 54.95 Brad AlbersWindsor Heights, IA Katie AlbersWindsor Heights, IA Scores
1.66 Gold|Red 4 54.52 Barbara CovertClive, IA Denise DornbierAdel, IA Scores
1.57 Red 5 52.63 Norrie ThomasWayzata, MN James GabrielsonHanover, MN Scores
1.54 Red 6 50.70 Barb O'MalleyOmaha, NE Laura ShanerFort Calhoun, NE Scores

Recaps

Section Y

NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 C D 7 C D
14 Jeffrey Walker Louis Tesler 7 2 - - - - - 0.00 62.31 62.31 4.65 Gold Scores
9 Mary Hampel John Hampel 7 4 - - - - - 0.00 60.20 60.20 2.94 Gold Scores
2 Alan Atherly Dean Ulrichson 7 8 - - - - - 0.00 56.57 56.57 2.20 Gold|Red Scores
8 Barbara Covert Denise Dornbier C - 4 - - - - 0.00 54.52 54.52 1.66 Gold|Red Scores
13 Barb O'Malley Laura Shaner C - 6 - - - - 0.00 50.70 50.70 1.54 Red Scores
16 Nannette O'Reilly Mary David 7 - - - - - - 0.00 49.58 49.58 1.24 Gold Scores
17 Dianne Young Mark Scobey C - - - - - - 0.00 49.44 49.44 0.98 Red Scores
1 Hattie Beecher William Lackermann Jr D - - - - - - 0.00 48.98 48.98 0.76 Red Scores
10 Penelope Rittgers Jill Southworth C - - - - - - 0.00 48.88 48.88 Scores
11 Lois Head Charles Head C - - - - - - 0.00 48.81 48.81 0.44 Red Scores
3 Donald Lang Marilyn Lang C - - - - - - 0.00 48.71 48.71 0.83 Red Scores
4 Susie Thompson Gloria Edman 7 - - - - - - 0.00 48.62 48.62 0.69 Red Scores
15 Lois Kriebs Mary Clutz 7 - - - - - - 0.00 48.60 48.60 0.73 Red Scores
6 Mary Ann Bergmann Denise Tabor C - - - - - - 0.00 46.92 46.92 1.18 Red Scores
5 Pat Graham Kay Ward 7 - - - - - - 0.00 44.38 44.38 0.88 Red Scores
12 Mark Davis Eileen Bowerman C - - - - - - 0.00 43.98 43.98 Scores
7 Robin Koger Rose Legg C - - - - - - 0.00 42.33 42.33 Scores

EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 C D 7 C D
6 Kristin Welter Gwen Swanger 7 1 - - - - - 0.00 63.59 63.59 6.20 Gold Scores
12 Rebecca Joseph Nathan Pike 7 3 - - - - - 0.00 60.24 60.24 3.49 Gold Scores
5 Louis Sharp Patricia Sharp 7 5 - - - - - 0.00 59.50 59.50 2.07 Gold Scores
16 Laurie Kramer Barbara Scoll C 6 1 - - - - 0.00 58.19 58.19 3.94 Gold|Red Scores
13 Regina Olsen Bonnie Arnold C 7 2 - - - - 0.00 58.04 58.04 2.96 Gold|Red Scores
8 Brad Albers Katie Albers C 9 3 - - - - 0.00 54.95 54.95 2.23 Gold|Red Scores
7 Norrie Thomas James Gabrielson C - 5 - - - - 0.00 52.63 52.63 1.57 Red Scores
11 Don Keith Mary Alyce Keith 7 - - - - - - 0.00 50.30 50.30 0.51 Red Scores
9 Elizabeth Rosenthal Linda Johnson 7 - - - - - - 0.00 48.99 48.99 0.97 Red Scores
15 Marty Bennett Bonnie Calvert C - - - - - - 0.00 46.70 46.70 0.69 Red Scores
10 Elvira Kudia Susan Judd C - - - - - - 0.00 46.57 46.57 Scores
3 Dianne Swieskowski David Swieskowski C - - - - - - 0.00 46.27 46.27 Scores
2 Kathryn Kunert Cindy Sue Bunge D - - - - - - 0.00 45.52 45.52 Scores
4 Diane Sweet Roberta Ann Riddle C - - - - - - 0.00 44.80 44.80 Scores
1 Brooke Farkas Carroll Shannon 7 - - - - - - 0.00 43.31 43.31 Scores
14 Joy Claussenius Colleen Fogarty C - - - - - - 0.00 42.38 42.38 Scores