Jun 02, 2019 - Sunday 11:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.33 Silver 1 107.00 Sara EisnerScranton, PA Stephen TillmanShavertown, PA David MeyerScranton, PA Judith ArgentoKingston, PA
4.75 Silver 2 101.00 Gary HillenbrandLehighton, PA Paul IrvineAllentown, PA James KennyEmmaus, PA Larry KemmererBath, PA
3.56 Silver 3 91.00 Jane HavighurstMacungie, PA John SchwartzMacungie, PA Frank MorganAllentown, PA Mike KohlerCoopersburg, PA
2.67 Silver 4 75.00 Carl BerenbaumElkins Park, PA Barbara KeppleWest Chester, PA Fay PacchioliEaston, PA Joan WintersBeach Lake, PA
2.97 Silver 5 1 72.00 Sarah SaltusHackettstown, NJ Dean NassonRaritan, NJ Michael LoBedminster, NJ Teresa ChekBedminster, NJ
2.23 Silver 2 70.00 George MansourScranton, PA Stephen MansourScranton, PA Toeruna WidgeMertztown, PA Kelly SherryMountain Top, PA
2.00 Silver 3 1 66.00 Janet MorganthauE Stroudsburg, PA Grace SutherlandDanielsville, PA James PostHanover Twsp, PA Harold KoehlerDallas, PA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Sara Eisner Stephen Tillman David Meyer Judith Argento A 1 - - - - - 107.00 0.00 107.00 6.33 Silver
7 Gary Hillenbrand Paul Irvine James Kenny Larry Kemmerer A 2 - - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 4.75 Silver
1 Jane Havighurst John Schwartz Frank Morgan Mike Kohler A 3 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 3.56 Silver
5 Carl Berenbaum Barbara Kepple Fay Pacchioli Joan Winters A 4 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 2.67 Silver
12 Sarah Saltus Dean Nasson Michael Lo Teresa Chek B 5 1 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 2.97 Silver
10 George Mansour Stephen Mansour Toeruna Widge Kelly Sherry B - 2 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.23 Silver
9 Janet Morganthau Grace Sutherland James Post Harold Koehler C - 3 1 - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 2.00 Silver
8 Marie Wildman Peggy O Keeffe Nancy Trovato Beth Rosenthal B - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.04 Silver
11 Jeanne Fainberg Alan Fierverker Sue Kluger Lynn Gonchar A - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.78 Silver
3 Nancy Hershey Jill Greiner Patricia Latshaw Ruey Rodman C - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.52 Silver
13 Betsy Cutler Betty Abrams Sara Gainey Doug Chaney C - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.78 Silver
4 Costas Lambropoulos Leslie Sloan David Forth Gillian Chase C - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.52 Silver
2 Bill Orth Ruth Orth Anne Pelak Walter Mitchell Jr B - - - - - - 19.00 0.00 19.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results