Jun 07, 2019 - Friday 10:00 am

NLM Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
13 Stephanie Baumann Mary O'Hea B 2 2 - 1 1 - 287.85 63.13 287.85 2.30 Gold|Red G - 6 - N/S Scores
10 John Knodle Jack Murphy 7 5 - - 2 - - 260.34 57.09 260.34 1.61 Gold|Red G - 10 - N/S Scores
14 Brian Eich Bruce Johnson B 6 5 - 3 2 - 259.58 56.93 259.58 1.15 Red G - 14 - E/W Scores
19 Dee Vanderhoef Kathryn Schweer C 7 6 3 4 3 1 259.52 56.91 259.52 0.88 Red G - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Paul Klein Nancy Klein 7 11 - - 5 - - 253.16 55.52 253.16 0.46 Red G - 3 - E/W Scores
18 Marla Engbloom Mary Bolen 7 12 - - 6 - - 252.81 55.44 252.81 0.38 Red G - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Jon Clemmons Lynn Clemmons B 13 10 - 7 4 - 251.55 55.16 251.55 0.53 Red G - 2 - N/S Scores
7 John Carlin Helen Jennings B 14 11 - 8 5 - 242.29 53.13 242.29 0.30 Red G - 7 - N/S Scores
16 Natalie Carroll Mary Higgins 7 17 - - - - - 230.98 50.65 230.98 G - 16 - N/S Scores
11 Becky Meyer Chris Murphy C 18 14 4 - - 2 227.34 49.86 227.34 0.62 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
17 Robert Easton Donna Falcon C - - 6 - - - 222.84 48.87 222.84 G - 2 - E/W Scores
15 Mary Hogan Janice Krause B - - - - - - 218.13 47.84 218.13 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Jane Curtis Judith Knutson 7 - - - - - - 215.13 47.18 215.13 G - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Robert Jordan Gloria Paulsen C - - - - - - 209.19 45.88 209.19 G - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Keith Sutherland Nancy Sutherland 7 - - - - - - 201.68 44.23 201.68 G - 9 - E/W Scores
20 Dean Abel Bobbie Ney 7 - - - - - - 199.36 43.72 199.36 G - 15 - N/S Scores
12 Donald Lang Marilyn Lang B - - - - - - 197.05 43.21 197.05 G - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Ashok Chawla Purnima Chawla B - - - - - - 194.26 42.60 194.26 G - 17 - E/W Scores
4 Joanna Van Gerpen John Johnson C - - - - - - 191.45 41.98 191.45 G - 18 - E/W Scores
6 Jo Watson Betty Plavak B - - - - - - 185.60 40.70 185.60 G - 13 - N/S Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
4 Margaret Wolf Dawn Miller C 1 1 1 1 1 1 292.05 64.05 292.05 2.30 Gold|Red G - 17 - N/S Scores
3 John Ford Larry Ziegler B 3 3 - 2 2 - 283.24 62.11 283.24 1.61 Gold|Red G - 16 - E/W Scores
17 Suzanne Riehl Barbara Hetrick C 4 4 2 3 3 2 267.16 58.59 267.16 1.15 Red G - 12 - N/S Scores
14 Matthew Fisher John Scheafer B 8 7 - 4 4 - 257.55 56.48 257.55 0.81 Red G - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Daniel Walker James Graves B 9 8 - 5 5 - 257.05 56.37 257.05 0.46 Red G - 15 - E/W Scores
18 Katie Albers Brad Albers B 10 9 - 6 6 - 256.71 56.30 256.71 0.38 Red G - 12 - E/W Scores
12 Gregory Nastrom Darlene Nastrom B 15 12 - 7 7 - 234.63 51.45 234.63 0.33 Red G - 6 - E/W Scores
15 Marty Bennett Bonnie Calvert B 16 13 - 8 - - 231.63 50.80 231.63 0.29 Red G - 10 - E/W Scores
16 Carolyn Wadsworth Letitia Apfelbeck B 19 15 - - - - 227.29 49.84 227.29 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
13 Elaine Kresse Ellen Vanvooren C 20 - 5 - - 3 223.63 49.04 223.63 0.53 Red G - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Barry Mayworm Wyn Seeley 7 - - - - - - 220.29 48.31 220.29 G - 4 - E/W Scores
20 Cindy Brennaman Joan Bouslog C - - 7 - - - 218.95 48.02 218.95 G - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Elizabeth Rosenthal Kate Reynolds 7 - - - - - - 208.90 45.81 208.90 G - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Janice Neels Lynda Kuehn 7 - - - - - - 208.45 45.71 208.45 G - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Eugene Herman Nathan Beving C - - - - - - 206.95 45.38 206.95 G - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Sandra Toneff Ramesh Shah B - - - - - - 203.53 44.63 203.53 G - 5 - E/W Scores
19 John Bassett Karen Langenfeld C - - - - - - 198.74 43.58 198.74 G - 13 - E/W Scores
1 Joel Youngs Nancy Dugan B - - - - - - 196.32 43.05 196.32 G - 14 - N/S Scores
5 Patricia Boe Maureen Busta C - - - - - - 189.08 41.46 189.08 G - 18 - N/S Scores
10 Brenda Mouw Kaye Lozier C - - - - - - 181.66 39.84 181.66 99 - 0 - E/W Scores