Jun 30, 2019 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

29.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.10 Silver 1/2 1/2 97.00 Bill HendrickBoulder, CO William JeffersBoulder, CO Maud GreerLafayette, CO Darwyn HerbstLongmont, CO
6.10 Silver 1/2 1/2 97.00 Sallie DillianScottsdale, AZ Burke SnowdenNew Haven, CT Craig SnowdenFort Collins, CO Monika SenfDenver, CO
3.92 Silver 3 93.00 Jane BaryamesBoulder, CO James SmithBoulder, CO Jonell ComerfordBroomfield, CO Leo ComerfordBroomfield, CO
2.94 Silver 4 92.00 Kristi FjareEstes Park, CO Frank DemeyerFort Collins, CO Marcia ChristopherLoveland, CO John BlankinshipLoveland, CO
2.81 Silver 5 3 89.00 Thad SmithBoulder, CO Mindy SmithBoulder, CO Robert ButcherLongmont, CO Phyllis CoelhoBoulder, CO
3.58 Silver 6 4 1 81.00 Michael HellmanPueblo West, CO Brett HuletSedalia, CO Nicholas SchulkinSan Rafael, CA Patricia TowleColorado Spgs, CO
2.69 Silver 7 5 2 78.00 Randy RushColorado Spgs, CO Jim WyssMonument, CO Jodi WyssMonument, CO Debra KirkendallColorado Spgs, CO
1.43 Silver 6 77.00 Rita PardenDenver, CO Kathleen PorterAurora, CO Katie McCoolDenver, CO Wendy LeonardDenver, CO
1.76 Silver 3/4 75.00 Raymond ColeBoulder, CO Elizabeth ColeBoulder, CO Jennifer RoyalBoulder, CO Timothy NiebauerBoulder, CO
1.76 Silver 3/4 75.00 Lisa GeigerBoulder, CO Brian KnowlesBoulder, CO Gary GalushaBoulder, CO Terry GalushaBoulder, CO
1.19 Silver 5 72.00 Robert DavisDurango, CO Anita DavisDurango, CO James McFarlandDurango, CO Cathie McFarlandDurango, CO

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
28 Bill Hendrick William Jeffers Maud Greer Darwyn Herbst C 1/2 1/2 - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 6.10 Silver
20 Sallie Dillian Burke Snowden Craig Snowden Monika Senf C 1/2 1/2 - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 6.10 Silver
25 Jane Baryames James Smith Jonell Comerford Leo Comerford B 3 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 3.92 Silver
7 Kristi Fjare Frank Demeyer Marcia Christopher John Blankinship B 4 - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 2.94 Silver
15 Thad Smith Mindy Smith Robert Butcher Phyllis Coelho C 5 3 - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 2.81 Silver
1 Michael Hellman Brett Hulet Nicholas Schulkin Patricia Towle D 6 4 1 - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 3.58 Silver
10 Randy Rush Jim Wyss Jodi Wyss Debra Kirkendall D 7 5 2 - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 2.69 Silver
29 Rita Parden Kathleen Porter Katie McCool Wendy Leonard C - 6 - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.43 Silver
27 Raymond Cole Elizabeth Cole Jennifer Royal Timothy Niebauer D - - 3/4 - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.76 Silver
19 Gordy Vondrak David Zwonitzer Kym Zwonitzer Cheryl Landers C - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 0.68 Silver
12 Lisa Geiger Brian Knowles Gary Galusha Terry Galusha D - - 3/4 - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.76 Silver
4 Beth McGregor Walter Hutton Jean Norgaard Rhonda Huser B - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 0.85 Silver
18 Margaret Webster Richard Webster Susan Marshall Richard Gardner B - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 0.68 Silver
13 Robert Davis Anita Davis James McFarland Cathie McFarland D - - 5 - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.19 Silver
11 Richard Gormley Dolores Aiello-Gormley Ruth Boothe Earl Edwards D - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.68 Silver
2 Maggie Canup Nell Parnell Linda W Langer Richard Buck D - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.51 Silver
17 Diane Adams Constance Robertson Robyn Leming Karie Willyerd D - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.51 Silver
24 Lorry Cashatt Barbara Yoshimura Deborah Laut Donna Rasmussen C - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.68 Silver
14 Susy Smith Julie Wertz Susan Fallon Lloyd Parker C - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.60 Silver
22 Michael Innis Gail Hanson Rita Koch Sandra Davis B - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.51 Silver
21 Roger Povilus John Holmes James Wheeler Peter Divine D - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 -3.00 62.00 0.68 Silver
3 Marilyn O Neil Kathryn Carson Jean Kovatovich Marsha Johnson D - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.51 Silver
5 Debe Nelson Dona Garretson Ruth McBride Lucille Steiner D - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.34 Silver
8 John Wolf Naomi Cartwright Beverly Loehrke Margaret Barber D - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.34 Silver
9 Tom Schwartzkopf Holly Field James Pirkle Stephanie Angus D - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.34 Silver
16 Ruth Warner Kathleen McBride Elaine Ackerman Donna Agee D - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.51 Silver
6 Jean Petrilli Martha Lee Judith Lilly Phyllis Tegtman D - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.17 Silver
26 Kay Schulz Carol Williams Mona Burkett Ava Allsman D - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.17 Silver
23 Sally Ann Rhea Daphne Davenport Vince Botarelli B - - - - - - 16.00 0.00 16.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results