Jun 30, 2019 - Sunday 10:00 am

Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

22.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.73 Silver 1 99.00 Kent MassieLexington, VA Harry GellisMidlothian, VA Patti MartinRichmond, VA Michael HaubenstockGlen Allen, VA
8.05 Silver 2 1 93.00 Ed KinlawMidlothian, VA John Kloke IIRichmond, VA H Tyler FranksRichmond, VA Christopher MarksGreenfield, MA
6.04 Silver 3 89.00 Michael LaneCharlottesville, VA Dewayne JonesSandston, VA C. Leland NettlesSyria, VA David ButlerKeswick, VA
4.53 Silver 4 85.00 Brian SchoenfeldVirginia Beach, VA Howard MillerVirginia Beach, VA Tracy BrinesSmithfield, VA Muh-Sha CrawfordVirginia Beach, VA
3.33 Silver 5/6 2/3 83.00 Darlene SelzChesterfield, VA Bryan SelzChesterfield, VA Mark GospodneticRichmond, VA Govind NarayanRichmond, VA
3.33 Silver 5/6 2/3 1 83.00 Jane RiddleMidlothian, VA Karen HamlettGlen Allen, VA Cyndi MurphyMoseley, VA Landon WoodyRichmond, VA
1.89 Silver 4 77.00 Joseph DanielCulpeper, VA Bob CaudellLouisa, VA Linda DanielCulpeper, VA Linda ThorntonCulpeper, VA
1.49 Silver 5 74.00 Edie RingChesterfield, VA Christine D AmbraN Chesterfield, VA Susan MacLaughlinMidlothian, VA Linda MillerWilliamsburg, VA
1.52 Silver 2/3 69.00 Charles Williams IIIWilliamsburg, VA Charles WilliamsWilliamsburg, VA Mi Kyeong HamWilliamsburg, VA Elizabeth HollingsworthYorktown, VA
1.52 Silver 2/3 69.00 Thomas KasvinHenrico, VA Mary BarilRichmond, VA Donnie WalshRichmond, VA Jack SpoonerManakin Sabot, VA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
19 Kent Massie Harry Gellis Patti Martin Michael Haubenstock A 1 - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 10.73 Silver
22 Ed Kinlaw John Kloke II H Tyler Franks Christopher Marks B 2 1 - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 8.05 Silver
5 Michael Lane Dewayne Jones C. Leland Nettles David Butler A 3 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 6.04 Silver
3 Brian Schoenfeld Howard Miller Tracy Brines Muh-Sha Crawford A 4 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 4.53 Silver
8 Darlene Selz Bryan Selz Mark Gospodnetic Govind Narayan B 5/6 2/3 - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 3.33 Silver
18 Jane Riddle Karen Hamlett Cyndi Murphy Landon Woody C 5/6 2/3 1 - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 3.33 Silver
16 Joseph Daniel Bob Caudell Linda Daniel Linda Thornton B - 4 - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.89 Silver
21 Robert Pustilnik George Lewis Mark Rosenbloom Benjamin Allen A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.12 Silver
7 Edie Ring Christine D Ambra Susan MacLaughlin Linda Miller B - 5 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.49 Silver
2 Randall Holden Ruth Miles Paul Anderson Francis Terminella B - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.12 Silver
12 Thomas Smith Jr Peter Haglich Charles Sadowski Robert Burgess A - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.12 Silver
10 William Belanich Nancy Golden Will Williams Terry Lavender A - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.44 Silver
1 Charles Williams III Charles Williams Mi Kyeong Ham Elizabeth Hollingsworth C - - 2/3 - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.52 Silver
13 Thomas Kasvin Mary Baril Donnie Walsh Jack Spooner C - - 2/3 - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.52 Silver
20 Melba Jolly Virginia Cash Julia Pollard Mary Lung C - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.12 Silver
6 Jerry Rosenthal Faye Rosenthal Scott Belleman Mark Dahl A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.96 Silver
9 Anne Atwood Daria Snider Kathleen Fiorenza Cindy Revercomb B - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.12 Silver
14 Steve Sperry John Lien Jean Lien Marcie Moreau B - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.96 Silver
4 Glen Swann III Robert Nelson Debra Kendall Dale Hankins B - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.80 Silver
17 Kenneth Nowitzky Cris Shanks Zubair Hassan Loretta Hassan C - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.64 Silver
11 Barry Fratkin Winifred Fratkin Anne H R Alferink Harry Alferink Jr B - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.32 Silver
15 Nancy Branch Linda Seamster Barbara Hoffmann Charlotte Phelps C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.32 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results