Jun 07, 2019 - Friday 12:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Joe Houde Andrew Loh A 3 - - 1 - - 315.00 61.40 315.00 5.29 Silver Scores
7 Cameron Cotton Greg House A 4/5 - - 2 - - 300.50 58.58 300.50 3.47 Silver Scores
9 Sam Madison-Jammal Robin Rodger A 6 - - 3 - - 290.50 56.63 290.50 2.23 Silver Scores
8 Wirt Gilliam Kathleen Byrne B 9 2 - 4 1 - 279.00 54.39 279.00 3.51 Silver Scores
10 Blake Schwartzbach David Hunt B - 6 - - 2 - 268.50 52.34 268.50 1.16 Silver Scores
6 Marjorie O'Malley Charles O'Malley III C - - 2 - 3 1 267.00 52.05 267.00 1.90 Silver Scores
5 Scott Nelson Carol Nelson B - - - - - - 265.00 51.66 265.00 Scores
1 Alan Rowen Roger Zellmer B - - - - - - 243.00 47.37 243.00 Scores
4 Thomas Burgeson James Lasswell C - - - - - - 238.00 46.39 238.00 Scores
2 David Hawkins Sharon Dennison C - - - - - - 231.00 45.03 231.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Henri Farhi Pat Galligan A 4/5 - - 1 - - 300.50 58.58 300.50 3.47 Silver Scores
3 Gregory Chaffee Mac Busby A 7 - - 2 - - 283.50 55.26 283.50 1.67 Silver Scores
4 Anne Malkind Lance Malkind B - 3 - 3 1 - 273.50 53.31 273.50 2.63 Silver Scores
10 Joseph Rubin Deborah Goldsmith C - 4 1 4 2 1 271.00 52.83 271.00 2.53 Silver Scores
1 Lawrence Sherman Jeremy Fields B - - - - 3 - 268.00 52.24 268.00 0.83 Silver Scores
8 Linda Willingham Alana Shapley B - - - - - - 234.50 45.71 234.50 Scores
2 William Seager Jean Seager C - - - - - 2 224.50 43.76 224.50 0.73 Silver Scores
6 Larry Roberts Robert Givens C - - - - - - 203.50 39.67 203.50 Scores
5 Meena Sethi Maria Marshall C - - - - - - 187.50 36.55 187.50 Scores
7 George Bessinger William Grant A - - - - - - 186.00 36.26 186.00 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Kit Humphrey Sara Rothmuller A 8 - - 1 - - 281.00 54.78 281.00 2.29 Silver Scores
7 Debbie Gailfus Alan Gailfus A - - - 2 - - 276.50 53.90 276.50 1.60 Silver Scores
8 Sandra Gagnon Murray Warmath B - - - 3 1 - 258.50 50.39 258.50 1.66 Silver Scores
6 Kannan Dan Linda Davidson C - - 4 4 2 1 254.50 49.61 254.50 1.16 Silver Scores
10 Stephen Seagren Jill Seagren C - - - - 3 - 249.50 48.64 249.50 0.83 Silver Scores
2 Janice Joerger Murray Goldman C - - - - - - 235.50 45.91 235.50 Scores
3 Maritha Pottenger Ken Monzingo A - - - - - - 230.00 44.83 230.00 Scores
1 A Dee Willms Bert Waxler B - - - - - - 228.00 44.44 228.00 Scores
4 Charlotte Blum Gail Dunham B - - - - - - 225.50 43.96 225.50 Scores
5 Marty Bloomberg Florence Seltzer B - - - - - - 193.50 37.72 193.50 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Jon Wright Suresh Mahajan A 1 - - 1 - - 337.50 65.79 337.50 9.40 Silver Scores
1 Freda Anderson Robert Moore B 2 1 - 2 1 - 317.50 61.89 317.50 7.05 Silver Scores
3 Jim Johnsen Phyllis Yates A - - - 3 - - 274.50 53.51 274.50 1.15 Silver Scores
9 Samuel Jordan Yoko Jordan B - 5 - 4 2 - 269.00 52.44 269.00 1.48 Silver Scores
5 Alice Lane Anita Reiss B - - - - 3 - 264.00 51.46 264.00 0.83 Silver Scores
10 Brenda Mason Carter Dianne Miller C - - 3 - - 1 261.50 50.97 261.50 1.42 Silver Scores
4 John Peter Lagodimos James Andrews B - - - - - - 258.50 50.39 258.50 Scores
8 David Abelow Thomas Herzog A - - - - - - 258.00 50.29 258.00 Scores
6 Andrew Ries Shelley Basson C - - 5 - - - 250.00 48.73 250.00 0.80 Silver Scores
2 Barbara Augustine Marjorie Goldberg C - - - - - - 207.00 40.35 207.00 Scores