Jun 09, 2019 - Sunday 9:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.33 Silver 1 90.00 Allen KaneHighlands Ranch, CO En HayHighlands Ranch, CO Andrea JohnsonLongmont, CO Robert McKenzieAurora, CO
4.75 Silver 2 1 77.00 Wayne CaplanDurango, CO Don SquiresDurango, CO Bill LongfellowSouth Fork, CO David SimpsonFarmington, NM
3.12 Silver 3/4 2/3 72.00 Steve SaundersDurango, CO Debby SaundersDurango, CO Pauline PettinatoTucson, AZ Richard HoustonDurango, CO
3.12 Silver 3/4 2/3 1 72.00 Donald SeibelAztec, NM Georgia SeibelAztec, NM Roger AyersHesperus, CO Sara CastleDurango, CO
2.11 Silver 5 4 71.00 Jean WalterDurango, CO Sharon WhiteDurango, CO Bruce GantnerFarmington, NM Bob SomppiColorado Spgs, CO
1.86 Silver 2 69.00 Patricia McKinleyTelluride, CO Debe NelsonTimnath, CO Gretchen BunnellCrested Butte, CO Leah WilliamsCrested Butte, CO
1.40 Silver 3 63.00 Roger FranceBuena Vista, CO Mary FranceBuena Vista, CO Miriam ShroginSalida, CO Sandra WagnonCreede, CO

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
11 Allen Kane En Hay Andrea Johnson Robert McKenzie A 1 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 6.33 Silver
5 Wayne Caplan Don Squires Bill Longfellow David Simpson B 2 1 - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 4.75 Silver
8 Donald Seibel Georgia Seibel Roger Ayers Sara Castle C 3/4 2/3 1 - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 3.12 Silver
4 Steve Saunders Debby Saunders Pauline Pettinato Richard Houston B 3/4 2/3 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 3.12 Silver
6 Jean Walter Sharon White Bruce Gantner Bob Somppi B 5 4 - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 2.11 Silver
9 Patricia McKinley Debe Nelson Gretchen Bunnell Leah Williams C - - 2 - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.86 Silver
13 Roger France Mary France Miriam Shrogin Sandra Wagnon C - - 3 - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.40 Silver
12 James Beatty Carolyn Campbell Willa Beatty Sharon Brown B - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.90 Silver
2 Karl Hasz Sue Hasz Samuel McInturff Anita Davis C - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.60 Silver
10 Greg Westerwick Susanna Westerwick Arden Westerwick Mary Jane Clark C - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.90 Silver
3 Betty Nason Elizabeth Kuhn Terrie Kolvoord Constance Clark C - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.60 Silver
7 Ben Dobson Kathy Wiggins Michelle Harlow Lee Lipps C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.30 Silver
1 Jeanette Roberts Jim Churchill Jermane Smith Pat Borgers C - - - - - - 0.00 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results