Jun 07, 2019 - Friday 9:00 am

Fri Morn Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Terry Beckman Kathy Beckman A 2 - - 1 - - 233.50 64.86 233.50 6.36 Silver Scores
1 Caroline Pieper Carol Konrad B 3 1 - 2 1 - 229.00 63.61 229.00 4.77 Silver Scores
7 William Christensen Thomas Phillips B 5 2 - 3 2 - 226.50 62.92 226.50 3.10 Silver Scores
4 Frances Price Janet Sebranek B - 5 - 6 3 - 202.50 56.25 202.50 1.31 Silver Scores
8 William Murphy Rose Sword B - - - 7 4 - 198.00 55.00 198.00 0.72 Silver Scores
5 Donna Witasek Tom Witasek C - - 4 - 6 1 185.50 51.53 185.50 0.95 Silver Scores
10 Mary Lou Findley James Bruckner B - - - - - - 176.00 48.89 176.00 Scores
6 Diane Vaughan Worth Vaughan A - - - - - - 166.50 46.25 166.50 Scores
9 Helen Ippel Mary Moltzan C - - - - - 2 156.00 43.33 156.00 0.67 Silver Scores
2 Joyce Young Carol Vetter C - - - - - - 137.00 38.06 137.00 Scores
11 Paul Wechter Edmund Bettinger C - - - - - - 134.00 37.22 134.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 John Koch Paul Meerschaert A 1 - - 1 - - 248.00 68.89 248.00 8.48 Silver Scores
1 Lee Schultz David Boger C 8/9 4 1 5 2 1 213.00 59.17 213.00 2.02 Silver Scores
7 Terry Byrne Joanne Byrne C - 6/7 2 7/8 3/4 2 201.00 55.83 201.00 1.52 Silver Scores
10 Susan Zlotocha Bonnie Elliott B - 6/7 - 7/8 3/4 - 201.00 55.83 201.00 0.88 Silver Scores
5 Gregg Underheim Jerry Marchant C - - 3 - 5 3 194.00 53.89 194.00 1.14 Silver Scores
9 James Rugowski George Bleskachek A - - - - - - 168.50 46.81 168.50 Scores
6 Paul Morgan Marjorie Morgan B - - - - - - 155.50 43.19 155.50 Scores
8 JoAnne Zickert Katie Grundy B - - - - - - 151.00 41.94 151.00 Scores
4 Susan Schomburg Maura Nash C - - - - - - 133.50 37.08 133.50 Scores
11 Dale Stoy Joan Kilger C - - - - - - 127.50 35.42 127.50 Scores
2 Daniel Schommer John Hebbring C - - - - - - 122.50 34.03 122.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Paolo Ranaldi Richard Rhoad A 8/9 - - 4 - - 213.00 59.17 213.00 1.24 Silver Scores
8 Bud Stein Betty Marggraf A - - - 5 - - 208.00 57.78 208.00 0.71 Silver Scores
10 David Raitt Nancy Ogreenc A - - - 8 - - 197.00 54.72 197.00 0.44 Silver Scores
2 Dianne Kiehl Marlene Backus B - - - - 5 - 190.00 52.78 190.00 0.41 Silver Scores
9 Thomas Smith Rita Xistris A - - - - - - 184.00 51.11 184.00 Scores
7 Sandra O'Brien Jim O'Brien B - - - - - - 183.00 50.83 183.00 Scores
6 Sally Levering Al Levering A - - - - - - 152.50 42.36 152.50 Scores
4 Jan Cobb Trudy Bernsten B - - - - - - 148.00 41.11 148.00 Scores
1 Sally Kemp Lois Killinger B - - - - - - 141.00 39.17 141.00 Scores
5 Elizabeth Miller Frances Baldasari C - - - - - - 119.00 33.06 119.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Arthur Flashinski Lee Prellwitz A 4 - - 2 - - 228.00 63.33 228.00 3.58 Silver Scores
7 Kimberly Grant Gary Chaney B 6 3 - 3 1 - 217.00 60.28 217.00 2.32 Silver Scores
5 Karen Reese Cerona Stevens A 7 - - 4 - - 214.50 59.58 214.50 1.51 Silver Scores
6 Gordon Decker Susan Decker A - - - 6 - - 204.50 56.81 204.50 0.59 Silver Scores
8 Gabriel Tawil Lana Putter A - - - - - - 199.00 55.28 199.00 Scores
10 Charles Dahlke Robert Webster B - - - - 6 - 183.00 50.83 183.00 0.34 Silver Scores
9 Ann Nordeng Richard Nordeng A - - - - - - 176.50 49.03 176.50 Scores
2 Audrey Gehrig Joan O'Leary C - - - - - - 168.00 46.67 168.00 Scores
4 William Higbee Colleen McCabe B - - - - - - 140.50 39.03 140.50 Scores
1 Kaye McCardle Deanne Wardeberg B - - - - - - 133.50 37.08 133.50 Scores