Jun 06, 2019 - Thursday 7:00 pm

Thur Eve Open Teams Event Summary

Session 1

22.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.45 Silver 1 17.00 Paolo RanaldiEau Claire, WI Arthur FlashinskiWausau, WI Richard RhoadWesterville, OH Lee PrellwitzRipon, WI
4.24 Silver 2/3 15.50 Bud SteinMequon, WI Gabriel TawilGlendale, WI Dorothy CoakleyElm Grove, WI Betty MarggrafMuskego, WI
4.24 Silver 2/3 1 1 15.50 William ChristensenArbor Vitae, WI Marilyn WashowLac Du Flambu, WI Thomas PhillipsMinocqua, WI Vickie BrownMinocqua, WI
2.95 Silver 4/5 2 15.00 Susan ZlotochaHartland, WI Mary Lou FindleyHartland, WI James BrucknerMilwaukee, WI Bonnie ElliottWauwatosa, WI
2.38 Silver 4/5 15.00 Thomas SmithPlymouth, MN Ann NordengWaunakee, WI Rita XistrisPlymouth, MN Richard NordengWaunakee, WI
1.53 Silver 6 14.50 David RaittMadison, WI Charles DahlkeOshkosh, WI Nancy OgreencWautoma, WI Robert WebsterRipon, WI
2.21 Silver 3 14.00 Jan CobbVerona, WI William HigbeeMadison, WI Trudy BernstenMiddleton, WI Colleen McCabeMadison, WI
1.66 Silver 4 13.50 Dianne KiehlMuskego, WI Audrey GehrigJanesville, WI Marlene BackusBrookfield, WI Joan O'LearyPardeeville, WI
1.09 Silver 5/6 13.00 Elizabeth MillerMarquette, MI Karen ReeseMarquette, MI Frances BaldasariGwinn, MI Cerona StevensMarquette, MI
1.09 Silver 5/6 13.00 Sandra O'BrienOconomowoc, WI Gary ChaneyWoodburn, IN Jim O'BrienOconomowoc, WI Kimberly GrantFort Wayne, IN
1.24 Silver 2/3 12.00 Donna WitasekWinneconne, WI Gregg UnderheimOshkosh, WI Tom WitasekWinneconne, WI Jerry MarchantGreen Lake, WI
1.24 Silver 2/3 12.00 Paul WechterMinocqua, WI Scott WaltersWausau, WI Joyce YoungGreen Bay, WI Bill SpearBoulder Jct, WI

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • AA
  • BB

Section AA

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Paolo Ranaldi Arthur Flashinski Richard Rhoad Lee Prellwitz A 1 - - 1 - - 17.00 70.83 17.00 6.45 Silver
10 Bud Stein Gabriel Tawil Dorothy Coakley Betty Marggraf A 2/3 - - 2 - - 15.50 64.58 15.50 4.24 Silver
6 Diane Vaughan Marjorie Morgan Worth Vaughan Paul Morgan A - - - 3/4 - - 13.50 56.25 13.50 0.90 Silver
4 Dianne Kiehl Audrey Gehrig Marlene Backus Joan O'Leary B - 4 - 3/4 1 - 13.50 56.25 13.50 1.66 Silver
7 Elizabeth Miller Karen Reese Frances Baldasari Cerona Stevens B - 5/6 - - 2/3 - 13.00 54.17 13.00 1.09 Silver
8 Sandra O'Brien Gary Chaney Jim O'Brien Kimberly Grant B - 5/6 - - 2/3 - 13.00 54.17 13.00 1.09 Silver
5 Donna Witasek Gregg Underheim Tom Witasek Jerry Marchant C - - 2/3 - - 1 12.00 50.00 12.00 1.24 Silver
9 Terry Beckman Paul Meerschaert Kathy Beckman John Koch A - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
1 Susan Schomburg Janet Sebranek Maura Nash Frances Price B - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
2 Charles Robinson Gail Mattson Jeanette Larson Cheryl Lurie C - - - - - - 7.00 29.17 7.00
11 Robert Dow Mary Schommer Carol Peotter Mary Jo Berner C - - - - - - 7.00 29.17 7.00