Jun 06, 2019 - Thursday 7:00 pm

Thur Eve Open Teams Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section AA - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Paolo Ranaldi Arthur Flashinski Richard Rhoad Lee Prellwitz A 1 - - 1 - - 17.00 70.83 17.00 6.45 Silver
10 Bud Stein Gabriel Tawil Dorothy Coakley Betty Marggraf A 2/3 - - 2 - - 15.50 64.58 15.50 4.24 Silver
4 Dianne Kiehl Audrey Gehrig Marlene Backus Joan O'Leary B - 4 - 3/4 1 - 13.50 56.25 13.50 1.66 Silver
6 Diane Vaughan Marjorie Morgan Worth Vaughan Paul Morgan A - - - 3/4 - - 13.50 56.25 13.50 0.90 Silver
7 Elizabeth Miller Karen Reese Frances Baldasari Cerona Stevens B - 5/6 - - 2/3 - 13.00 54.17 13.00 1.09 Silver
8 Sandra O'Brien Gary Chaney Jim O'Brien Kimberly Grant B - 5/6 - - 2/3 - 13.00 54.17 13.00 1.09 Silver
5 Donna Witasek Gregg Underheim Tom Witasek Jerry Marchant C - - 2/3 - - 1 12.00 50.00 12.00 1.24 Silver
9 Terry Beckman Paul Meerschaert Kathy Beckman John Koch A - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
1 Susan Schomburg Janet Sebranek Maura Nash Frances Price B - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
2 Charles Robinson Gail Mattson Jeanette Larson Cheryl Lurie C - - - - - - 7.00 29.17 7.00
11 Robert Dow Mary Schommer Carol Peotter Mary Jo Berner C - - - - - - 7.00 29.17 7.00

Section BB - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
2 William Christensen Marilyn Washow Thomas Phillips Vickie Brown C 2/3 1 1 1 1 1 15.50 64.58 15.50 4.24 Silver
6 Thomas Smith Ann Nordeng Rita Xistris Richard Nordeng A 4/5 - - 2/3 - - 15.00 62.50 15.00 2.38 Silver
1 Susan Zlotocha Mary Lou Findley James Bruckner Bonnie Elliott B 4/5 2 - 2/3 2 - 15.00 62.50 15.00 2.95 Silver
5 David Raitt Charles Dahlke Nancy Ogreenc Robert Webster A 6 - - 4 - - 14.50 60.42 14.50 1.53 Silver
8 Jan Cobb William Higbee Trudy Bernsten Colleen McCabe B - 3 - - 3 - 14.00 58.33 14.00 2.21 Silver
3 George Bleskachek Katie Jacobsen James Rugowski Jill Bleskachek B - - - - 4/5 - 12.00 50.00 12.00 0.40 Silver
10 Paul Wechter Scott Walters Joyce Young Bill Spear C - - 2/3 - 4/5 2 12.00 50.00 12.00 1.24 Silver
4 William Murphy JoAnne Zickert Rose Sword Katie Grundy B - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
9 Lee Schultz Mark Batell Dale Stoy Joan Kilger C - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
11 Sue Heideman Helen Ippel Karen Holly Mary Moltzan C - - - - - - 6.50 27.08 6.50
7 Nyla Jean Schroeder Carol Konrad Kaye McCardle Caroline Pieper B - - - - - - 4.50 18.75 4.50