Jun 30, 2019 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.25 Silver 1 163.00 Jim RussellSarasota, FL Larry AuerbachBradenton, FL Gen GeigerSarasota, FL Terry McHenrySarasota, FL
6.19 Silver 2 127.00 Sandy McCayNaples, FL David RogersNaples, FL Roberta TraymanNaples, FL Charles TraymanNaples, FL
4.64 Silver 3 118.00 Richard GabrielNaples, FL Ellen GabrielNaples, FL Mary Anne GeppertFort Myers, FL Stanley PienczykowskiFort Myers, FL
3.12 Silver 4/5 1/2 97.00 Louis PfohlNaples, FL Francine PfohlNaples, FL Theodore EgnerNaples, FL Kay EgnerNaples, FL
3.12 Silver 4/5 1/2 97.00 James GordonNokomis, FL Michael WarcholVenice, FL Jim MaxwellVenice, FL Izrail GorianPort Charlotte, FL
2.06 Silver 1 82.00 Carolyn AtkinsMarco Island, FL Carrie MitschNaples, FL Kathleen MunizNaples, FL Judith NevaiNaples, FL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
10 Jim Russell Larry Auerbach Gen Geiger Terry McHenry A 1 - - - - - 163.00 0.00 163.00 8.25 Silver
14 Sandy McCay David Rogers Roberta Trayman Charles Trayman A 2 - - - - - 127.00 0.00 127.00 6.19 Silver
12 Richard Gabriel Ellen Gabriel Mary Anne Geppert Stanley Pienczykowski A 3 - - - - - 118.00 0.00 118.00 4.64 Silver
6 Louis Pfohl Francine Pfohl Theodore Egner Kay Egner B 4/5 1/2 - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 3.12 Silver
7 James Gordon Michael Warchol Jim Maxwell Izrail Gorian B 4/5 1/2 - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 3.12 Silver
4 Eleanor Goodrich Garry Schuemann Chris Shanklin Edward Kemnitzer A - - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 1.08 Silver
3 Barry Davis Paul Freiberg Gail Goggin Raymond Depew A - - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 1.08 Silver
13 Carolyn Atkins Carrie Mitsch Kathleen Muniz Judith Nevai C - - 1 - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 2.06 Silver
11 Robert Murphy Mary Sauer Gail Nye Jack Brawner Jr A - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 1.08 Silver
8 Neil Selvin Melanie Schaengold Michael Hunt Barbara Wolf B - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 0.90 Silver
1 Karen Boggess Sam Boggess Betsy Bunting Brenda Kefauver C - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 0.90 Silver
5 Helena Fine Louis Trautwein III Charmaine Powers G Stanley Harman A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.72 Silver
2 Miles Thomson Scot Smith Courtney Donovan Angela Kaiser A - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.36 Silver
9 Judy Krueger Dee Dee Harris Margaret Adams Sidney Leibowitz C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.36 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results