Jun 29, 2019 - Saturday 2:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Kenneth Abelson Gail Nye A 1 - - 1 - - 268.38 62.13 268.38 7.56 Silver Scores
7 Charles Trayman David Rogers A 3 - - 2 - - 256.13 59.29 256.13 4.25 Silver Scores
3 Will Burford Nannell Burford A - - - 3 - - 240.72 55.72 240.72 1.09 Silver Scores
6 Jim Maxwell Ann Rhode A - - - 4 - - 228.97 53.00 228.97 0.76 Silver Scores
4 Barbara Inskeep Frances Melia C - - 4 - 1 1 210.28 48.68 210.28 1.29 Silver Scores
2 Frank Zeman Vincent Chesarone C - - 5 - 2 - 206.72 47.85 206.72 0.90 Silver Scores
9 Joyce Lempert Robert Lempert C - - - - - - 202.88 46.96 202.88 Scores
1 Judy Krueger Kathy Gage B - - - - - - 192.38 44.53 192.38 Scores
8 Elliott Myers Fay Myers B - - - - - - 184.54 42.72 184.54 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Louis Trautwein III Helena Fine A 6 - - 1 - - 249.66 57.79 249.66 2.18 Silver Scores
3 Helen Kirwan Stanley Pienczykowski A 7 - - 2 - - 246.22 57.00 246.22 1.53 Silver Scores
1 Angela Kelley Dick Murray B - 4 - 3 1 - 229.47 53.12 229.47 1.59 Silver Scores
2 Jeannine Muschinski Mary Gately C - 6 2 4 2 1 219.62 50.84 219.62 1.54 Silver Scores
5 Scot Smith Miles Thomson A - - - - - - 217.07 50.25 217.07 Scores
6 Edward Nield Michael Hunt B - - - - - - 203.65 47.14 203.65 Scores
9 Deb Wyman Linda Endicott C - - - - - 2 187.22 43.34 187.22 0.59 Silver Scores
8 James Roberts Jane Roberts C - - - - - - 178.43 41.30 178.43 Scores
4 Sam Goodman Mary Jo Ubriaco C - - - - - - 167.65 38.81 167.65 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Roberta Trayman Sandy McCay A 5 - - 1 - - 251.37 58.19 251.37 2.39 Silver Scores
5 Robert Murphy Paul Freiberg A - - - 2 - - 225.61 52.22 225.61 1.53 Silver Scores
8 H Michael Mogil Barbara Levine C - 5 1 3 1 1 224.62 52.00 224.62 2.05 Silver Scores
2 Karen Boggess Francine Pfohl C - - 3 4 2 - 219.52 50.81 219.52 1.15 Silver Scores
9 Howard Grunin Karen Bartles B - - - - - - 207.68 48.07 207.68 Scores
1 Jean Miller Brenda Kefauver B - - - - - - 207.14 47.95 207.14 Scores
6 George Bernstein Patricia Bernstein B - - - - - - 202.58 46.89 202.58 Scores
7 Garry Schuemann Virginia Schuemann A - - - - - - 187.56 43.42 187.56 Scores
4 Georgelle Burns Christine Bush C - - - - - - 166.96 38.65 166.96 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Melanie Schaengold Neil Selvin B 2 1 - 1 1 - 266.93 61.79 266.93 5.67 Silver Scores
3 Mary Sauer G Stanley Harman A 4 - - 2 - - 256.07 59.28 256.07 3.19 Silver Scores
9 Barbara Wolf George King B 8 2 - 3 2 - 242.56 56.15 242.56 2.84 Silver Scores
5 Ritambhar Burman Norman Pestaina B - 3 - 4 3 - 240.78 55.74 240.78 2.13 Silver Scores
4 Beth Stephens Sidney Leibowitz C - - - - - 1 204.47 47.33 204.47 0.78 Silver Scores
6 Anthony Cipolla Janice Hannsz B - - - - - - 202.53 46.88 202.53 Scores
7 Linda Sullivan Kathleen Silverman C - - - - - - 196.37 45.46 196.37 Scores
8 Kenneth Carletta Phyllis Bomas C - - - - - - 164.78 38.14 164.78 Scores