Jun 15, 2019 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Howard Christ III Mark Crumrine A 2 - - 1 - - 449.98 64.10 449.98 12.35 Silver Scores
7 Murray Tanzman Dale Marx B 14 6 - 6 3 - 404.69 57.65 404.69 1.31 Silver Scores
3 John Moschella John Brady A 16 - - 7 - - 400.79 57.09 400.79 1.05 Silver Scores
12 Ann McClelland David Hudson A - - - 8 - - 399.91 56.97 399.91 0.94 Silver Scores
9 Melvyn Hirsch Joel Caplin B - - - 9 4 - 397.84 56.67 397.84 0.91 Silver Scores
2 Bettyjane Chiota Danny Clark C - - 4 12 6 2 374.63 53.37 374.63 1.27 Silver Scores
1 Beverly Yankee Carol Quinlan B - - - 13 7 - 373.04 53.14 373.04 0.65 Silver Scores
11 A Carol Payette Beverly Magnuson C - - 5 15 9 3 363.27 51.75 363.27 0.95 Silver Scores
4 Janet Dunn John Dunn C - - - - - - 319.74 45.55 319.74 Scores
6 Millie Vibbard Roberta Lee B - - - - - - 313.91 44.72 313.91 Scores
10 Tom Young Anthony Occhiuzzo C - - - - - - 313.65 44.68 313.65 Scores
5 Joseph Bosch Warren Scheffer C - - - - - - 287.03 40.89 287.03 Scores
8 Genevieve Letendre Dolores Mann C - - - - - - 211.96 30.19 211.96 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 David Stentz Caroline Davies B 6 2 - 4 1 - 419.19 59.71 419.19 4.02 Silver Scores
11 R Douglas Smith Phyllis Sokol-Wood C 15 - 2 9 4 2 401.53 57.20 401.53 2.26 Silver Scores
7 Michael Mocella David Michaelson B - - - 10 5 - 382.86 54.54 382.86 0.79 Silver Scores
3 Paul Matheson Gordon Pfeiffer B - - - 12 6 - 380.91 54.26 380.91 0.69 Silver Scores
6 Jeff Koltenuk Jonathan Williams A - - - - - - 363.52 51.78 363.52 Scores
8 Martin Rothbard Richard Gaskill C - - - - - 6 332.16 47.32 332.16 0.26 Silver Scores
9 Charles Showalter Jack Smith A - - - - - - 330.44 47.07 330.44 Scores
1 Goentje Wright Ruth McCann C - - - - - - 327.50 46.65 327.50 Scores
10 Brenda Davis Jane Rowe C - - - - - - 319.20 45.47 319.20 Scores
2 Kristie Carter Cathy Thomas C - - - - - - 309.28 44.06 309.28 Scores
12 Charlotte Connelly Susan Taylor B - - - - - - 305.05 43.45 305.05 Scores
5 Phyllis Kucharczuk E Donald Shackelford C - - - - - - 290.41 41.37 290.41 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Richard Gauthier Sally Gauthier B 3 1 - 2 1 - 447.50 63.75 447.50 9.26 Silver Scores
12 Pat Peterson Susan Elliott A 13 - - 5 - - 409.06 58.27 409.06 1.37 Silver Scores
9 Peg Lindsay Barbara Burgess A - - - 10 - - 379.83 54.11 379.83 0.79 Silver Scores
7 Jane Dulieu Doris Reeves B - - - 14 8 - 371.86 52.97 371.86 0.61 Silver Scores
5 Liz Adamcik Harry Brady C - - 6 - 10 4 361.89 51.55 361.89 0.71 Silver Scores
1 Carol Alspach Mary Ann Kelly B - - - - - - 355.90 50.70 355.90 Scores
3 Bruce Thiher Addy Adler A - - - - - - 355.86 50.69 355.86 Scores
6 Chris Peters Lucy Tillman A - - - - - - 340.99 48.57 340.99 Scores
10 Marilyn Defilippo Kenneth Jeffers C - - - - - - 320.21 45.61 320.21 Scores
2 Gail Rickard Rosemary Huang C - - - - - - 313.48 44.66 313.48 Scores
8 Ruth Srulevitch Reene Gleckner B - - - - - - 294.52 41.95 294.52 Scores
4 Clare Kromar Shirley Agness B - - - - - - 257.28 36.65 257.28 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Russ Pearly Janet Matthews A 1 - - 1 - - 476.31 67.85 476.31 16.46 Silver Scores
3 Robert Dennard Patricia Dovell A 5 - - 3 - - 424.19 60.43 424.19 5.21 Silver Scores
8 Nicholas Pund John Kuyper C 11 4 1 7 2 1 410.80 58.52 410.80 3.01 Silver Scores
12 Craig Hemphill Ann Buchholz A - - - 13 - - 379.88 54.11 379.88 0.65 Silver Scores
1 Leon Zaczek Margaret Sarno B - - - 14 7 - 365.23 52.03 365.23 0.61 Silver Scores
9 Daryl Drew Ted Defilippo A - - - 15 - - 364.50 51.92 364.50 0.58 Silver Scores
7 Rosa Latchaw Myrna Kinman C - - - - - 5 334.94 47.71 334.94 0.31 Silver Scores
11 Jane Barry Gladys Ulrich B - - - - - - 314.13 44.75 314.13 Scores
4 Douglas Worthington Carole Jackson B - - - - - - 308.90 44.00 308.90 Scores
10 Joyce Jackson Kelley Dryden C - - - - - - 297.55 42.39 297.55 Scores
2 George Guarino Philip Wolff C - - - - - - 281.03 40.03 281.03 Scores
5 Real Bourke James Bursell C - - - - - - 258.16 36.77 258.16 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Stephen Pearl Dee Parson B 8 3 - 3 2 - 416.24 59.29 416.24 3.02 Silver Scores
9 Bob Jones Marshall Kerlin A 10 - - 4 - - 412.94 58.82 412.94 1.81 Silver Scores
8 Gail Singer Nancy Turner C - - 3 11 5 1 376.50 53.63 376.50 1.69 Silver Scores
11 John Hoshor Elizabeth Stettler B - - - - - - 355.54 50.65 355.54 Scores
6 Robena Foland Joan Mager A - - - - - - 351.38 50.05 351.38 Scores
10 Steve Rainey Eric Voss C - - - - - 5 348.81 49.69 348.81 0.28 Silver Scores
3 Rahn Smith Sharon Horton A - - - - - - 340.85 48.55 340.85 Scores
2 Ronald Finnin Mark Headquist C - - - - - - 336.58 47.95 336.58 Scores
7 Sandy Booke Alex Booke A - - - - - - 329.71 46.97 329.71 Scores
5 Lou Filippetti Betty Hayhurst C - - - - - - 310.96 44.30 310.96 Scores
12 Bill Riley Nancy Riley A - - - - - - 306.48 43.66 306.48 Scores
1 Larry Abramovitz Karen Pickelsimer B - - - - - - 279.57 39.82 279.57 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Marilyn Williams Beverly Parrish A 4 - - 2 - - 424.73 60.50 424.73 6.94 Silver Scores
3 Matthew Weingarten Jeff Edelstein A 7 - - 5 - - 418.11 59.56 418.11 2.93 Silver Scores
9 Josh Feldstein Anshul Paliwal A 9 - - 6 - - 415.97 59.25 415.97 1.83 Silver Scores
11 Diana Richards Patrick Purdy B 12 5 - 8 3 - 410.29 58.45 -7.66 410.29 1.70 Silver Scores
12 Mark Bruce Winona Jones A - - - 11 - - 382.06 54.42 382.06 0.74 Silver Scores
10 Victoria Adams Lawrence Adams C - - - - 8 3 359.94 51.27 359.94 0.78 Silver Scores
1 Shirley Wigner Donna Brown B - - - - 9 - 338.89 48.27 338.89 0.45 Silver Scores
4 John Quinn Patricia Holmes B - - - - 10 - 337.38 48.06 337.38 0.41 Silver Scores
7 Donald Schreifels Hugh McNaughton C - - - - - 4 336.43 47.92 336.43 0.55 Silver Scores
2 Ellen Miller Mary Lee De Koch C - - - - - - 296.99 42.31 296.99 Scores
8 Judy Flickinger Carol Mayer C - - - - - - 270.95 38.60 270.95 Scores
5 Ralph Rosenfeld Carol Ketterer C - - - - - - 259.04 36.90 259.04 Scores