Jun 15, 2019 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Anshul Paliwal Josh Feldstein A 1 - - 1 - - 646.00 65.38 646.00 17.42 Silver Scores
9 Bruce Thiher Jeff Koltenuk A - - - 7 - - 553.00 55.97 553.00 1.09 Silver Scores
3 Charles Showalter Joe Sacco A - - - 8 - - 550.50 55.72 550.50 0.99 Silver Scores
1 Howard Christ III Mark Crumrine A - - - 10 - - 538.00 54.45 538.00 0.83 Silver Scores
10 Jane Dulieu Doris Reeves B - - - 11 4 - 534.50 54.10 534.50 0.97 Silver Scores
6 Beverly Yankee Carol Quinlan B - - - 12 5 - 528.50 53.49 528.50 0.73 Silver Scores
11 Jim Hansell Linda Hansell A - - - 14 - - 517.50 52.38 517.50 0.64 Silver Scores
7 Clare Kromar Elaine Young B - - - - 8 - 498.50 50.46 498.50 0.50 Silver Scores
12 Robena Foland Joan Mager A - - - - - - 480.00 48.58 480.00 Scores
4 Bettyjane Chiota Danny Clark C - - - - - 6 465.00 47.06 465.00 0.25 Silver Scores
5 Liz Adamcik Harry Brady C - - - - - - 452.50 45.80 452.50 Scores
13 Norma Gilmore Christopher Smith B - - - - - - 446.00 45.14 446.00 Scores
8 Nancy McAnnally Diane Drake C - - - - - - 419.00 42.41 419.00 Scores
2 Joseph Bosch Warren Scheffer C - - - - - - 353.50 35.78 353.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Donald Schreifels Hugh McNaughton C 5 1 1 3 1 1 599.50 60.68 599.50 5.51 Silver Scores
12 Gladys Mikel Ann McClelland A 7 - - 5 - - 594.50 60.17 594.50 3.10 Silver Scores
9 Russ Pearly David Hudson A 14 - - 9 - - 568.00 57.49 568.00 1.24 Silver Scores
14 Craig Hemphill Ann Buchholz A - - - 13 - - 549.50 55.62 549.50 0.68 Silver Scores
4 Walter Peters Chris Flesor C - - 4 - 8 3 511.50 51.77 511.50 1.27 Silver Scores
3 Rahn Smith Sharon Horton A - - - - - - 510.50 51.67 510.50 Scores
13 Charlotte Connelly Susan Taylor B - - - - 10 - 491.00 49.70 491.00 0.42 Silver Scores
11 Steve Rainey Eric Voss C - - - - 11 4 478.50 48.43 478.50 0.50 Silver Scores
10 Paul Matheson Gordon Pfeiffer B - - - - - - 477.00 48.28 477.00 Scores
7 Laurie Igiel Karen Pickelsimer B - - - - - - 456.00 46.15 456.00 Scores
1 Shirley Wigner Donna Brown B - - - - - - 449.50 45.50 449.50 Scores
5 Ellen Miller Mary Lee De Koch C - - - - - - 426.50 43.17 426.50 Scores
8 Tom Young Anthony Occhiuzzo C - - - - - - 412.00 41.70 412.00 Scores
6 Chris Peters Lucy Tillman A - - - - - - 325.50 32.95 325.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jeff Edelstein Matthew Weingarten A 2/3 - - 2 - - 617.50 62.50 617.50 11.44 Silver Scores
1 Carol Alspach Mary Ann Kelly B 15 5 - 6 3 - 557.50 56.43 557.50 1.74 Silver Scores
12 Mark Bruce Winona Jones A - - - 9 - - 543.50 55.01 543.50 0.90 Silver Scores
7 Goentje Wright Ruth McCann C - - 3 13 6 1 521.00 52.73 521.00 1.69 Silver Scores
13 Steven Treiber Babs Treiber B - - - 15 7 - 513.00 51.92 513.00 0.60 Silver Scores
9 Ted Defilippo Daryl Drew A - - - 16 - - 505.50 51.16 505.50 0.58 Silver Scores
6 Stephen Pearl Dee Parson B - - - - 9 - 494.50 50.05 494.50 0.46 Silver Scores
2 George Guarino Philip Wolff C - - 5 - 11 2 488.00 49.39 488.00 1.05 Silver Scores
11 Melvyn Hirsch Joel Caplin B - - - - - - 481.00 48.68 481.00 Scores
4 Lou Filippetti Betty Hayhurst C - - - - - 5 468.00 47.37 468.00 0.30 Silver Scores
5 Phyllis Sokol-Wood R Douglas Smith C - - - - - - 460.50 46.61 460.50 Scores
8 Kelley Dryden Joyce Jackson C - - - - - - 448.50 45.39 448.50 Scores
10 Carole Jackson Douglas Worthington B - - - - - - 408.00 41.30 408.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Marshall Kerlin Bob Jones A 4 - - 2 - - 603.50 61.08 603.50 7.35 Silver Scores
3 Robert Dennard John Brady A 6 - - 4 - - 595.50 60.27 595.50 4.13 Silver Scores
9 Carolyn Benner Philip Benner A 12/13 - - 7/8 - - 574.50 58.15 574.50 1.40 Silver Scores
6 Bonny Pacetti Russ Pomeroy A 17 - - 11 - - 555.50 56.22 555.50 1.02 Silver Scores
1 Diana Richards Patrick Purdy B - - - 14 5 - 545.00 55.16 545.00 0.73 Silver Scores
10 John Quinn Patricia Holmes B - - - 15 6 - 523.00 52.94 523.00 0.63 Silver Scores
2 Martin Rothbard Richard Gaskill C - - - - - 5 463.00 46.86 463.00 0.29 Silver Scores
4 Real Bourke James Bursell C - - - - - 6/7 456.50 46.20 456.50 0.23 Silver Scores
5 Brenda Davis Jane Rowe C - - - - - - 434.00 43.93 434.00 Scores
13 Roberta Meyers Karen Pekkanen B - - - - - - 429.00 43.42 429.00 Scores
8 Jane Barry Gladys Ulrich B - - - - - - 411.50 41.65 411.50 Scores
7 Genevieve Letendre Shirley Agness B - - - - - - 391.00 39.57 391.00 Scores
11 Barbara Edelson Jay Greenstone C - - - - - - 355.50 35.98 355.50 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 John Moschella Patricia Dovell A 8 - - 3 - - 591.00 59.82 591.00 2.70 Silver Scores
1 Robert LaBarge Patricia Poitinger B 9 2 - 4 1 - 583.00 59.01 583.00 4.13 Silver Scores
7 Arlene McIntosh Ronald Hutchinson B 10 3 - 5 2 - 576.50 58.35 576.50 3.10 Silver Scores
10 Robin Turba Donna Brower B - - - - 10 - 490.00 49.60 490.00 0.42 Silver Scores
8 Gail Singer Nancy Turner C - - 6 - - 3 485.00 49.09 485.00 0.75 Silver Scores
2 John Kuyper Nicholas Pund C - - - - - 4 479.50 48.53 479.50 0.53 Silver Scores
9 Peg Lindsay Barbara Burgess A - - - - - - 475.00 48.08 475.00 Scores
6 Sandy Booke Alex Booke A - - - - - - 455.50 46.10 455.50 Scores
5 Marc Rissman Sandy Baker C - - - - - - 450.50 45.60 450.50 Scores
11 A Carol Payette Beverly Magnuson C - - - - - - 431.50 43.67 431.50 Scores
4 Marilyn Defilippo Kenneth Jeffers C - - - - - - 420.50 42.56 420.50 Scores
13 Phyllis Kucharczuk E Donald Shackelford C - - - - - - 417.50 42.26 417.50 Scores
12 Neil Timm Kathy Berman A - - - - - - 415.50 42.05 415.50 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jonathan Greenspan Jonathan Williams A 2/3 - - 1 - - 617.50 62.50 617.50 11.44 Silver Scores
9 Pat Peterson Susan Elliott A 11 - - 6 - - 575.50 58.25 575.50 1.58 Silver Scores
4 Ronald Finnin Mark Headquist C 12/13 4 2 7/8 2 2 574.50 58.15 574.50 2.32 Silver Scores
1 Ruth Srulevitch Judy Ventura B 16 6 - 10 3 - 556.50 56.33 556.50 1.38 Silver Scores
7 Leon Zaczek Margaret Sarno B - - - 12 4 - 553.50 56.02 553.50 0.97 Silver Scores
10 David Stentz Caroline Davies B - - - 16 7 - 513.00 51.92 513.00 0.58 Silver Scores
13 Murray Tanzman Dale Marx B - - - - 9 - 511.00 51.72 511.00 0.46 Silver Scores
6 Marilyn Williams Terry Oleske A - - - - - - 510.00 51.62 510.00 Scores
5 Ralph Rosenfeld Carol Ketterer C - - - - - 6/7 456.50 46.20 456.50 0.23 Silver Scores
8 Janet Dunn Linda Ferens C - - - - - - 455.50 46.10 455.50 Scores
12 Janet Matthews Beverly Parrish A - - - - - - 448.00 45.34 448.00 Scores
2 Kristie Carter Cathy Thomas C - - - - - - 413.50 41.85 413.50 Scores
11 Judy Flickinger Carol Mayer C - - - - - - 388.00 39.27 388.00 Scores