Jun 14, 2019 - Friday 10:00 am

299er (0-300) Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Carlyn Bryan Donald Lavin B 3/4 3 - 1 1 - 108.50 64.58 108.50 1.98 Silver Scores
9 Andrew Kelly Agnes Labarge B - - - 2 2 - 97.00 57.74 97.00 0.72 Silver Scores
1 Gail Rickard Juanita Tolbert B - - - 3 3 - 94.00 55.95 94.00 0.52 Silver Scores
8 James Ewald Diane Guffey C - - 2/3 4 - 1 93.50 55.65 93.50 1.39 Silver Scores
5 James Strazzere Bob Matthews A - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 83.00 Scores
10 Joyce Thompson Susan Smith C - - - - - 2 79.50 47.32 79.50 0.45 Silver Scores
3 Reno Ivy Lorraine Cason Heroux A - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 75.00 Scores
6 Rosemary Reilly Judy Smith C - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 72.00 Scores
2 Charles Allen Bonnie Allen C - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 69.00 Scores
4 Nancy Speedy Karen Gordon B - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 68.50 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 William Rush Eileen Rush B - 6 - 1 1 - 98.00 58.33 98.00 1.03 Silver Scores
6 Sally Yoder Marcia Paholski C - - 4 2 2 1 92.00 54.76 92.00 0.89 Silver Scores
7 Patricia DeArmond Dorothy La Brie A - - - 3 - - 88.50 52.68 88.50 0.52 Silver Scores
4 Mary Helen Schultz Lois Thompson C - - - 4 3 2 88.00 52.38 88.00 0.47 Silver Scores
3 Pamela Nettelbeck Lavonne Williams B - - - - 4 - 86.00 51.19 86.00 0.33 Silver Scores
1 Barbara Nelson Connie Goldfarb B - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 85.00 Scores
8 Helena Doolittle Ann Kuhlmey B - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 85.00 Scores
2 Marty Gilbert Rocky Gilbert C - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 80.00 Scores
9 Bruce Neri Barbara Neri B - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 73.50 Scores
10 Jennie Cleary William Cleary C - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 64.00 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 James Andrews Charles Jacobson B 1 1 - 1 1 - 114.00 67.86 114.00 4.02 Silver Scores
8 Leonard Hieronymus Claire Bonekamp C - - 2/3 2 2 1 93.50 55.65 93.50 1.39 Silver Scores
1 Doris Bryant Carolyn Rosene A - - - 3 - - 90.00 53.57 90.00 0.52 Silver Scores
2 Anna Nadeau Cynthia Brown C - - - 4 3 2 85.50 50.89 85.50 0.48 Silver Scores
6 Barbara Knight Eugene Langlois C - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 81.50 Scores
3 Kelley Dryden Joann Roorbach A - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 Scores
4 Tom Tessier Palmer Davies C - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 74.50 Scores
9 Patricia Wilson Rebecca Riehl B - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 74.50 Scores
10 Linda Briggs Sharon Cook C - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 73.50 Scores
5 Judith Rutledge Ronald Burczewski B - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 72.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Byllye Boardman Susan Krier A 3/4 - - 1 - - 108.50 64.58 108.50 1.98 Silver Scores
7 Roy Gingery Judith Gingery A 6/7 - - 2 - - 100.00 59.52 100.00 0.84 Silver Scores
1 Frank Palazzo Vernon Sikora B - - - 3 1 - 96.50 57.44 96.50 0.88 Silver Scores
9 Robert Carter Sandy Cincotta B - - - 4 2 - 85.00 50.60 85.00 0.62 Silver Scores
6 Marty Hester Kevin Conway C - - - - 3 1 81.00 48.21 81.00 0.60 Silver Scores
10 Cyril Egavian Sharon Tessem C - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 78.50 Scores
8 Joseph Gaudette Carole Leslie B - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 78.00 Scores
5 Nancy Brooks Doris McLaughlin B - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 73.50 Scores
4 Gail Hudon Anita Piotrowski B - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 71.50 Scores
2 Bob Smith Martha Smith C - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 67.50 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 George Sonnichsen Maradel Sonnichsen B 2 2 - 1 1 - 111.50 66.37 111.50 3.02 Silver Scores
9 Jeffrey Bond Leroy Antetomaso B 5 4 - 2 2 - 107.50 63.99 107.50 1.40 Silver Scores
5 Victoria Rhodes Joseph Fernandez II B - - - 3 3 - 88.50 52.68 88.50 0.49 Silver Scores
2 Sharon Kruger Kathryn Bentley C - - - 4 - 1 80.50 47.92 80.50 0.64 Silver Scores
3 Liz Adamcik Cathy Thomas A - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 78.50 Scores
1 Betty Einstman Beverly Ludwig A - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 78.00 Scores
7 Harriet Smalenbach Kristin Bolden C - - - - - 2 76.00 45.24 76.00 0.45 Silver Scores
4 Alana Jensen Susan Garbarino C - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 71.00 Scores
6 Dixie Bourke Karla Millsap C - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 64.50 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Roger Scales Elizabeth Moulin C 6/7 5 1 1 1 1 100.00 59.52 100.00 2.11 Silver Scores
8 Ellen Danich Linda Ferens B - - - 2 2 - 94.50 56.25 94.50 0.69 Silver Scores
1 Arcot Suresh James Ensinger C - - 5 3 3 2 91.00 54.17 91.00 0.67 Silver Scores
9 John Hoshor Richard McCamant C - - 6 4 - - 89.00 52.98 89.00 0.50 Silver Scores
3 Pamela Masoud Trudie Myers A - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 86.00 Scores
2 Sara Godleski Nayana Flipse C - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 80.00 Scores
7 Robert Hill Marilyn Hill C - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 74.50 Scores
5 Nancy McAnnally Diane Drake B - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 70.50 Scores
4 Norma Wilk Ronald Robins C - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 70.50 Scores