Jun 14, 2019 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Myrna Kinman Rosa Latchaw C 9 2 1 3 2 1 575.47 58.25 575.47 4.36 Silver Scores
9 Mark Bruce Winona Jones A 13 - - 4 - - 555.75 56.25 555.75 1.93 Silver Scores
3 Philip Benner Joe Sacco A - - - 7 - - 544.27 55.09 544.27 1.12 Silver Scores
13 Bill Riley Nancy Riley A - - - 8 - - 540.61 54.72 540.61 1.01 Silver Scores
2 Bettyjane Chiota Alan Zahm C - - 3 9 4 2 535.00 54.15 535.00 1.90 Silver Scores
10 Donna Brown Lucy Tillman B - - - 10 5 - 534.11 54.06 534.11 0.84 Silver Scores
11 Victoria Adams Lawrence Adams C - - 4 12 6 3 531.48 53.79 531.48 1.42 Silver Scores
7 Clare Kromar Joyce Silar B - - - 13 7 - 530.61 53.71 530.61 0.69 Silver Scores
8 Jeffrey Power Susan Schrand C - - - - - 7 492.54 49.85 492.54 0.25 Silver Scores
5 Lou Filippetti Betty Hayhurst C - - - - - 8 491.10 49.71 491.10 0.22 Silver Scores
6 Jim Hansell Linda Hansell A - - - - - - 480.50 48.63 480.50 Scores
4 Philip Wolff Sylvia Keyes B - - - - - - 460.80 46.64 460.80 Scores
1 Joyce Akridge Andrea Whitehead C - - - - - - 431.37 43.66 431.37 Scores
12 Alice Kratsch Barbara Burgess A - - - - - - 429.57 43.48 429.57 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Gladys Mikel Ann McClelland A 3 - - 2 - - 623.01 63.06 623.01 9.84 Silver Scores
14 Janet Dunn James Bursell C 11 3 2 8 1 1 564.68 57.15 564.68 3.27 Silver Scores
7 Robert LaBarge Ronald Hutchinson B 17 7 - 11 4 - 549.62 55.63 549.62 1.03 Silver Scores
9 Paul Matheson Charles Showalter A - - - 13 - - 527.04 53.34 527.04 0.69 Silver Scores
4 Reene Gleckner Ruth Srulevitch B - - - 15 6 - 521.71 52.80 521.71 0.65 Silver Scores
12 Shirley Agness Ann Barnes B - - - - 9 - 504.45 51.06 504.45 0.47 Silver Scores
13 Bill Robb Susan Robb A - - - - - - 488.82 49.48 488.82 Scores
3 Mark Crumrine Jeff Edelstein A - - - - - - 481.32 48.72 481.32 Scores
2 R Douglas Smith Phyllis Sokol-Wood C - - - - 11 4 475.94 48.17 475.94 0.55 Silver Scores
10 Suzanne Fleischman Larry Randolph B - - - - - - 443.82 44.92 443.82 Scores
1 Doris Reeves Margaret Sarno B - - - - - - 422.13 42.73 422.13 Scores
11 Joyce Jackson Nancy Jaffe C - - - - - - 380.23 38.48 380.23 Scores
8 Ronald Finnin Mark Headquist C - - - - - - 361.44 36.58 361.44 Scores
5 Martin Rothbard Richard Gaskill C - - - - - - 354.61 35.89 354.61 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Patricia Dovell John Brady A 1 - - 1 - - 641.34 64.91 641.34 17.50 Silver Scores
4 Chris Peters Marge Hassett B 6 1 - 2 1 - 601.23 60.85 601.23 5.81 Silver Scores
1 Richard Gauthier Sally Gauthier B 15 6 - 5 3 - 553.50 56.02 553.50 1.49 Silver Scores
6 Beverly Yankee Millie Vibbard A - - - 11 - - 533.77 54.03 533.77 0.78 Silver Scores
8 Douglas Smith Joseph Ogi C - - 5 14 8 4 529.23 53.57 529.23 1.07 Silver Scores
9 Bob Jones Marshall Kerlin A - - - - - - 514.01 52.03 514.01 Scores
13 Sue Weihl Carol Mayer C - - - - 11 6 497.53 50.36 497.53 0.42 Silver Scores
5 Guy Tanner Joan Nardi Tanner C - - - - - - 479.41 48.52 479.41 Scores
12 Stephen Pearl Dee Parson B - - - - - - 468.75 47.44 -6.00 468.75 Scores
7 Phyllis Chak Michael Simpson B - - - - - - 456.44 46.20 456.44 Scores
14 Danny Clark Jane Rowe C - - - - - - 454.22 45.97 454.22 Scores
11 Tom Young Anthony Occhiuzzo C - - - - - - 427.92 43.31 427.92 Scores
2 James Gould Hugh McNaughton C - - - - - - 412.14 41.71 412.14 Scores
10 Roger Flickinger Judy Flickinger C - - - - - - 397.62 40.24 397.62 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Bruce Thiher Jeff Koltenuk A 5 - - 4 - - 607.51 61.49 607.51 5.54 Silver Scores
3 Russ Pearly David Stentz A 10 - - 7 - - 570.51 57.74 570.51 1.75 Silver Scores
10 Paul Boeggeman William Fleischman B 14 5 - 10 3 - 554.09 56.08 554.09 1.84 Silver Scores
12 Ted Defilippo Calvin Rowe A - - - 12 - - 532.38 53.88 532.38 0.73 Silver Scores
6 Mary Welch Jerry Parker A - - - 16 - - 521.27 52.76 521.27 0.59 Silver Scores
4 Diana Richards Karen Pickelsimer B - - - - 7 - 516.61 52.29 516.61 0.57 Silver Scores
13 Steve Rainey Gordon Pfeiffer C - - - - - 5 475.10 48.09 475.10 0.31 Silver Scores
5 Edward Schiller William Swanson C - - - - - 6 454.64 46.02 454.64 0.26 Silver Scores
14 Nicholas Pund John Kuyper C - - - - - - 451.15 45.66 451.15 Scores
11 Barbara Hamilton Dot Van Alman C - - - - - - 447.64 45.31 447.64 Scores
2 Kenneth Jeffers Marilyn Defilippo C - - - - - - 444.80 45.02 444.80 Scores
1 Goentje Wright Ruth McCann C - - - - - - 413.43 41.85 413.43 Scores
7 Neil Timm Eric Tarleton B - - - - - - 375.58 38.01 375.58 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Sandy Booke Alex Booke A 16 - - 6 - - 551.01 55.77 551.01 1.26 Silver Scores
9 Pat Peterson Susan Elliott A - - - 15 - - 521.21 52.75 521.21 0.62 Silver Scores
12 Jonathan Williams Marilyn Williams A - - - 16 - - 519.01 52.53 519.01 0.59 Silver Scores
10 Phyllis Kucharczuk E Donald Shackelford C - - - - 9 5 508.71 51.49 508.71 0.50 Silver Scores
4 Larry Abramovitz Mary Jo Johnson B - - - - 10 - 507.96 51.41 507.96 0.46 Silver Scores
1 Carol Alspach Mary Ann Kelly B - - - - 12 - 497.15 50.32 497.15 0.40 Silver Scores
11 Eric Voss Michael Kwiatkowski C - - - - - - 470.08 47.58 470.08 Scores
3 Gail Singer Nancy Turner C - - - - - - 468.79 47.45 468.79 Scores
5 Joseph Bosch Warren Scheffer C - - - - - - 452.83 45.83 452.83 Scores
7 Carole Jackson Kathy Berman B - - - - - - 429.63 43.48 429.63 Scores
8 Ralph Rosenfeld Carol Ketterer C - - - - - - 424.54 42.97 424.54 Scores
2 Jane Dulieu Genevie Letendro C - - - - - - 407.89 41.28 407.89 Scores
13 Murray Tanzman Dale Marx B - - - - - - 388.87 39.36 388.87 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Terry Oleske Jonathan Greenspan A 2 - - 1 - - 636.26 64.40 636.26 13.13 Silver Scores
9 John Moschella Michael Moschella A 4 - - 3 - - 610.69 61.81 610.69 7.38 Silver Scores
6 David Hudson Janet Matthews A 7 - - 5 - - 588.34 59.55 588.34 3.11 Silver Scores
12 Sheila Goad Beverly Parrish A 8 - - 6 - - 585.94 59.31 585.94 2.34 Silver Scores
7 Donna Brower Robin Turba B 12 4 - 9 2 - 558.88 56.57 558.88 2.45 Silver Scores
11 Phil Reilly Vernon Siber C - - 6 14 5 2 525.32 53.17 525.32 1.09 Silver Scores
8 Barbara Edelson Jay Greenstone C - - - - 8 3 514.97 52.12 514.97 0.78 Silver Scores
10 Janine Le Blond Elaine Young B - - - - 10 - 486.72 49.26 486.72 0.43 Silver Scores
4 Arlene McIntosh Alex Birman B - - - - - - 475.64 48.14 475.64 Scores
2 Mary Lee De Koch Ellen Miller C - - - - - - 450.69 45.62 450.69 Scores
5 Richard Shanks Ann Canterbery C - - - - - - 435.42 44.07 435.42 Scores
1 Shirley Wigner Gudrun Trudy Nulle B - - - - - - 418.97 42.41 418.97 Scores
13 Marty Porter Albert Makem C - - - - - - 408.48 41.34 408.48 Scores