Jun 23, 2019 - Sunday 10:00 am

Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

11.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.88 Silver 1 86.00 Fred BatkoPhoenix, AZ Harvinder SidhuPhoenix, AZ Mark BartusekSanta Barbara, CA Jerry GaerScottsdale, AZ
5.16 Silver 2 84.00 Joan ShayPrescott, AZ Walt CumminsPrescott, AZ Ronald SchickPrescott Valley, AZ Jane FriedmanPrescott, AZ
3.87 Silver 3 76.00 JoAnne LoweFountain Hills, AZ Adele VerkampPhoenix, AZ Suzette WynnPhoenix, AZ Phebe PackerPhoenix, AZ
3.04 Silver 4 1 74.00 Judy MattinglyPrescott, AZ Geraldine SchaarschmidtPrescott, AZ Miranda ChathamPrescott Valley, AZ Norma BrowningPrescott, AZ
2.28 Silver 2 72.00 William KinneyFlagstaff, AZ Bill CarstensAnthem, AZ Eva BerlinScottsdale, AZ Jackie HaugenCottonwood, AZ
1.71 Silver 3 68.00 Pat SimpsonPrescott, AZ John SimpsonMuenster, TX Gary KenstPrescott, AZ Mimi KenstPrescott, AZ
1.79 Silver 1 42.00 James SneedGlendale, AZ William TravisBuckeye, AZ Nelson OrthHenderson, NV Pert CastleLas Vegas, NV

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
4 Fred Batko Harvinder Sidhu Mark Bartusek Jerry Gaer A 1 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 6.88 Silver
3 Joan Shay Walt Cummins Ronald Schick Jane Friedman A 2 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 5.16 Silver
1 JoAnne Lowe Adele Verkamp Suzette Wynn Phebe Packer A 3 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 3.87 Silver
9 Judy Mattingly Geraldine Schaarschmidt Miranda Chatham Norma Browning B 4 1 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 3.04 Silver
8 William Kinney Bill Carstens Eva Berlin Jackie Haugen B - 2 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 2.28 Silver
7 Pat Simpson John Simpson Gary Kenst Mimi Kenst B - 3 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.71 Silver
2 Donald Dimmel Robert Macneal Paul Wegfahrt Susan Sneed B - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.90 Silver
11 Darryl Helton Jean McDonald Kristin Brown Joseph Green A - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.90 Silver
6 James Sneed William Travis Nelson Orth Pert Castle C - - 1 - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 1.79 Silver
10 Robert Bixby Diane Bixby Albert Leenhouts Mary Jean Clegg C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.30 Silver
5 David Johnson Sonya Webber Judith Penvenne Judith McPeak C - - - - - - 18.00 0.00 18.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results