Jun 14, 2019 - Friday 1:30 pm

Fri Aft Open Teams Event Summary

Session 1

26.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.26 Silver 1 18.00 Terry BeckmanBrooklyn Park, MN Thomas BottenPrior Lake, MN Kathy BeckmanBrooklyn Park, MN Reid ShawWayzata, MN
5.45 Silver 2 1 1 17.00 Robert LeightonFoley, MN Shirley RichardsonSaint Joseph, MN Jeff LeightonDetroit Lakes, MN Scott RichardsonSaint Joseph, MN
4.08 Silver 3 15.50 Michael CasselRoseville, MN Ginger HinkemeyerWaite Park, MN Barry PurringtonEagan, MN Shari PretzerSartell, MN
3.41 Silver 4 2 14.50 Colette Stacey-OdaBrookings, SD Robert BrowerSauk Centre, MN Betty GerberdingBrookings, SD Dennis DufnerCoon Rapids, MN
2.55 Silver 5/6 3 2 13.50 Louis TeslerPrior Lake, MN David HansonMora, MN Sharon YoungPlymouth, MN Mark AndersonSt. Cloud, MN
2.01 Silver 5/6 13.50 Eileen JohnsenSaint Cloud, MN Chris ChampionColorado Spgs, CO Dale SimsonSaint Cloud, MN Wendy TurkColorado Spgs, CO
1.68 Silver 7/8 4/5 3/4 13.00 Daniel McIntyreSaint Paul, MN Kathleen StadtherSaint Cloud, MN Thomas KnierBurnsville, MN Gloria MizeSartell, MN
1.68 Silver 7/8 4/5 3/4 13.00 Barb ZipoyBloomington, MN Gregory NastromSaint Cloud, MN Mary LemmonsSaint Paul, MN Darlene NastromSaint Cloud, MN
0.83 Silver 6/8 5/6 12.50 John MelanconSaint Cloud, MN James SchnepfAvon, MN Herman WittsackAnnandale, MN Connie NelsonAvon, MN
0.83 Silver 6/8 12.50 David BoushekWaite Park, MN Mary OlsonAnnandale, MN Robert NairnSaint Cloud, MN Richard OlsonAnnandale, MN
0.83 Silver 6/8 5/6 12.50 Keith ThompsonSaint Paul, MN Anne O'MearaMankato, MN Michele GrindalMinneapolis, MN Rajiv KapadiaMankato, MN

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • AA
  • BB

Section AA

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Terry Beckman Thomas Botten Kathy Beckman Reid Shaw A 1 - - 1 - - 18.00 75.00 18.00 7.26 Silver
9 Michael Cassel Ginger Hinkemeyer Barry Purrington Shari Pretzer A 3 - - 2 - - 15.50 64.58 15.50 4.08 Silver
10 Louis Tesler David Hanson Sharon Young Mark Anderson C 5/6 3 2 3 1 1 13.50 56.25 13.50 2.55 Silver
5 Daniel McIntyre Kathleen Stadther Thomas Knier Gloria Mize C 7/8 4/5 3/4 4 2 2 13.00 54.17 13.00 1.68 Silver
1 John Melancon James Schnepf Herman Wittsack Connie Nelson C - 6/8 5/6 5/6 3/4 3 12.50 52.08 12.50 0.83 Silver
11 David Boushek Mary Olson Robert Nairn Richard Olson B - 6/8 - 5/6 3/4 - 12.50 52.08 12.50 0.83 Silver
12 Paul Sitz Tom Buttweiler Wayne Reynolds Beverly Berg C - - - - - 4/5 12.00 50.00 12.00 0.32 Silver
13 Mokhtar Elbassuni Andy Jaworski Daniel Finn Larry Huhn C - - - - - 4/5 12.00 50.00 12.00 0.32 Silver
2 Deborah Ampe Michael Leighton Betty Landsberger Steve Phelps C - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
4 David Warne Betty Santa Joan Pickard Steven Seiler C - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
6 Christine Letvin Vernon Evans Patricia Wangler Maurice Evans A - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
7 Del Swanson Patti Huiras Gene Brandl Larry Huiras C - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
8 Jane Curtis James Mustain Judith Knutson Barbara Johnson C - - - - - - 6.50 27.08 6.50