Jun 14, 2019 - Friday 9:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

23.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.05 Silver 1 1 1 59.00 James SchnepfAvon, MN Connie NelsonAvon, MN Susan KnaussRockville, MN Roger KnaussRockville, MN
4.54 Silver 2 2 52.00 Mauris MertensSpicer, MN Pat YozampEstero, FL Mokhtar ElbassuniStroudsburg, PA James MustainSaint Joseph, MN
2.33 Silver 3/6 3/4 51.00 Scott RichardsonSaint Joseph, MN Shirley RichardsonSaint Joseph, MN Daniel FinnSaint Cloud, MN David HansonSaint Cloud, MN
2.33 Silver 3/6 3/4 51.00 John MelanconSaint Cloud, MN Herman WittsackAnnandale, MN Wayne ReynoldsClearwater, MN Paul SitzRamsey, MN
2.33 Silver 3/6 51.00 Mark StiegelSaint Cloud, MN Stephen WhiteSartell, MN Jerry WestbyCold Spring, MN Charlene ThulSaint Cloud, MN
2.33 Silver 3/6 51.00 Chris ChampionColorado Spgs, CO Richard OlsonAnnandale, MN Mary OlsonAnnandale, MN Wendy TurkColorado Spgs, CO
0.90 Silver 5 48.00 Michael LeightonGrafton, ND Steve PhelpsGrand Forks, ND Jeff LeightonDetroit Lakes, MN Robert LeightonFoley, MN
1.31 Silver 2 42.00 Jon HatchSaint Cloud, MN Karla GenglerClear Lake, MN Bernice BlaskeBrooklyn Park, MN Joyce JohnsonNew Prague, MN
0.98 Silver 3 35.00 David BoushekWaite Park, MN Robert NairnSaint Cloud, MN Elizabeth HammerSaint Cloud, MN Rhonda RossmanCold Spring, MN
0.73 Silver 4 30.00 Tom ButtweilerSaint Cloud, MN Beverly BergLake Wales, FL David HansonMora, MN Mark AndersonSt. Cloud, MN

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
13 James Schnepf Connie Nelson Susan Knauss Roger Knauss C 1 1 1 - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 6.05 Silver
15 Mauris Mertens Pat Yozamp Mokhtar Elbassuni James Mustain B 2 2 - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 4.54 Silver
10 Mark Stiegel Stephen White Jerry Westby Charlene Thul A 3/6 - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 2.33 Silver
7 John Melancon Herman Wittsack Wayne Reynolds Paul Sitz B 3/6 3/4 - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 2.33 Silver
21 Chris Champion Richard Olson Mary Olson Wendy Turk A 3/6 - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 2.33 Silver
4 Scott Richardson Shirley Richardson Daniel Finn David Hanson B 3/6 3/4 - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 2.33 Silver
17 Joseph Koester John Crouch Maurice Evans Vernon Evans A - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.69 Silver
2 Warren Nelson Richard Ekstrum Barry Purrington Michael Cassel A - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.69 Silver
20 Michael Leighton Steve Phelps Jeff Leighton Robert Leighton B - 5 - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.90 Silver
9 Rick Bredlie Kathleen Bredlie Del Swanson Gene Brandl A - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.46 Silver
3 Kory Solarz Dennis Dufner Robert Brower Scott Krupke A - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.46 Silver
23 Jon Hatch Karla Gengler Bernice Blaske Joyce Johnson C - - 2 - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 1.31 Silver
18 Larry Huiras Patti Huiras Mary Lemmons Barb Zipoy B - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.46 Silver
12 Carole Miner John Koch Terry Beckman Kathy Beckman A - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.23 Silver
22 David Boushek Robert Nairn Elizabeth Hammer Rhonda Rossman C - - 3 - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.98 Silver
11 Keith Thompson Daniel McIntyre Thomas Knier Michele Grindal B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.46 Silver
6 Betty Santa Judy Hansen Shelly Husebo Steven Seiler B - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.46 Silver
14 Tom Buttweiler Beverly Berg David Hanson Mark Anderson C - - 4 - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.73 Silver
19 Deborah Ampe Judith Knutson Marlene Schroeder Jane Curtis C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.23 Silver
5 Ginger Hinkemeyer Shari Pretzer Mary Labernik Amy Roske C - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.23 Silver
8 David Warne Joan Pickard Sandra Hatch Tom Allen C - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00 0.23 Silver
1 William Boline Jeffrey Walker Hazelann Lucht Rick Gavin C - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00
16 Susan Nielsen Wendy Hennes Darlene Nastrom Gregory Nastrom C - - - - - - 16.00 0.00 16.00 0.23 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results