Jun 13, 2019 - Thursday 6:30 pm

Thu Eve Open Teams Event Summary

Session 1

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.64 Silver 1 1 16.00 Kory SolarzSaint Cloud, MN Mark AndersonSt. Cloud, MN Scott KrupkeLittle Falls, MN David HansonMora, MN
3.48 Silver 2 2 1 15.00 Jackson WahlMinneapolis, MN Judy HansenEagan, MN Sarah EmmonsMinneapolis, MN Shelly HuseboEden Prairie, MN
2.61 Silver 3 14.50 Bernice BlaskeBrooklyn Park, MN Carole MinerRochester, MN Joyce JohnsonNew Prague, MN John KochSaint Cloud, MN
1.96 Silver 4 3 14.00 Robert BrowerSauk Centre, MN Daniel McIntyreSaint Paul, MN Stephen WhiteSartell, MN Thomas KnierBurnsville, MN
1.47 Silver 5 13.50 Terry BeckmanBrooklyn Park, MN Robert LeightonFoley, MN Kathy BeckmanBrooklyn Park, MN Jeff LeightonDetroit Lakes, MN
1.37 Silver 2 12.00 David BoushekWaite Park, MN Shirley RichardsonSaint Joseph, MN Robert NairnSaint Cloud, MN Scott RichardsonSaint Joseph, MN

Recaps

Section AA

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 Kory Solarz Mark Anderson Scott Krupke David Hanson B 1 1 - 1 1 - 16.00 66.67 16.00 4.64 Silver
2 Jackson Wahl Judy Hansen Sarah Emmons Shelly Husebo C 2 2 1 2 2 1 15.00 62.50 15.00 3.48 Silver
13 Bernice Blaske Carole Miner Joyce Johnson John Koch A 3 - - 3 - - 14.50 60.42 14.50 2.61 Silver
4 Robert Brower Daniel McIntyre Stephen White Thomas Knier B 4 3 - 4 3 - 14.00 58.33 14.00 1.96 Silver
11 Terry Beckman Robert Leighton Kathy Beckman Jeff Leighton A 5 - - 5 - - 13.50 56.25 13.50 1.47 Silver
10 Vernon Evans Steven Seiler Maurice Evans Betty Santa A - - - - - - 12.50 52.08 12.50
8 David Boushek Shirley Richardson Robert Nairn Scott Richardson C - - 2 - - 2 12.00 50.00 12.00 1.37 Silver
3 Tony Ames Mary Labernik Judy Nassar Amy Roske A - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
5 Barb Zipoy Jane Curtis Mary Lemmons Wendy Hennes C - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
1 Sandra Hatch Joan Pickard Gloria Mize Tom Buttweiler C - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
6 Betty Gerberding Barry Purrington Colette Stacey-Oda Michael Cassel A - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
7 Charlene Thul Gene Brandl Jerry Westby Del Swanson B - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
12 Barbara Johnson Mark Stiegel Dale Simson James Mustain C - - - - - - 7.00 29.17 7.00