May 27, 2019 - Monday 1:00 pm

Folsom Mon-Wed Side Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jim Johnsen Martha England A 1 - - 1 - - 267.19 61.85 267.19 5.31 Gold|Red Scores
1 Ian Kirk Deanna Birch B 3 1 - 2 1 - 262.69 60.81 262.69 3.79 Red Scores
8 Veronica McMurdie D Jones A 4 - - 3 - - 259.31 60.03 259.31 2.24 Red Scores
5 Rich Perry Robert Donaldson A - - - 4 - - 244.69 56.64 244.69 0.78 Red Scores
6 Barbara Simon Wayne Kaneko B - 4 - - 2 - 231.75 53.65 231.75 1.60 Red Scores
7 Leona Hanson Patricia O'Toole A - - - - - - 207.56 48.05 207.56 Scores
9 Dorothy McDermott Jack Kletzman A - - - - - - 201.38 46.62 201.38 Scores
4 Sherrie Barakatt Gail Vick C - - - - - 1 174.94 40.50 174.94 0.96 Red Scores
2 Tom Stuebe Kathy Van Sickle C - - - - - - 163.13 37.76 163.13 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Ray Boehne Betty Jackson A - - - 1 - - 241.50 55.90 241.50 2.22 Gold Scores
2 Richard Archibald Lou Wiles C - 3 1 2 1 1 234.50 54.28 234.50 2.41 Red Scores
5 Edward Frymoyer Alan Godes A - - - 3 - - 222.50 51.50 222.50 1.11 Red Scores
1 James Huhn Betty Riley B - - - 4 2 - 209.50 48.50 209.50 1.14 Red Scores
6 Clark Muldavin Enlow Ose B - - - - - - 208.00 48.15 208.00 Scores
9 Edwin Gunn Sam Earnhardt C - - 4 - - - 194.50 45.02 194.50 1.02 Red Scores
8 Sheila Malinowski Barbara Lemme B - - - - - - 186.00 43.06 186.00 Scores
4 Judy Sohl Sandra Uhrhammer C - - - - - - 170.50 39.47 170.50 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Jack Yeasley William Corliss A 5/6 - - 1 - - 250.50 57.99 250.50 2.22 Gold Scores
8 Benjamin Miller Betty Miller A - - - 2 - - 247.50 57.29 247.50 1.55 Red Scores
9 Kathryn Le Gro John Chan A - - - 3 - - 236.00 54.63 236.00 1.11 Red Scores
3 Loretta Bromberg Alfred Lee A - - - 4 - - 218.00 50.46 218.00 0.78 Red Scores
5 Eileen Ojakangas Mary Lou Faggella A - - - - - - 214.00 49.54 214.00 Scores
1 Susan Vogtlin Doris Ashcroft B - - - - 1 - 214.00 49.54 214.00 1.43 Red Scores
6 Jane Pivetti Jeanette Finn B - - - - 2 - 188.50 43.63 188.50 1.00 Red Scores
2 Tania Durzan Janet Hill C - - - - - 1 159.50 36.92 159.50 0.96 Red Scores
4 Janice Levin Nancy Fisher C - - - - - - 155.00 35.88 155.00 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Cheryl Haines Lisa Evans A 2 - - 1 - - 263.00 60.88 263.00 3.98 Gold|Red Scores
6 Elizabeth Sachs Edward Easley B 5/6 2 - 2 1 - 250.50 57.99 250.50 2.84 Red Scores
9 Marjorie Michelin Howard Parker III A - - - 3 - - 238.00 55.09 238.00 1.11 Red Scores
2 Libby Longstreth Michael Saeler C - 5 2 4/5 2 1 225.00 52.08 225.00 1.81 Red Scores
8 Danielle Hejmanowski Gerald Fox A - - - 4/5 - - 225.00 52.08 225.00 0.61 Red Scores
1 Patricia Zavadil Barbara Wheeler B - 6 - - - - 222.00 51.39 222.00 0.90 Red Scores
4 Bill Yeast Pat Friesen C - - 3 - - - 210.00 48.61 210.00 1.36 Red Scores
3 David White Pat Larin A - - - - - - 204.00 47.22 204.00 Scores
7 John White Lynne White B - - - - - - 167.50 38.77 167.50 Scores