May 31, 2019 - Friday 9:00 am

John Sutter Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.75 Gold 1 86.00 David WillmottFolsom, CA Jerry NakamuraEl Dorado Hills, CA Irwin LichtblauLafayette, CA Teri SmootPlacerville, CA
6.56 Gold 2 81.00 Carole LissSan Rafael, CA Ellis FeigenbaumLaguna Woods, CA Marjorie MichelinLaguna Woods, CA Bruce FergusonPalm Springs, CA
4.92 Gold 3 75.00 Greg HinzeSan Antonio, TX Sudhakar DivakaruniScottsdale, AZ David GraingerEtobicoke, ON Daniel KorbelLas Vegas, NV
4.41 Gold 4 1 1 73.00 Brandon GeCupertino, CA Xin GeCupertino, CA Brent XiaoFremont, CA Bo XiaoFremont, CA
2.71 Gold 5/6 70.00 Edwin SeputisOakland, CA Cathleen OtvosOakland, CA David SnyderEmeryville, CA Ravi BhallaBerkeley, CA
2.71 Gold 5/6 70.00 Jody WilliamsSan Carlos, CA Richard WilliamsSan Carlos, CA Gary SoulesElk Grove, CA Jan SoulesElk Grove, CA
3.31 Gold 2 68.00 Linda DanzigTiburon, CA Sara FosterSan Francisco, CA Joelle BenioffSan Francisco, CA Nancy HerzogKentfield, CA
2.48 Gold 3 2 52.00 Gary SmithMerced, CA Lorraine BocksLegrand, CA Karen RiceSan Jose, CA Patricia GalloLivingston, CA
1.84 Gold 3 49.00 Alan MorrisOakley, CA Marilynn SchuylerDiscovery Bay, CA Georgia LambertBrentwood, CA John ShickRio Vista, CA

Recaps

Section D

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
8 David Willmott Jerry Nakamura Irwin Lichtblau Teri Smoot A 1 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 8.75 Gold
1 Carole Liss Ellis Feigenbaum Marjorie Michelin Bruce Ferguson A 2 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 6.56 Gold
12 Greg Hinze Sudhakar Divakaruni David Grainger Daniel Korbel A 3 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 4.92 Gold
13 Brandon Ge Xin Ge Brent Xiao Bo Xiao C 4 1 1 - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 4.41 Gold
15 Jody Williams Richard Williams Gary Soules Jan Soules A 5/6 - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.71 Gold
4 Edwin Seputis Cathleen Otvos David Snyder Ravi Bhalla A 5/6 - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.71 Gold
14 Linda Danzig Sara Foster Joelle Benioff Nancy Herzog B - 2 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 3.31 Gold
11 G S Jade Barrett Donna Lombardini Kenneth King Thomas Maccormac Gilbert Ramirez A - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.26 Red
2 James Merzon William Corliss Linda Bandler Mike Bandler Teresa Boyd Grant Robinson A - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.47 Red
7 Gary Smith Lorraine Bocks Karen Rice Patricia Gallo C - 3 2 - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 2.48 Gold
6 Alan Morris Marilynn Schuyler Georgia Lambert John Shick C - - 3 - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.84 Gold
9 Frank Concepcion David Silberman Norman Bregman George Soto C - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.84 Red
3 Julie Chenu James Chenu Joel Lesser Amnon Igra C - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.42 Red
5 Carol Morse Brooke Farkas Peg Remaklus Malcolm Scott C - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.84 Red
10 Mary Lou Pease Judy Zimmerer Joyce Goodman Eldonna Dayton C - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.42 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results