May 27, 2019 - Monday 7:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Jean Barry John Grantham A 1 - - 2 - - 435.50 62.04 463.28 898.78 32.30 Gold Scores
5 Robert Todd Suzanne Cook A 3 - - 1 - - 442.50 63.03 395.28 837.78 18.17 Gold Scores
1 Carl Oeser Steve Maurer B 10 2 - - 3 - 357.50 50.93 426.04 783.54 8.44 Gold Scores
3 Carole Liss Bruce Ferguson A 11 - - 4 - - 398.50 56.77 381.28 779.78 5.38 Gold Scores
9 Steve Gross Ellen Anten A 14 - - 3 - - 406.00 57.83 357.41 763.41 4.31 Gold Scores
12 Dan Scarola Daniel Rubinfeld B - 3 - 5 1 - 387.00 55.13 374.20 761.20 6.33 Gold Scores
14 Carrie Touslee Ted Muller A - - - 6 - - 377.00 53.70 357.28 734.28 0.58 Red Scores
11 Sigrid Price Russell Quinnell A - - - - - - 344.50 49.07 379.00 723.50 1.23 Red Scores
4 Gene Kuehneman Adrienne Kuehneman B - 6 - - 2 - 369.00 52.56 349.41 718.41 3.21 Gold Scores
7 Harjinder Ajmani Suman Agarwal A - - - - - - 349.50 49.79 335.67 685.17 Scores
10 Francine Moring Jim O'Brien B - - - - - - 309.50 44.09 342.78 652.28 Scores
6 Carol Reed James Reed C - - 4 - - - 304.50 43.38 338.28 642.78 1.67 Gold Scores
8 Andrea Burgdorf Marc Rosaaen C - - - - - - 307.50 43.80 292.67 600.17 Scores
2 Betty Francis Patricia Gale C - - - - - 1 317.50 45.23 209.02 526.52 1.14 Gold Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Stephen Tu Ronald Powell A 6 - - 3 - - 388.50 55.34 418.00 806.50 9.23 Gold Scores
7 Howard Epley Karen Epley A 7 - - 1 - - 432.50 61.61 369.91 802.41 8.08 Gold Scores
3 Steven Smolen Vicki Lerner A - - - 5 - - 383.50 54.63 365.28 748.78 1.28 Red Scores
5 Mary Ose Prudence Saunders A - - - 6 - - 380.00 54.13 339.78 719.78 0.58 Red Scores
2 Peter Peca Jr Liz Ashby C - 7 1 - 2 1 321.50 45.80 396.00 717.50 3.96 Gold Scores
9 Aaron Jones Peter Gelfand A - - - 2 - - 389.50 55.48 323.28 712.78 2.45 Red Scores
11 Paul Darin Raymond Sachs A - - - - - - 322.00 45.87 386.00 708.00 0.58 Red Scores
14 Sylvia Shi Jane McLaughlin A - - - - - - 333.50 47.51 374.28 707.78 2.45 Red Scores
13 Jonathan Fleischmann William Bailey A - - - 4 - - 384.00 54.70 317.28 701.28 1.23 Red Scores
1 Patricia Stille Cameron Cotton B - - - - - - 320.00 45.58 370.67 690.67 1.75 Red Scores
4 Michael O'Hara Bette Meers-O'Hara B - - - - 1 - 322.50 45.94 354.00 676.50 1.75 Gold Scores
8 Brian King James Lutz B - - - - - - 262.50 37.39 355.00 617.50 1.23 Red Scores
12 Judy Jessick Mary Lou Pease C - - - - - - 259.00 36.89 254.00 513.00 Scores
6 Umakant Dash Nancy Serne C - - - - - - 223.00 31.77 268.00 491.00 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Steve Weinstein Lynn Shannon A 2 - - 1 - - 433.50 61.75 440.00 873.50 24.23 Gold Scores
7 Nancy Gunn Sarita Mathiasen A 9 - - 2 - - 407.00 57.98 387.00 794.00 6.46 Gold Scores
9 Rebecca Rogers Mac Busby A 13 - - 4 - - 356.00 50.71 408.50 764.50 4.61 Gold Scores
11 Jim O'Neil Anthony Barre A - - - 3 - - 404.50 57.62 318.41 722.91 1.75 Red Scores
14 Nick Wiebe Sara Rothmuller A - - - - - - 331.00 47.15 370.00 701.00 Scores
13 Arti Bhargava Todd Werby A - - - - - - 312.50 44.52 381.00 693.50 Scores
6 Steven Merritt Mary Cotton C - - 2 - - - 298.50 42.52 375.91 674.41 3.50 Gold Scores
1 Judi Callaham Dave Vidaver A - - - 6 - - 331.50 47.22 328.50 660.00 0.58 Red Scores
8 Dileep Bal Eileen Eastman B - - - - - - 291.50 41.52 366.67 658.17 0.70 Red Scores
10 George Harris Barbara McKay A - - - - - - 314.50 44.80 340.28 654.78 Scores
4 Richard Hottell Donald Buchanan B - - - - - - 282.00 40.17 361.80 643.80 Scores
5 Edwin Glickman Myrlen Ann Knafelc B - - - 5 1 - 339.50 48.36 280.00 619.50 1.75 Gold Scores
12 Charles Swart Ray Robert B - - - - 2 - 316.50 45.09 288.28 604.78 1.23 Red Scores
2 Madelynn Burton Zelna Morrow C - - - - - 1 303.50 43.23 287.17 590.67 1.05 Gold Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Bob Etter Peter Lit A 4 - - 3 - - 410.00 58.40 409.17 819.17 13.63 Gold Scores
9 Robert Thomson Loarn Thoelecke A 5 - - 4 - - 401.00 57.12 413.50 814.50 10.77 Gold Scores
5 Lee Maddocks Bruce Ruskin B 8 1 - 5 1 - 395.50 56.34 404.00 799.50 11.25 Gold Scores
14 Daniel Friedman Linda Friedman A 12 - - 2 - - 415.50 59.19 360.50 776.00 4.97 Gold Scores
10 Robert Garret Katherine Ewing A - - - 1 - - 440.50 62.75 321.00 761.50 3.50 Gold Scores
1 Douglas Allan Jack Uppal B - 4 - - 3 - 350.50 49.93 380.50 731.00 4.75 Gold Scores
4 Mark McCarthy Rhian Davies B - 5 - 6 2 - 393.50 56.05 325.50 719.00 3.75 Gold Scores
12 Teri Smoot Ginny Curtis B - - - - - - 324.50 46.23 369.00 693.50 0.93 Red Scores
13 James Merzon Jerry Nakamura A - - - - - - 348.00 49.57 344.50 692.50 Scores
2 Maurie Studin Karen Holleron C - - 3 - - 1 316.00 45.01 356.50 672.50 2.23 Gold Scores
3 Jan Soules Gary Soules A - - - - - - 338.50 48.22 327.50 666.00 Scores
8 Clyde Smith Kathleen Smith B - - - - - - 341.00 48.58 310.50 651.50 Scores
6 Richard Rogers Stephanie Rogers C - - - - - - 313.00 44.59 281.50 594.50 Scores
7 William Woodfine William Burns A - - - - - - 318.50 45.37 228.50 547.00 Scores