Jun 02, 2019 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified A/X Swiss Teams Recaps

Session 2


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
7 John Hoffman Leila Sink Narayan Mohanram Vandana Vidwans A 1 - - - - - 112.00 0.00 112.00 26.97 Gold
20 Stephen Castellino Paul Cornelius Sathya Bettadapura Krishnan Ramaratnam Mukund Thapa X 2 1 - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 20.23 Gold
24 Stephen Kennedy Chris Compton Ishmael Del'Monte Jay Barron A 3 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 15.17 Gold
1 Joel Datloff Roger McNay Margaret Peterson Billy Miller A 4 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 11.38 Gold
3 Greg Hinze Sudhakar Divakaruni Daniel Korbel David Grainger A 5 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 8.99 Gold
17 Qucheng Gong Chris Chen Andrew Sinclair Jakob Karstens X 6 2 - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 8.67 Gold
22 Anant Rathi Edmund Wu Jesse Chao William Zhu X 7 3 - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 6.74 Gold
4 John Fout Don Laycock John Hodges Stephannie Culbertson A - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 1.98 Red
13 Steve Kolodney Joanne Merry John Jefferson William Sanford A - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.32 Red
25 Shelly Dunietz Sylvia Shi Kate Hill Lynn Blumenthal A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.54 Red
11 Qiang Zhang Peter Sun Jun Shi Steve Chen X - 4 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 4.88 Gold
2 David Wilmington Suzanne Cook Howard Epley Karen Epley A - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 -1.00 72.00 1.32 Red
14 Jim Leuker Kimberly Fanady Robert Schwab Anne Derbes X - 5 - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 3.85 Gold
18 Nick Demmon Dave Vidaver Judi Callaham Carrie Touslee A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.76 Red
21 Robert Null Robert Donaldson Jack Kletzman Charles Bass Jr X - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.32 Red
16 Frank Xie Yu Chang Ming-Xiang Li Donghui Lu X - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.32 Red
15 Yatindra Sahae Yehudit Hasin-Brumshten Mark McCarthy Robert Ng Sidney Lorvan A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.32 Red
28 Harjinder Ajmani Suman Agarwal Ravi Bhalla Edwin Seputis A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.32 Red
8 Carl Oeser Karen Nelson Jeremy Maurer Steve Maurer X - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.76 Red
9 Teri Smoot Ginny Curtis John Chan Alfred Lee X - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.88 Red
27 Yardena Arar Christian Goetze Rajeev Jog Niraj Jain X - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.32 Red
10 James Lutz Brian King Panette Talia Raymond Yuenger X - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.76 Red
19 Randy Ryals Carol Kemper Stephanie Singer Arthur Mirin X - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.10 Red
26 Thomas Quint Bob Robbins Marie-France Benoit Joyce Remsen X - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.88 Red
23 Richard Hottell Zev Bogan Donald Buchanan Kathryn Le Gro X - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.66 Red
12 Bob Klein David Neuman Jennifer Jones Erwin Linzner A - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 1.32 Red
5 Steven Smolen Robert Thomson Bruce Blakely Vicki Lerner A - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.22 Red
6 David Willmott Sam Sandusky Nancy Cook Katherine Ewing X - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.22 Red